South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 24, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls / Freshman Boys

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:17:27.8

Ave Time:15:29.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 405 Stephanie De Leon 9 4 4 15:02.0 15:02.0 0:53.8
2 402 Eileen Marines 11 6 10 15:17.9 30:19.9 1:09.8
3 415 Gabriela Montes 10 9 19 15:28.4 45:48.3 1:20.2
4 404 Perla Polanco 10 14 33 15:48.0 1:01:36.4 1:39.8
5 409 Fatima Teran 9 15 48 15:51.4 1:17:27.8 1:43.2
6 407 Brianna Trevino 9 (17) (65) 15:54.1 1:33:22.0 1:46.0
7 414 Alicia Hoffman 11 (20) (85) 16:13.3 1:49:35.3 2:05.1
8 408 Emily Espinosa 9 More Than 7   16:13.3 2:05:48.6 2:05.1
9 413 Samantha Venegas 9 More Than 7   16:51.6 2:22:40.3 2:43.5
10 411 Emilee Lozano 9 More Than 7   16:59.1 2:39:39.4 2:50.9
11 403 Roxana Escareno 12 More Than 7   17:08.7 2:56:48.2 3:00.6
12 410 Nicole De La O 9 More Than 7   17:33.6 3:14:21.9 3:25.5
13 412 Dayanara Garza 9 More Than 7   17:33.9 3:31:55.8 3:25.7
14 416 Mia Ochoa 10 More Than 7   18:05.0 3:50:00.9 3:56.8

Team - Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:18:17.1

Ave Time:15:39.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 481 Alexia Garza 9 3 3 14:58.9 14:58.9 0:50.8
2 476 Emily Trevino 11 11 14 15:40.4 30:39.4 1:32.2
3 474 Daniela Martinez 11 12 26 15:47.3 46:26.7 1:39.2
4 478 Valentina Morales 9 13 39 15:47.9 1:02:14.7 1:39.8
5 475 Portia Johnson 9 19 58 16:02.3 1:18:17.1 1:54.2
6 480 Chelsea Rull 9 (26) (84) 16:49.8 1:35:06.9 2:41.6
7 482 Emily Rosa 10 (54) (138) 22:50.6 1:57:57.5 8:42.4

Team - Laredo Nixon

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:18:51.6

Ave Time:15:46.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 361 Audrey Ayala 9 1 1 14:08.1 14:08.1 0:00.0
2 353 Arleth Rojas 11 5 6 15:14.1 29:22.3 1:06.0
3 359 Valeria Pena 9 7 13 15:22.8 44:45.1 1:14.6
4 360 Jada Perez 9 28 41 16:55.5 1:01:40.7 2:47.3
5 354 Aliya Corpus 10 31 72 17:10.8 1:18:51.6 3:02.6
6 355 Aisha Casas 12 (36) (108) 17:58.4 1:36:50.0 3:50.2
7 356 Elizabeth Flores 11 (45) (153) 19:15.9 1:56:06.0 5:07.8
8 357 Viviana Caballero 11 More Than 7   21:06.8 2:17:12.8 6:58.6

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:22:22.0

Ave Time:16:28.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Lizbecca Reyes 9 18 18 15:56.4 15:56.4 1:48.2
2 117 Kayla Solis 9 22 40 16:20.8 32:17.2 2:12.6
3 116 Sara Davila 11 23 63 16:33.3 48:50.6 2:25.1
4 118 Yomi Vela 10 24 87 16:34.1 1:05:24.7 2:25.9
5 610 Bryanna Garcia 29 116 16:57.2 1:22:22.0 2:49.0
6 121 Brianna Delbosque 10 (39) (155) 18:42.6 1:41:04.6 4:34.4

Team - LB Johnson HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:27:12.5

Ave Time:17:26.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 506 Angeles Marquez-Espinoza 10 2 2 14:28.8 14:28.8 0:20.7
2 502 Ana Gonzalez 11 8 10 15:24.7 29:53.6 1:16.6
3 501 Destiny Echeverria 10 30 40 17:08.4 47:02.1 3:00.2
4 500 Juliana Barrientos 12 42 82 18:45.4 1:05:47.5 4:37.2
5 507 Vyvyana Ossorio 12 52 134 21:24.9 1:27:12.5 7:16.7

