The Great Pumpkin Race 5k Run

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

April Soto Alice TX

1310

32

2

24:50.5

24:50.5

8:01/M

2

Mary Lopez Alice TX

1340

44

3

26:17.1

26:17.1

8:29/M

3

Courtney McKenzy Alice TX

1349

35

6

29:11.4

29:11.4

9:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

No Name Kailab Alice TX

1339

10

1

24:47.4

24:47.4

8:00/M

2

Ronnie Garcia Alice TX

1327

36

4

26:33.1

26:33.1

8:34/M

3

Ruben Mejia San Antonio TX

1326

33

5

26:48.6

26:48.6

8:39/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sophie Garcia Alice TX

1308

9

12

32:14.1

32:14.1

10:24/M

2

Mia Cortinas Alice TX

1307

12

22

38:43.2

38:43.2

12:29/M

3

Ava Vasquez Alice TX

1330

11

29

43:09.6

43:09.6

13:55/M

4

Laila Robinson Alice TX

1304

8

40

1:01:07.4

1:01:07.4

19:43/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

No Name Kailab Alice TX

1339

10

1

24:47.4

24:47.4

8:00/M

2

Benjamin Garcia Alice TX

1309

8

14

32:38.8

32:38.8

10:32/M

3

Jaden Guerra Alice TX

1332

9

16

33:55.8

33:55.8

10:56/M

4

Christian Garcia Alice TX

1334

8

18

34:37.7

34:37.7

11:10/M

5

Elias Guerrero Alice TX

1348

7

25

39:47.3

39:47.3

12:50/M

6

Octavier Gonzalez Alice TX

1331

9

28

43:08.8

43:08.8

13:55/M

7

John Garcia Alice TX

1335

11

32

45:10.8

45:10.8

14:34/M

8

David Johnson Alice TX

1347

1

34

49:23.7

49:23.7

15:56/M

9

Aric Gonzalez San Diego TX

1351

12

38

59:32.4

59:32.4

19:12/M

10

Roman Gonzalez San Diego TX

1350

9

39

59:55.9

59:55.9

19:20/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Monica Johnson Alice TX

1343

28

9

30:41.5

30:41.5

9:54/M

2

Jessica Garcia Alice TX

1341

22

36

55:57.0

55:57.0

18:03/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Johnson Alice TX

1342

28

10

30:41.9

30:41.9

9:54/M

2

Miguel Guerrero Alice TX

1322

29

26

39:47.4

39:47.4

12:50/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

April Soto Alice TX

1310

32

2

24:50.5

24:50.5

8:01/M

2

Courtney McKenzy Alice TX

1349

35

6

29:11.4

29:11.4

9:25/M

3

Judith Abraham Alice TX

1328

34

13

32:18.3

32:18.3

10:25/M

4

Dorothy Vela Alice TX

1317

37

19

34:43.2

34:43.2

11:12/M

5

Mirelda Solano Alice TX

1346

30

27

40:43.8

40:43.8

13:08/M

6

Nola Robinson Alice TX

1305

34

37

56:00.4

56:00.4

18:04/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ronnie Garcia Alice TX

1327

36

4

26:33.1

26:33.1

8:34/M

2

Ruben Mejia San Antonio TX

1326

33

5

26:48.6

26:48.6

8:39/M

3

Robert Vasquez Alice TX

1329

38

11

31:13.9

31:13.9

10:04/M

4

Ruben Robinson Alice TX

1323

32

17

34:18.7

34:18.7

11:04/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mary Lopez Alice TX

1340

44

3

26:17.1

26:17.1

8:29/M

2

Jennifer Hodges Alice TX

1337

48

31

44:32.4

44:32.4

14:22/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Trevor Stewart Alice TX

1338

46

20

37:05.5

37:05.5

11:58/M

2

Justin Box Orange Grove TX

1325

40

24

39:21.8

39:21.8

12:42/M

3

Wes Hodges Alice TX

1336

49

30

44:32.0

44:32.0

14:22/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rosie Garcia Alice TX

1303

57

41

1:01:08.3

1:01:08.3

19:43/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rene Joslin, Jr Alice TX

1318

53

7

29:19.8

29:19.8

9:27/M

2

Marco Luna Alice TX

1345

50

23

38:45.4

38:45.4

12:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chris C Pressley Alice TX

1312

62

35

50:20.2

50:20.2

16:14/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Toyo Kawamura Kingsville TX

1311

64

8

30:33.1

30:33.1

9:51/M

2

Will Ferson Flower Mound TX

1319

78

15

32:59.3

32:59.3

10:38/M

3

Joe Vela Alice TX

1344

67

21

38:36.8

38:36.8

12:27/M

4

Juan Carvajal Alice TX

1333

60

33

45:11.3

45:11.3

14:35/M

5

Bob Garcia Alice TX

1302

60

42

1:01:08.4

1:01:08.4

19:43/M