56th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 03, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

1A 4A Varsity Boys

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:37:20.5

Ave Time:19:28.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 897 Gary Custer 1 1 16:57.0 16:57.0 0:00.0
2 902 Adam Quintero 8 9 19:34.3 36:31.4 2:37.3
3 898 Oscar Carrillo 16 25 20:13.7 56:45.1 3:16.6
4 901 Victor Lozano 17 42 20:15.9 1:17:01.0 3:18.9
5 900 Jesus Jimenez 19 61 20:19.4 1:37:20.5 3:22.4
6 899 Siah Moss (26)   21:17.5 1:58:38.1 4:20.5
7 903 Cristian Cantu (29)   21:55.3 2:20:33.5 4:58.3
8 906 Christopher Benavides More Than 7   23:24.2 2:43:57.7 6:27.2
9 904 Javier Lozano More Than 7   26:20.3 3:10:18.0 9:23.2
10 982 Jeffery Shreve 10 More Than 7   26:20.7 3:36:38.8 9:23.7
11 905 Armando Martinez More Than 7   26:22.8 4:03:01.6 9:25.7

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:43:59.7

Ave Time:20:47.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 870 Ramiro Luna 11 4 4 18:33.8 18:33.8 1:36.8
2 871 Demarcos Gonzalez 10 5 9 18:37.2 37:11.1 1:40.2
3 873 Haven Farias 9 11 20 19:54.3 57:05.5 2:57.3
4 874 Joseph Saenz 10 35 55 23:25.5 1:20:31.0 6:28.5
5 876 Joseph Luna 9 36 91 23:28.7 1:43:59.7 6:31.6

Team - Roma HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:43:00.1

Ave Time:20:36.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 587 Jesus Vargas 12 6 6 18:55.2 18:55.2 1:58.1
2 592 Irvin Guevara 10 10 16 19:54.0 38:49.2 2:57.0
3 586 Fernando Gallardo 12 21 37 20:23.4 59:12.7 3:26.4
4 595 Gael Rodriguez 10 23 60 20:35.7 1:19:48.4 3:38.6
5 589 Ediel Gomez 11 33 93 23:11.6 1:43:00.1 6:14.6

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:43:49.0

Ave Time:20:45.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 787 Matthew Salinas 12 2 2 17:19.8 17:19.8 0:22.7
2 789 Rene Tovar 10 12 14 19:54.5 37:14.3 2:57.4
3 795 Freddy Gonzalez 12 13 27 19:58.1 57:12.4 3:01.0
4 790 Derek Garcia 10 28 55 21:39.8 1:18:52.3 4:42.8
5 797 Osvel Perez 11 42 97 24:56.7 1:43:49.0 7:59.7

Team - Banquete

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:43:31.8

Ave Time:20:42.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 536 Henry Charba 10 3 3 18:23.5 18:23.5 1:26.5
2 537 Norman Ramirez 10 15 18 20:02.2 38:25.8 3:05.2
3 539 Brandon Zamora 10 18 36 20:16.1 58:41.9 3:19.0
4 534 Kovy Cantu 11 22 58 20:27.4 1:19:09.4 3:30.4
5 540 Anthony Trevino 9 40 98 24:22.3 1:43:31.8 7:25.3
6 533 Aaron Flores 12 (41)   24:49.9 2:08:21.7 7:52.9
7 542 Blas Villarreal 9 (43)   25:04.3 2:33:26.1 8:07.3
8 541 Cael Cantu 9 More Than 7   26:35.1 3:00:01.2 9:38.1

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:52:07.4

Ave Time:22:25.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 930 Quisto Sanchez 9 7 7 19:27.5 19:27.5 2:30.5
2 931 Cova Martinez 9 14 21 19:59.8 39:27.4 3:02.8
3 937 Cameron Morones 9 31 52 22:31.8 1:01:59.2 5:34.7
4 935 Jb Barrera 10 32 84 22:48.1 1:24:47.3 5:51.1
5 933 Samual Carbajal 9 45 129 27:20.0 1:52:07.4 10:23.0

Team - Rivierea HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:50:26.4

Ave Time:22:05.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 961 Joseph Ochoa 10 9 9 19:51.4 19:51.4 2:54.4
2 962 Leroy Salinas 11 25 34 20:54.0 40:45.4 3:57.0
3 959 Brenden Solomon 10 27 61 21:19.8 1:02:05.3 4:22.8
4 963 Wilmer Bautista 9 38 99 23:59.8 1:26:05.2 7:02.8
5 960 Romeo Gutierrez 10 39 138 24:21.2 1:50:26.4 7:24.2
6 958 Roan Bell 10 (44)   25:37.5 2:16:04.0 8:40.5

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:50:23.4

Ave Time:22:04.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 828 Miguel Cruz 11 20 20 20:19.9 20:19.9 3:22.8
2 823 Eduardo Garcia 10 24 44 20:44.1 41:04.1 3:47.1
3 827 Abraham Lucio 12 30 74 21:55.5 1:02:59.6 4:58.4
4 826 Ryan Garza 10 34 108 23:24.4 1:26:24.0 6:27.4
5 824 Justin Cruz 11 37 145 23:59.3 1:50:23.4 7:02.3

Team - agua dulce

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 552 Jaime Ramirez 12 Less Than 5   18:49.4 18:49.4 1:52.4
2 553 Alex Cadena 10 Less Than 5   19:44.6 38:34.1 2:47.6
3 554 Johnny Ybarra 9 Less Than 5   21:26.7 1:00:00.8 4:29.7

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 497 Jose Chapa 10 Less Than 5   20:52.7 20:52.7 3:55.6
2 500 Jeremy Godinez 10 Less Than 5   22:51.7 43:44.4 5:54.7

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 854 Jesus Ortiz 11 Less Than 5   19:47.2 19:47.2 2:50.2
2 856 Joey Barrera 10 Less Than 5   20:27.6 40:14.9 3:30.6