56th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 03, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

1A 4A Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 773 Dariana Saenz Roma HS 25:07.5 8:06/M 12

Overall Finish List - Boys

1A 4A Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 897 Gary Custer Hebbronville 16:57.0 5:28/M
2 2 787 Matthew Salinas Zapata 17:19.8 5:35/M 12
3 3 536 Henry Charba Banquete 18:23.5 5:56/M 10
4 4 870 Ramiro Luna Premont 18:33.8 5:59/M 11
5 5 871 Demarcos Gonzalez Premont 18:37.2 6:00/M 10
6 (< 5) 552 Jaime Ramirez agua dulce 18:49.4 6:04/M 12
7 6 587 Jesus Vargas Roma HS 18:55.2 6:06/M 12
8 7 930 Quisto Sanchez Falfurrias 19:27.5 6:17/M 9
9 8 902 Adam Quintero Hebbronville 19:34.3 6:19/M
10 (< 5) 553 Alex Cadena agua dulce 19:44.6 6:22/M 10
11 (< 5) 854 Jesus Ortiz San Diego 19:47.2 6:23/M 11
12 9 961 Joseph Ochoa Rivierea HS 19:51.4 6:24/M 10
13 10 592 Irvin Guevara Roma HS 19:54.0 6:25/M 10
14 11 873 Haven Farias Premont 19:54.3 6:25/M 9
15 12 789 Rene Tovar Zapata 19:54.5 6:25/M 10
16 13 795 Freddy Gonzalez Zapata 19:58.1 6:26/M 12
17 14 931 Cova Martinez Falfurrias 19:59.8 6:27/M 9
18 15 537 Norman Ramirez Banquete 20:02.2 6:28/M 10
19 16 898 Oscar Carrillo Hebbronville 20:13.7 6:32/M
20 17 901 Victor Lozano Hebbronville 20:15.9 6:32/M
21 18 539 Brandon Zamora Banquete 20:16.1 6:32/M 10
22 19 900 Jesus Jimenez Hebbronville 20:19.4 6:33/M
23 20 828 Miguel Cruz San Isidro 20:19.9 6:34/M 11
24 21 586 Fernando Gallardo Roma HS 20:23.4 6:35/M 12
25 22 534 Kovy Cantu Banquete 20:27.4 6:36/M 11
26 (< 5) 856 Joey Barrera San Diego 20:27.6 6:36/M 10
27 23 595 Gael Rodriguez Roma HS 20:35.7 6:39/M 10
28 24 823 Eduardo Garcia San Isidro 20:44.1 6:41/M 10
29 (< 5) 497 Jose Chapa Ben Bolt 20:52.7 6:44/M 10
30 25 962 Leroy Salinas Rivierea HS 20:54.0 6:45/M 11
31 26 899 Siah Moss Hebbronville 21:17.5 6:52/M
32 27 959 Brenden Solomon Rivierea HS 21:19.8 6:53/M 10
33 (< 5) 554 Johnny Ybarra agua dulce 21:26.7 6:55/M 9
34 28 790 Derek Garcia Zapata 21:39.8 6:59/M 10
35 29 903 Cristian Cantu Hebbronville 21:55.3 7:04/M
36 30 827 Abraham Lucio San Isidro 21:55.5 7:04/M 12
37 31 937 Cameron Morones Falfurrias 22:31.8 7:16/M 9
38 32 935 Jb Barrera Falfurrias 22:48.1 7:21/M 10
39 (< 5) 500 Jeremy Godinez Ben Bolt 22:51.7 7:23/M 10
40 33 589 Ediel Gomez Roma HS 23:11.6 7:29/M 11
41 (> 7) 906 Christopher Benavides Hebbronville 23:24.2 7:33/M
42 34 826 Ryan Garza San Isidro 23:24.4 7:33/M 10
43 35 874 Joseph Saenz Premont 23:25.5 7:33/M 10
44 36 876 Joseph Luna Premont 23:28.7 7:34/M 9
45 37 824 Justin Cruz San Isidro 23:59.3 7:44/M 11
46 38 963 Wilmer Bautista Rivierea HS 23:59.8 7:44/M 9
47 39 960 Romeo Gutierrez Rivierea HS 24:21.2 7:51/M 10
48 40 540 Anthony Trevino Banquete 24:22.3 7:52/M 9
49 41 533 Aaron Flores Banquete 24:49.9 8:01/M 12
50 42 797 Osvel Perez Zapata 24:56.7 8:03/M 11
51 43 542 Blas Villarreal Banquete 25:04.3 8:05/M 9
52 44 958 Roan Bell Rivierea HS 25:37.5 8:16/M 10
53 (> 7) 904 Javier Lozano Hebbronville 26:20.3 8:30/M
54 (> 7) 982 Jeffery Shreve Hebbronville 26:20.7 8:30/M 10
55 (> 7) 905 Armando Martinez Hebbronville 26:22.8 8:31/M
56 (> 7) 541 Cael Cantu Banquete 26:35.1 8:35/M 9
57 45 933 Samual Carbajal Falfurrias 27:20.0 8:49/M 9