Fort Ringgold 4 Mile Run

Age Group Results

August 07, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-99

Fort Ringgold 4 Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joselyn Rodriguez Rio Grande City TX 839 17 6 31:45.8 31:45.9 7:56/M
2 Alondra Uribe Rio Grande City TX 844 16 7 32:28.7 32:29.7 8:07/M
3 Morgan Ramos Rio Grande City TX 838 15 8 34:04.2 34:04.3 8:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hector Pena Rio Grande City TX 867 16 1 25:49.7 25:49.7 6:27/M
2 Abel Hernandez Mission TX 849 45 2 26:11.6 26:11.6 6:33/M
3 Arturo Martinez Rio Grande City TX 834 26 3 29:29.3 29:31.0 7:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Moniq Lopez Rio Grande City TX 831 14 11 37:22.5 37:23.5 9:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joselyn Rodriguez Rio Grande City TX 839 17 6 31:45.8 31:45.9 7:56/M
2 Alondra Uribe Rio Grande City TX 844 16 7 32:28.7 32:29.7 8:07/M
3 Morgan Ramos Rio Grande City TX 838 15 8 34:04.2 34:04.3 8:31/M
4 Cindy Ibarra Rio Grande City TX 830 17 10 37:21.7 37:22.9 9:21/M
5 Nicole Martinez Rio Grande City TX 832 15 12 38:07.7 38:08.8 9:32/M
6 Lesley Martinez Rio Grande City TX 833 17 20 42:39.6 42:40.1 10:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hector Pena Rio Grande City TX 867 16 1 25:49.7 25:49.7 6:27/M
2 Angel Pena Roma TX 856 17 15 39:02.9 39:02.9 9:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erica Salinas Rio Grande City TX 859 23 23 44:24.0 44:24.0 11:06/M
2 Yaritza Garcia Rio Grande City TX 860 23 26 49:15.0 49:15.0 12:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arturo Martinez Rio Grande City TX 834 26 3 29:29.3 29:31.0 7:23/M
2 Alfredo Morales Rio Grande City TX 835 21 29 50:57.0 51:00.0 12:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beatriz Guzman Zapata TX 828 37 18 40:49.7 40:54.6 10:14/M
2 Shelby Garcia Rio Grande City TX 861 30 19 41:10.9 41:10.9 10:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Gonzalez III Zapata TX 858 38 5 31:15.6 31:15.6 7:49/M
2 Art Lopez Rio Grande City TX 851 39 13 38:35.2 38:35.2 9:39/M
3 Eli Flores Rio Grande City TX 850 32 16 39:33.2 39:33.2 9:53/M
4 Gilbert Flores Rio Grande City TX 852 36 21 43:11.4 43:11.4 10:48/M
5 Herbert Pena Roma TX 855 32 27 49:35.0 49:35.0 12:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eva Serna Rio Grande City TX 842 46 24 48:50.8 48:52.9 12:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abel Hernandez Mission TX 849 45 2 26:11.6 26:11.6 6:33/M
2 Edward Gonzalez Rio Grande City TX 857 45 9 34:17.3 34:17.3 8:34/M
3 Eric Piator Weslaco TX 853 44 17 40:28.8 40:28.8 10:07/M
4 Ray Serna Rio Grande City TX 843 41 25 48:50.9 48:52.9 12:13/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Ortner Copperas Cove TX 837 60 28 50:54.5 50:58.1 12:45/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barry Ortner Copperas Cove TX 836 61 4 30:53.8 30:55.1 7:44/M
2 Jose Salinas Laredo TX 840 60 14 38:44.3 38:45.2 9:41/M
3 Rene Garza Mcallen TX 827 69 22 43:29.5 43:33.9 10:53/M
4 Bob Galigan Weslaco TX 854 79 30 56:29.3 56:29.3 14:07/M