South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 24, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls / Freshman Boys

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 361 Audrey Ayala Laredo Nixon 14:08.1 7:04/M 9
2 2 506 Angeles Marquez-Espinoza LB Johnson HS 14:28.8 7:14/M 10
3 3 481 Alexia Garza Pioneer HS 14:58.9 7:29/M 9
4 4 405 Stephanie De Leon Eagle Pass High 15:02.0 7:31/M 9
5 5 353 Arleth Rojas Laredo Nixon 15:14.1 7:37/M 11
6 6 402 Eileen Marines Eagle Pass High 15:17.9 7:39/M 11
7 7 359 Valeria Pena Laredo Nixon 15:22.8 7:41/M 9
8 8 502 Ana Gonzalez LB Johnson HS 15:24.7 7:42/M 11
9 9 415 Gabriela Montes Eagle Pass High 15:28.4 7:44/M 10
10 10 602 Katherine Laredo Lyford HS 15:37.1 7:49/M 11
11 11 476 Emily Trevino Pioneer HS 15:40.4 7:50/M 11
12 12 474 Daniela Martinez Pioneer HS 15:47.3 7:54/M 11
13 13 478 Valentina Morales Pioneer HS 15:47.9 7:54/M 9
14 14 404 Perla Polanco Eagle Pass High 15:48.0 7:54/M 10
15 15 409 Fatima Teran Eagle Pass High 15:51.4 7:56/M 9
16 16 196 Alondra Hernandez Alexander 15:52.2 7:56/M 11
17 17 407 Brianna Trevino Eagle Pass High 15:54.1 7:57/M 9
18 18 115 Lizbecca Reyes Zapata 15:56.4 7:58/M 9
19 19 475 Portia Johnson Pioneer HS 16:02.3 8:01/M 9
20 20 414 Alicia Hoffman Eagle Pass High 16:13.3 8:07/M 11
21 (> 7) 408 Emily Espinosa Eagle Pass High 16:13.3 8:07/M 9
22 21 188 Samantha Alvarez Alexander 16:18.8 8:09/M 9
23 22 117 Kayla Solis Zapata 16:20.8 8:10/M 9
24 23 116 Sara Davila Zapata 16:33.3 8:17/M 11
25 24 118 Yomi Vela Zapata 16:34.1 8:17/M 10
26 25 604 Sharon Ramos Lyford HS 16:36.0 8:18/M 12
27 26 480 Chelsea Rull Pioneer HS 16:49.8 8:25/M 9
28 27 199 Sophia Montemayor Alexander 16:51.5 8:26/M 10
29 (> 7) 413 Samantha Venegas Eagle Pass High 16:51.6 8:26/M 9
30 28 360 Jada Perez Laredo Nixon 16:55.5 8:28/M 9
31 29 610 Bryanna Garcia Zapata 16:57.2 8:29/M
32 (< 5) 309 Ayanna Garza Rio Grande City 16:57.3 8:29/M 9
33 (> 7) 411 Emilee Lozano Eagle Pass High 16:59.1 8:30/M 9
34 30 501 Destiny Echeverria LB Johnson HS 17:08.4 8:34/M 10
35 (> 7) 403 Roxana Escareno Eagle Pass High 17:08.7 8:34/M 12
36 31 354 Aliya Corpus Laredo Nixon 17:10.8 8:35/M 10
37 32 462 Jocelyn Gonzalez DONNA NORTH 17:14.3 8:37/M
38 33 583 Daniella Varela IDEA Pharr 17:30.2 8:45/M 9
39 (> 7) 410 Nicole De La O Eagle Pass High 17:33.6 8:47/M 9
40 (> 7) 412 Dayanara Garza Eagle Pass High 17:33.9 8:47/M 9
41 34 461 Alondra Juarez DONNA NORTH 17:36.6 8:48/M
42 35 605 Aaliyah Sanchez Lyford HS 17:45.9 8:53/M 11
43 36 355 Aisha Casas Laredo Nixon 17:58.4 8:59/M 12
44 37 457 Kida Torres DONNA NORTH 17:58.6 8:59/M
45 (> 7) 416 Mia Ochoa Eagle Pass High 18:05.0 9:03/M 10
46 (< 5) 311 Cindy Ibarra Rio Grande City 18:24.0 9:12/M 9
47 38 209 Anapaula Trevino Alexander 18:41.0 9:21/M 10
48 39 121 Brianna Delbosque Zapata 18:42.6 9:21/M 10
49 40 459 Antonia Torres DONNA NORTH 18:43.5 9:22/M
50 41 204 Laura Rodriguez Alexander 18:44.3 9:22/M 10
51 42 500 Juliana Barrientos LB Johnson HS 18:45.4 9:23/M 12
52 43 586 Heily Chavez IDEA Pharr 18:55.7 9:28/M 9
53 44 606 Ayleen Castillo Lyford HS 19:09.4 9:35/M
54 (< 5) 310 Kimberly Garcia Rio Grande City 19:11.6 9:36/M 9
55 45 356 Elizabeth Flores Laredo Nixon 19:15.9 9:38/M 11
56 46 458 Genesis Torres DONNA NORTH 19:20.2 9:40/M
57 47 193 Gabriela Escamilla Alexander 19:25.9 9:43/M 10
58 48 589 Natasha Gonzalez IDEA Pharr 19:37.8 9:49/M 9
59 49 463 Camila Mendoza DONNA NORTH 19:52.6 9:56/M
60 50 594 Masie Flores IDEA Pharr 20:57.6 10:29/M 9
61 (> 7) 357 Viviana Caballero Laredo Nixon 21:06.8 10:33/M 11
62 (< 5) 493 Viridiana Ramos St. Augustine HS 21:10.7 10:35/M
63 51 201 Camila Pueblitz Alexander 21:19.5 10:40/M 10
64 52 507 Vyvyana Ossorio LB Johnson HS 21:24.9 10:42/M 12
65 (< 5) 492 Marlene Gonzalez St. Augustine HS 21:45.1 10:53/M
66 53 588 Genesis Aleman IDEA Pharr 21:52.2 10:56/M 9
67 54 482 Emily Rosa Pioneer HS 22:50.6 11:25/M 10
68 (< 5) 263 Daleyna Moore Falfurrias 23:31.4 11:46/M 10
69 (< 5) 308 Emma Benavidez Rio Grande City 24:08.2 12:04/M 11
70 55 600 Andrea Alaniz Lyford HS 24:10.6 12:05/M 12
71 56 603 Jennifer Montes Lyford HS 24:14.5 12:07/M 9
72 57 585 Amy Ayala IDEA Pharr 24:30.2 12:15/M 9
73 58 460 Jackie Salinas DONNA NORTH 24:54.5 12:27/M
74 (< 5) 264 Maddie Castillo Falfurrias 25:30.3 12:45/M 9
75 (< 5) 260 Jazmyne Villapando Falfurrias 26:19.8 13:10/M 10
76 59 601 Emilia Cavazos Lyford HS 26:35.7 13:18/M 12
77 (< 5) 262 Regina Villasano Falfurrias 27:17.7 13:39/M 10
78 (> 7) 609 Natalie Rodriguez DONNA NORTH 27:17.8 13:39/M

