Super Hero 1M/5K Run

Age Group Results

November 16, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regan Carriger George West TX 2571 7 25:30.4 25:32.6 8:14/M
2 Melinda Swiatek George West TX 2566 9 25:51.5 25:52.5 8:21/M
3 Nazareth Figueroa George West TX 2645 12 26:35.9 26:38.5 8:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devyn Repka George West TX 2586 1 21:11.1 21:14.4 6:51/M
2 Barry Ortner Copperas Cove TX 2582 2 21:51.8 21:54.3 7:04/M
3 Rory Cambell George West TX 2633 3 22:15.7 22:16.5 7:11/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hallie Jo Holmes George West TX 2595 21 30:22.0 30:22.8 9:48/M
2 Cadence Younts Three Rivers TX 2567 24 32:58.3 32:58.4 10:38/M
3 Alexa Munoz George West TX 2579 28 35:12.0 35:12.9 11:21/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devyn Repka George West TX 2586 1 21:11.1 21:14.4 6:51/M
2 Dean Carriger George West TX 2570 8 25:33.3 25:33.3 8:15/M
3 Adam Duran George West TX 2563 10 26:04.5 26:05.7 8:25/M
4 Ryan Duran George West TX 2593 11 26:30.6 26:30.6 8:33/M
5 Ayden Repka George West TX 2585 13 27:11.9 27:15.9 8:47/M
6 Chasen Hammit George West TX 2573 23 30:59.6 31:00.2 10:00/M
7 Kallen Carter George West TX 2572 26 34:52.1 34:54.5 11:15/M
8 Paul Munoz George West TX 2580 27 35:06.2 35:07.0 11:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nazareth Figueroa George West TX 2645 12 26:35.9 26:38.5 8:35/M
2 Gaby Cruz George West TX 2644 18 29:35.6 29:39.2 9:34/M
3 Sky Wiggins George West TX 2591 29 35:12.7 35:15.6 11:22/M
4 Bobbie Jo Hurt George West TX 2574 31 42:34.5 42:38.0 13:45/M
5 Carol Ridgeway George West TX 2587 32 42:35.1 42:38.4 13:45/M
6 Kendra Oxford George West TX 2629 37 46:16.5 46:16.5 14:55/M
7 Kaylee Sixsmith Mathis TX 2634 38 46:40.5 46:42.4 15:04/M
8 Kayla Brown George West TX 2632 39 46:40.8 46:42.2 15:04/M
9 Parker Lee George West TX 2630 48 52:57.0 52:57.9 17:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rory Cambell George West TX 2633 3 22:15.7 22:16.5 7:11/M
2 Hunter Freeman George West TX 2649 4 23:16.7 23:16.9 7:30/M
3 Riley Huie George West TX 2638 5 23:46.1 23:47.3 7:40/M
4 Eddie Suniga George West TX 2590 6 25:08.3 25:11.2 8:07/M
5 Kade Hurt George West TX 2575 17 29:35.5 29:38.8 9:34/M
6 Nathaniel Smith George West TX 2588 22 30:55.8 31:00.6 10:00/M
7 Logan Carroll George West TX 2631 47 52:18.4 52:20.3 16:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darcy Dackonish Beeville TX 2562 14 27:41.1 27:44.4 8:57/M
2 Amber Carter George West TX 2559 20 30:07.1 30:10.2 9:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regan Carriger George West TX 2571 7 25:30.4 25:32.6 8:14/M
2 Rebecca Carter George West TX 2560 33 43:50.8 43:54.7 14:10/M
3 Sara Mettlan George West TX 2578 41 48:40.0 48:52.5 15:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Mettler George West TX 2636 42 48:44.6 48:56.8 15:47/M
2 Justin Mettler George West TX 2635 43 48:52.0 49:04.0 15:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Swiatek George West TX 2566 9 25:51.5 25:52.5 8:21/M
2 Laura Lee Pankey George West TX 2565 15 27:56.2 27:58.0 9:01/M
3 Shambryn Huie George West TX 2639 16 28:48.8 28:49.9 9:18/M
4 Angie Lindholm George West TX 2641 30 40:41.4 40:44.1 13:08/M
5 Glenda Locke George West TX 2576 45 49:18.4 49:25.2 15:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Younts Three Rivers TX 2568 25 33:02.5 33:03.2 10:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Delma Carter George West TX 2561 34 43:50.8 43:54.6 14:10/M
2 Joann Arciba George West TX 2569 35 44:06.1 44:11.5 14:15/M
3 Janet Ortner Copperas Cove TX 2583 40 48:32.2 48:37.8 15:41/M
4 Kristy Keach George West TX 2642 44 49:17.7 49:24.8 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barry Ortner Copperas Cove TX 2582 2 21:51.8 21:54.3 7:04/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elena O'Bryant George West TX 2581 36 45:09.9 45:15.6 14:36/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve McDaniel Kepner TX 2564 19 29:59.9 30:04.0 9:42/M
2 Lawarnce Lollar George West TX 2577 46 50:09.1 50:17.7 16:13/M