Forever Friends Scholarship Drive 4k

Age Group Results

January 22, 2022


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

4k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 April Soto Alice TX 682 36 2 18:17.9 18:19.4
2 Elishya Trevino Alice TX 688 31 5 22:02.6 22:03.7
3 Laura Luna San Diego TX 713 48 6 22:13.0 22:14.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan Ramos Alice TX 703 17 1 17:36.6 17:37.8
2 Jose Alex Rodriguez Alice TX 711 38 3 20:21.1 20:23.3
3 Rogelio Saenz Orange Grove TX 675 45 4 20:31.2 20:32.4
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aliana Garza Alice TX 630 9 62 50:36.7 50:53.1
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jon Gonzalez Gonzalez Alice TX 722 9 19 34:05.4 34:07.8
2 Nico Ibanez Alice TX 641 8 28 40:41.0 40:44.2
3 Ismael Ortiz Alice TX 663 9 33 41:48.4 41:59.3
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Briella Rodriguez Alice TX 710 11 12 29:56.8 29:59.2
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Coburn Alice TX 615 11 22 35:46.2 35:48.0
2 Luciano Zorola Jr. Alice TX 699 13 23 36:14.3 36:25.0
3 Warren Nunez Alice TX 661 11 67 52:10.4 52:21.0
4 Albert Ibanez Alice TX 642 11 68 52:48.0 52:52.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victoria Lasos Alice TX 653 19 32 41:37.0 41:57.1
2 Shelly Perez Agua Dulce TX 667 18 35 42:36.1 42:52.6
3 Daisy Untermeyer Alice TX 690 19 48 48:32.6 48:47.3
4 Emilia Winfrey Alice TX 724 18 49 48:36.9 48:51.7
5 Valerie Cervantes Alice TX 613 17 52 48:53.0 48:53.0
6 Rianna Gonzalez Alice TX 634 18 70 52:59.8 55:45.2
7 Maria Zorola Alice TX 697 15 79 59:17.4 59:30.7
8 Alexia Nunez Alice TX 662 19 83 1:42:53.1 1:43:10.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan Ramos Alice TX 703 17 1 17:36.6 17:37.8
2 Isaac Ortiz Alice TX 664 16 10 29:12.6 29:15.7
3 Ethan Benavides Alice TX 610 19 37 43:43.1 43:56.6
4 Jordan Perez Alice TX 723 18 38 43:48.0 44:03.4
5 Wyatt Nunez Alice TX 659 15 40 45:31.6 45:42.4
6 Trent Rodriguez Alice TX 716 19 56 49:38.3 49:53.1
7 Fabian Fraga Alice TX 704 19 66 52:09.2 52:21.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessalyn Contreras Alice TX 616 22 20 34:08.8 34:14.5
2 Valerie Mata Alice TX 656 26 36 43:07.1 43:12.7
3 Jasmine Trevino Alice TX 717 20 47 48:32.4 48:47.2
4 Cassidy Joslin Alice TX 644 20 76 55:27.1 55:44.3
5 Eden Rodriguez Alice TX 674 25 80 59:17.7 59:31.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Cruz Alice TX 618 20 16 32:18.8 32:39.7
2 Kaleb Perez Alice TX 725 20 55 49:35.9 49:51.7
3 Ivan Flores Alice TX 727 21 69 52:59.7 55:45.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 April Soto Alice TX 682 36 2 18:17.9 18:19.4
2 Elishya Trevino Alice TX 688 31 5 22:02.6 22:03.7
3 Clarissa Salinas Alice TX 721 37 11 29:28.5 29:31.6
4 Teresa Buentello Alice TX 611 30 14 30:12.4 30:15.2
5 Isabel Munoz Orange Grove TX 709 38 15 32:08.3 32:10.7
