56th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 03, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

1A 4A Varsity Girls

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:15:54.5

Ave Time:15:10.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 800 Kayla Solis 12 3 3 14:44.2 14:44.2 0:19.1
2 802 Marlyn Sanchez 11 4 7 14:46.8 29:31.1 0:21.6
3 803 Andrea Esparza 11 5 12 14:56.6 44:27.7 0:31.5
4 801 Klarissa Villarreal 10 6 18 15:28.1 59:55.9 1:03.0
5 799 Klaryssa Flores 12 9 27 15:58.6 1:15:54.5 1:33.5
6 810 Ariza Garcia 9 (10)   16:11.2 1:32:05.8 1:46.1
7 806 Eidy Solis 9 (16)   17:22.4 1:49:28.2 2:57.2

Team - agua dulce

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:21:40.6

Ave Time:16:20.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 Renee Saenz 12 2 2 14:43.8 14:43.8 0:18.6
2 566 Haile Estringel 9 8 10 15:49.2 30:33.0 1:24.0
3 573 Jozie Delgado 9 11 21 16:13.9 46:46.9 1:48.8
4 568 Kristyn McGuirre 10 15 36 17:17.8 1:04:04.7 2:52.6
5 569 Bella Perez 11 19 55 17:35.8 1:21:40.6 3:10.7
6 571 Isabella Ybarra 9 (27)   19:37.3 1:41:17.9 5:12.1

Team - Banquete

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:25:52.0

Ave Time:17:10.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 545 Karina Cantu 11 1 1 14:25.1 14:25.1 0:00.0
2 543 Cindy Pena 12 7 8 15:37.3 30:02.4 1:12.1
3 549 Ariel Flores 10 17 25 17:33.0 47:35.5 3:07.8
4 548 Lynzi Rios 11 24 49 19:04.7 1:06:40.2 4:39.5
5 547 Mariah Lopez 11 25 74 19:11.7 1:25:52.0 4:46.6

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:27:22.3

Ave Time:17:28.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 495 Clarissa Gonzalez 9 12 12 16:17.1 16:17.1 1:52.0
2 491 Kirstyn Arispe 12 14 26 16:39.0 32:56.2 2:13.9
3 492 Karixa Godines 11 18 44 17:33.8 50:30.0 3:08.6
4 490 Riley Carrillo 12 22 66 18:07.8 1:08:37.9 3:42.7
5 496 Yesenia Bueno 12 23 89 18:44.4 1:27:22.3 4:19.3
6 494 Aliyah Medina 10 (28)   20:31.3 1:47:53.7 6:06.2

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:32:33.5

Ave Time:18:30.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 907 Avri Darley 13 13 16:21.7 16:21.7 1:56.6
2 909 Audrey Ramos 20 33 17:36.2 33:58.0 3:11.1
3 908 Caleign Torres 21 54 17:55.1 51:53.1 3:30.0
4 910 Jeanne Canales 26 80 19:26.0 1:11:19.2 5:00.8
5 913 Jaslynn Sauceda 29 109 21:14.3 1:32:33.5 6:49.2
6 914 Stevie Garcia (30)   22:33.9 1:55:07.5 8:08.8
7 915 Karina Landa (31)   23:03.9 2:18:11.5 8:38.8
8 912 Sienna Silguero More Than 7   23:27.0 2:41:38.5 9:01.9
9 911 Cate Douglas More Than 7   23:35.8 3:05:14.3 9:10.6

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 943 Kadance Perez 9 Less Than 5   15:54.5 15:54.5 1:29.4
2 939 Regan Regalado 11 Less Than 5   17:02.7 32:57.3 2:37.6
3 942 Kylee Esquivel 10 Less Than 5   18:25.0 51:22.3 3:59.9
4 941 Arianna Salas 10 Less Than 5   18:32.1 1:09:54.5 4:06.9

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 880 Sarah Moralez 12 Less Than 5   14:36.5 14:36.5 0:11.3
2 881 Andrea Cantu 12 Less Than 5   16:31.7 31:08.3 2:06.6
3 883 Madeline Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   16:46.6 47:55.0 2:21.5

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 859 Lizbeth Guerrero 9 Less Than 5   17:34.6 17:34.6 3:09.5

Team - Rivierea HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 957 Katelina Rendon 10 Less Than 5   15:33.7 15:33.7 1:08.5