South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 24, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Girls / Freshman Boys

Team - Nixon HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:04:20.2

Ave Time:12:52.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Robert Hernandez 9TH 1 1 11:59.9 11:59.9 0:00.0
2 140 Alonzo Alvarez 9TH 2 3 12:05.9 24:05.8 0:06.0
3 147 Ian Tovar 9TH 3 6 12:10.5 36:16.4 0:10.5
4 143 Roberto Lerma 9TH 6 12 12:37.5 48:53.9 0:37.5
5 141 Angel Carrillo 9TH 15 27 15:26.2 1:04:20.2 3:26.3

Team - Cigarroa HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:07:37.6

Ave Time:13:31.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 558 Felix Garza 9 4 4 12:27.9 12:27.9 0:28.0
2 560 Daniel Mejia 9 5 9 12:32.2 25:00.2 0:32.3
3 556 Jesus Chaires 9 8 17 13:20.3 38:20.5 1:20.3
4 562 Emiliano Reyes 9 12 29 14:35.9 52:56.4 2:35.9
5 559 Diego Hernandez 9 13 42 14:41.1 1:07:37.6 2:41.2
6 557 Julio Garcia 9 (16) (58) 19:04.6 1:26:42.3 7:04.7
7 561 Jose Orozco 9 (17) (75) 20:27.8 1:47:10.1 8:27.8

Team - RGC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:09:32.7

Ave Time:13:54.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 365 Ricardo Villarreal 10 7 7 12:53.8 12:53.8 0:53.9
2 374 Isaac Pena 9 9 16 13:27.0 26:20.8 1:27.0
3 368 Diego Solis 9 10 26 14:04.4 40:25.3 2:04.5
4 369 Alberto Arriaga 9 11 37 14:06.1 54:31.4 2:06.2
5 373 Angel Pena 9 14 51 15:01.2 1:09:32.7 3:01.2

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 106 Erick Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   14:11.4 14:11.4 2:11.4

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 179 Aarom Aguirre 9 Less Than 5   12:25.8 12:25.8 0:25.9
2 180 Cesar Morales 9 Less Than 5   14:53.9 27:19.7 2:53.9

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 611 Dylan Holbein Less Than 5   16:26.0 16:26.0 4:26.0
2 320 Cristian Cantu 9 Less Than 5   16:33.6 32:59.6 4:33.7
3 318 Danny Guerra 11 Less Than 5   16:47.8 49:47.5 4:47.9
4 321 Robert Medina 9 Less Than 5   21:45.7 1:11:33.2 9:45.7

Team - Roma

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Juan Trevino 9 Less Than 5   13:17.2 13:17.2 1:17.3
2 334 Omar Barrera 9 Less Than 5   13:25.3 26:42.5 1:25.3
3 335 Ricardo Moreno 9 Less Than 5   14:10.3 40:52.8 2:10.3

Team - DONNA NORTH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 443 Tomas Falcon Less Than 5   14:59.9 14:59.9 3:00.0

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 576 Andrik Tapia 9 Less Than 5   17:49.3 17:49.3 5:49.3