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Girls / Freshman Boys

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 148 Robert Hernandez Nixon HS 11:59.9 6:00/M 9TH
2 2 140 Alonzo Alvarez Nixon HS 12:05.9 6:03/M 9TH
3 3 147 Ian Tovar Nixon HS 12:10.5 6:05/M 9TH
4 (< 5) 179 Aarom Aguirre Alexander 12:25.8 6:13/M 9
5 4 558 Felix Garza Cigarroa HS 12:27.9 6:14/M 9
6 5 560 Daniel Mejia Cigarroa HS 12:32.2 6:16/M 9
7 6 143 Roberto Lerma Nixon HS 12:37.5 6:19/M 9TH
8 7 365 Ricardo Villarreal RGC 12:53.8 6:27/M 10
9 (< 5) 333 Juan Trevino Roma 13:17.2 6:39/M 9
10 8 556 Jesus Chaires Cigarroa HS 13:20.3 6:40/M 9
11 (< 5) 334 Omar Barrera Roma 13:25.3 6:43/M 9
12 9 374 Isaac Pena RGC 13:27.0 6:44/M 9
13 10 368 Diego Solis RGC 14:04.4 7:02/M 9
14 11 369 Alberto Arriaga RGC 14:06.1 7:03/M 9
15 (< 5) 335 Ricardo Moreno Roma 14:10.3 7:05/M 9
16 (< 5) 106 Erick Rodriguez Zapata 14:11.4 7:06/M 9
17 12 562 Emiliano Reyes Cigarroa HS 14:35.9 7:18/M 9
18 13 559 Diego Hernandez Cigarroa HS 14:41.1 7:21/M 9
19 (< 5) 180 Cesar Morales Alexander 14:53.9 7:27/M 9
20 (< 5) 443 Tomas Falcon DONNA NORTH 14:59.9 7:30/M
21 14 373 Angel Pena RGC 15:01.2 7:31/M 9
22 15 141 Angel Carrillo Nixon HS 15:26.2 7:43/M 9TH
23 (< 5) 611 Dylan Holbein Hebbronville 16:26.0 8:13/M
24 (< 5) 320 Cristian Cantu Hebbronville 16:33.6 8:17/M 9
25 (< 5) 318 Danny Guerra Hebbronville 16:47.8 8:24/M 11
26 (< 5) 576 Andrik Tapia IDEA Pharr 17:49.3 8:55/M 9
27 16 557 Julio Garcia Cigarroa HS 19:04.6 9:32/M 9
28 17 561 Jose Orozco Cigarroa HS 20:27.8 10:14/M 9
29 (< 5) 321 Robert Medina Hebbronville 21:45.7 10:53/M 9