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:26:28.0

Ave Time:17:17.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 196 Alondra Hernandez 11 16 16 15:52.2 15:52.2 1:44.0
2 188 Samantha Alvarez 9 21 37 16:18.8 32:11.1 2:10.6
3 199 Sophia Montemayor 10 27 64 16:51.5 49:02.6 2:43.3
4 209 Anapaula Trevino 10 38 102 18:41.0 1:07:43.7 4:32.8
5 204 Laura Rodriguez 10 41 143 18:44.3 1:26:28.0 4:36.1
6 193 Gabriela Escamilla 10 (47) (190) 19:25.9 1:45:53.9 5:17.7
7 201 Camila Pueblitz 10 (51) (241) 21:19.5 2:07:13.4 7:11.3

Team - Lyford HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 1:33:19.2

Ave Time:18:39.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 602 Katherine Laredo 11 10 10 15:37.1 15:37.1 1:28.9
2 604 Sharon Ramos 12 25 35 16:36.0 32:13.2 2:27.9
3 605 Aaliyah Sanchez 11 35 70 17:45.9 49:59.1 3:37.7
4 606 Ayleen Castillo 44 114 19:09.4 1:09:08.5 5:01.2
5 600 Andrea Alaniz 12 55 169 24:10.6 1:33:19.2 10:02.4
6 603 Jennifer Montes 9 (56) (225) 24:14.5 1:57:33.7 10:06.3
7 601 Emilia Cavazos 12 (59) (284) 26:35.7 2:24:09.4 12:27.5

Team - DONNA NORTH

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:30:53.4

Ave Time:18:10.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 462 Jocelyn Gonzalez 32 32 17:14.3 17:14.3 3:06.2
2 461 Alondra Juarez 34 66 17:36.6 34:51.0 3:28.4
3 457 Kida Torres 37 103 17:58.6 52:49.6 3:50.5
4 459 Antonia Torres 40 143 18:43.5 1:11:33.2 4:35.3
5 458 Genesis Torres 46 189 19:20.2 1:30:53.4 5:12.0
6 463 Camila Mendoza (49) (238) 19:52.6 1:50:46.1 5:44.4
7 460 Jackie Salinas (58) (296) 24:54.5 2:15:40.6 10:46.3
8 609 Natalie Rodriguez More Than 7   27:17.8 2:42:58.4 13:09.6

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 1:38:53.7

Ave Time:19:46.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Daniella Varela 9 33 33 17:30.2 17:30.2 3:22.0
2 586 Heily Chavez 9 43 76 18:55.7 36:25.9 4:47.5
3 589 Natasha Gonzalez 9 48 124 19:37.8 56:03.8 5:29.6
4 594 Masie Flores 9 50 174 20:57.6 1:17:01.5 6:49.5
5 588 Genesis Aleman 9 53 227 21:52.2 1:38:53.7 7:44.0
6 585 Amy Ayala 9 (57) (284) 24:30.2 2:03:24.0 10:22.0

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 263 Daleyna Moore 10 Less Than 5   23:31.4 23:31.4 9:23.2
2 264 Maddie Castillo 9 Less Than 5   25:30.3 49:01.7 11:22.1
3 260 Jazmyne Villapando 10 Less Than 5   26:19.8 1:15:21.6 12:11.7
4 262 Regina Villasano 10 Less Than 5   27:17.7 1:42:39.4 13:09.6

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 309 Ayanna Garza 9 Less Than 5   16:57.3 16:57.3 2:49.1
2 311 Cindy Ibarra 9 Less Than 5   18:24.0 35:21.3 4:15.8
3 310 Kimberly Garcia 9 Less Than 5   19:11.6 54:33.0 5:03.5
4 308 Emma Benavidez 11 Less Than 5   24:08.2 1:18:41.3 10:00.1

Team - St. Augustine HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 493 Viridiana Ramos Less Than 5   21:10.7 21:10.7 7:02.5
2 492 Marlene Gonzalez Less Than 5   21:45.1 42:55.9 7:36.9