6 Melissa Hildalgo Alice TX 700 37 17 32:57.3 33:00.8
7 Mirelda Solano Alice TX 702 34 18 33:52.4 33:54.1
8 Christine Lasos Alice TX 650 33 24 37:13.1 37:13.1
9 Larissa Gonzalez Alice TX 707 35 29 41:14.4 41:33.2
10 Ana Flores Laredo TX 626 38 44 46:53.1 47:04.9
11 Lizette Salinas Alice TX 677 39 54 49:21.7 49:27.5
12 Diana Martinez Alice TX 712 30 57 49:52.9 49:58.6
13 Lori Mendoza Alice TX 657 32 58 50:07.0 50:12.7
14 Ashley Gutierrez Alice TX 636 30 63 50:40.2 50:58.3
15 Rachael Klein Kingsville TX 719 30 73 54:13.3 54:31.5
16 Annikka Herron Alice TX 638 33 82 1:42:52.5 1:43:09.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Alex Rodriguez Alice TX 711 38 3 20:21.1 20:23.3
2 Orlando Sendejo Alice TX 680 35 53 49:20.1 49:26.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Luna San Diego TX 713 48 6 22:13.0 22:14.8
2 Graciela Flores Alice TX 720 49 21 35:28.0 35:31.4
3 Nancy P. Alvarado Bishop TX 605 44 34 42:02.2 42:15.7
4 Angie Lasos Alice TX 651 48 39 45:25.8 45:25.8
5 Liz Vela Alice TX 693 46 42 46:50.8 47:01.5
6 Allisa Garza Alice TX 631 41 61 50:36.7 50:52.0
7 Christina Perez Agua Dulce TX 668 40 64 51:37.8 51:57.7
8 Sonia Escalante Alice TX 622 40 65 51:59.4 51:59.4
9 Paula Joslin Alice TX 645 41 71 53:36.1 53:53.1
10 Luz Flores Alice TX 627 44 81 59:32.1 59:32.1
11 Maria Anita Nunez Alice TX 660 42 84 1:42:54.0 1:43:12.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rogelio Saenz Orange Grove TX 675 45 4 20:31.2 20:32.4
2 Frank Estrada Alice TX 624 42 8 27:31.1 27:32.9
3 Adam L. Alvarado Bishop TX 604 49 25 38:34.5 38:38.5
4 Roberto Ortiz Alice TX 665 44 27 39:23.1 39:23.1
5 Luciano Zorola Alice TX 698 40 43 46:51.4 47:03.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabriela Paiz Alice TX 666 54 7 25:29.9 25:31.4
2 Melissa Sandoval San Diego TX 679 54 13 30:06.9 30:10.4
3 Julie Reyna Alice TX 669 50 41 46:24.6 46:43.6
4 Cecilia Perez Alice TX 718 56 50 48:47.1 49:07.4
5 Diana Unknown Alice TX 714 55 51 48:49.4 49:07.3
6 Odilia Arevalo Orange Grove TX 606 54 59 50:11.0 50:17.3
7 Priscilla Benavides San Antonio TX 607 56 72 53:48.1 54:07.9
8 Monica Perez Alice TX 715 56 74 54:41.8 55:00.4
9 Carrie Wright Kingsville TX 694 53 75 54:43.8 55:01.5
10 Cookie Thrasher Borne TX 683 58 77 57:38.4 57:59.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Guerrero Alice TX 708 59 30 41:14.5 41:32.8
2 Anthony Samudio Kingsville TX 678 58 31 41:31.7 41:49.6
3 Ray Ramos Alice TX 706 53 45 47:38.6 47:46.8
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Foster Corpus Christi TX 705 60 9 28:46.9 28:53.9
2 Adriana Gonzalez Alice TX 635 72 46 48:07.9 48:12.8
3 Linda Zamarripa Alice TX 695 62 60 50:36.3 50:51.6
4 Alex Dantone Brenham TX 726 68 78 57:42.1 58:01.6
5 Alecia Reyna Alice TX 670 60 85 1:43:32.3 1:43:32.3
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Land Alice TX 647 62 26 39:01.7 39:03.9