56th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 03, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 779 Dariana Lopez Roma HS 15:20.0 7:40/M 10
2 2 777 Yuridia Siller Roma HS 15:29.3 7:45/M 11
3 3 780 Zuleika Sanchez Roma HS 16:06.4 8:03/M 10
4 (< 5) 819 Estrella Martinez San Isidro 16:12.3 8:06/M 9
5 4 786 Janaila Johnson Roma HS 16:23.8 8:12/M 11
6 5 775 Gema Miranda Roma HS 16:48.6 8:24/M 11
7 6 776 Mariana Lozano Roma HS 17:10.3 8:35/M 11
8 (< 5) 861 Leah Sanchez San Diego 17:23.5 8:42/M 10
9 (< 5) 862 Jazmin Guerrero San Diego 17:43.1 8:52/M 11
10 (< 5) 860 Chloe Perez San Diego 18:01.6 9:01/M 9
11 (< 5) 981 Jocelyn Flores agua dulce 19:05.4 9:33/M 10
12 (< 5) 980 Ariel Garcia agua dulce 21:21.6 10:41/M 10
13 7 782 Jacquelin Amador Roma HS 21:32.5 10:46/M 9
14 (> 7) 784 Aitzaely Garcia Roma HS 21:52.5 10:56/M 9
15 (> 7) 783 Yanexi Cobos Roma HS 22:47.9 11:24/M 9
16 (< 5) 820 Monze Gamez San Isidro 24:39.1 12:20/M 11
17 (< 5) 816 Andrea Garcia San Isidro 28:13.1 14:07/M 9
18 (< 5) 821 Zurisaday Avendano San Isidro 28:59.6 14:30/M 11

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 600 Ricardo Rodriguez Roma HS 12:50.0 6:25/M 9
2 2 771 Gael Gonzalez Roma HS 13:14.9 6:37/M 9
3 3 798 Jose Torres Zapata 13:19.0 6:40/M 9
4 4 556 Kaleb Catillo agua dulce 13:20.7 6:40/M 9
5 5 555 Benny Espinosa agua dulce 13:52.9 6:56/M 9
6 6 596 Juan Saenz Roma HS 13:54.3 6:57/M 10
7 7 597 Narrdo Saenz Roma HS 13:57.3 6:59/M 10
8 (< 5) 858 Abel Rodriguez San Diego 13:59.1 7:00/M 9
9 8 557 Jadrian Torres agua dulce 14:14.3 7:07/M 9
10 9 794 Christian Sanchez Zapata 14:26.3 7:13/M 10
11 10 590 Pedro Eguia Roma HS 14:30.2 7:15/M 10
12 11 796 Brando Rivera Zapata 14:41.6 7:21/M 11
13 12 599 Richard Ramirez Roma HS 14:43.7 7:22/M 9
14 13 560 Brian King agua dulce 14:44.1 7:22/M 9
15 14 593 Alberto Garcia Roma HS 14:55.4 7:28/M 10
16 (> 7) 754 Oscar Reyes Roma HS 15:05.8 7:33/M 9
17 15 792 Homer Espinoza Zapata 15:30.3 7:45/M 10
18 16 839 Austin Ordonez San Isidro 15:35.4 7:48/M 9
19 17 832 Jonathan Avendano San Isidro 16:02.3 8:01/M 10
20 (> 7) 588 Humberto Garza Roma HS 16:28.7 8:14/M 11
21 18 562 Ricardo Cervantez agua dulce 16:44.5 8:22/M 9
22 19 836 Andrew Lane San Isidro 17:06.9 8:33/M 10
23 (< 5) 878 Josh Cravey Premont 17:09.7 8:35/M 9
24 20 788 Javier Garza Zapata 17:43.0 8:52/M 10
25 21 834 Francisco Montalvo San Isidro 19:22.3 9:41/M 12
26 (< 5) 857 Juan Gonzalez San Diego 19:29.4 9:45/M 9
27 (< 5) 938 Jacob Cabrera Falfurrias 19:30.4 9:45/M 10
28 22 831 Brian Ramos San Isidro 21:10.2 10:35/M 9
29 23 833 Larry Ramos San Isidro 21:10.5 10:35/M 10
30 24 835 Antonio Reyes San Isidro 23:07.7 11:34/M 10
31 (> 7) 830 Jacob Alvarez San Isidro 23:26.1 11:43/M 10
32 (> 7) 837 Anthony Solis San Isidro 24:07.1 12:04/M 10
33 (> 7) 838 Jeremy Solis San Isidro 24:52.4 12:26/M 9