56th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 03, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys & Girls

Team - Roma HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:08:26.9

Ave Time:13:41.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 600 Ricardo Rodriguez 9 1 1 12:50.0 12:50.0 0:00.0
2 771 Gael Gonzalez 9 2 3 13:14.9 26:05.0 0:24.8
3 596 Juan Saenz 10 6 9 13:54.3 39:59.3 1:04.2
4 597 Narrdo Saenz 10 7 16 13:57.3 53:56.6 1:07.2
5 590 Pedro Eguia 10 10 26 14:30.2 1:08:26.9 1:40.1
6 599 Richard Ramirez 9 (12)   14:43.7 1:23:10.6 1:53.6
7 593 Alberto Garcia 10 (14)   14:55.4 1:38:06.0 2:05.3
8 754 Oscar Reyes 9 More Than 7   15:05.8 1:53:11.9 2:15.8
9 588 Humberto Garza 11 More Than 7   16:28.7 2:09:40.6 3:38.6

Team - agua dulce

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:12:56.6

Ave Time:14:35.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 556 Kaleb Catillo 9 4 4 13:20.7 13:20.7 0:30.6
2 555 Benny Espinosa 9 5 9 13:52.9 27:13.6 1:02.8
3 557 Jadrian Torres 9 8 17 14:14.3 41:28.0 1:24.3
4 560 Brian King 9 13 30 14:44.1 56:12.1 1:54.0
5 562 Ricardo Cervantez 9 18 48 16:44.5 1:12:56.6 3:54.4

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:15:40.3

Ave Time:15:08.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 798 Jose Torres 9 3 3 13:19.0 13:19.0 0:28.9
2 794 Christian Sanchez 10 9 12 14:26.3 27:45.3 1:36.2
3 796 Brando Rivera 11 11 23 14:41.6 42:26.9 1:51.5
4 792 Homer Espinoza 10 15 38 15:30.3 57:57.3 2:40.3
5 788 Javier Garza 10 20 58 17:43.0 1:15:40.3 4:52.9

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:29:17.1

Ave Time:17:51.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 839 Austin Ordonez 9 16 16 15:35.4 15:35.4 2:45.3
2 832 Jonathan Avendano 10 17 33 16:02.3 31:37.7 3:12.2
3 836 Andrew Lane 10 19 52 17:06.9 48:44.6 4:16.8
4 834 Francisco Montalvo 12 21 73 19:22.3 1:08:06.9 6:32.2
5 831 Brian Ramos 9 22 95 21:10.2 1:29:17.1 8:20.1
6 833 Larry Ramos 10 (23)   21:10.5 1:50:27.7 8:20.5
7 835 Antonio Reyes 10 (24)   23:07.7 2:13:35.4 10:17.6
8 830 Jacob Alvarez 10 More Than 7   23:26.1 2:37:01.6 10:36.0
9 837 Anthony Solis 10 More Than 7   24:07.1 3:01:08.8 11:17.0
10 838 Jeremy Solis 9 More Than 7   24:52.4 3:26:01.2 12:02.3

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 858 Abel Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   13:59.1 13:59.1 1:09.1
2 857 Juan Gonzalez 9 Less Than 5   19:29.4 33:28.6 6:39.4

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 878 Josh Cravey 9 Less Than 5   17:09.7 17:09.7 4:19.7

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 938 Jacob Cabrera 10 Less Than 5   19:30.4 19:30.4 6:40.4