55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Lions

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:23:49.9

Ave Time:16:46.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 986 Logan Borchardt 8 1 1 15:02.2 15:02.2 0:00.0
2 991 Adriana Mireles 8 4 5 15:52.1 30:54.4 0:49.9
3 998 Taylor Reyes 8 6 11 17:21.7 48:16.1 2:19.5
4 1001 Trinity Silguero 8 7 18 17:36.0 1:05:52.1 2:33.7
5 994 Isabel Padilla 8 8 26 17:57.8 1:23:49.9 2:55.6
6 1003 Carly West 8 (11) (37) 19:03.3 1:42:53.2 4:01.0
7 995 Carina Palacios 8 (14) (51) 19:30.9 2:02:24.2 4:28.7
8 1000 Mia Rivera 8 More Than 7   20:01.8 2:22:26.0 4:59.6
9 1005 Katie McKinney 8 More Than 7   21:33.4 2:43:59.5 6:31.2
10 996 Madison Pfister 8 More Than 7   24:47.7 3:08:47.3 9:45.5

Team - Banquete

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:31:51.0

Ave Time:18:22.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1392 Jackie Pena 8 2 2 15:37.3 15:37.3 0:35.0
2 1391 Karina Cantu 8 3 5 15:46.4 31:23.7 0:44.2
3 1396 Shirley Browning 8 12 17 19:08.3 50:32.0 4:06.1
4 1394 Lynzi Rios 8 17 34 20:29.4 1:11:01.5 5:27.2
5 1393 Lianna Jimenez 8 19 53 20:49.5 1:31:51.0 5:47.2
6 1395 Catrina Cancino 8 (22) (75) 23:03.7 1:54:54.8 8:01.5

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:36:21.5

Ave Time:19:16.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1316 Haley Shurart 8 9 9 18:31.4 18:31.4 3:29.2
2 1313 Abigail Alegria 8 10 19 18:46.5 37:18.0 3:44.3
3 1311 Sami Barker 8 13 32 19:08.3 56:26.4 4:06.1
4 1314 Caitlyn Medlock 8 15 47 19:55.1 1:16:21.6 4:52.9
5 1312 Skylar Ramos 8 16 63 19:59.9 1:36:21.5 4:57.7
6 1317 Layla Cantu 8 (25) (88) 24:32.1 2:00:53.7 9:29.9

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:45:42.5

Ave Time:21:08.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 863 Zada Longoria 8 5 5 17:13.0 17:13.0 2:10.8
2 860 Marissa Escobar 8 18 23 20:36.7 37:49.7 5:34.4
3 865 Camille Torres 8 20 43 22:16.0 1:00:05.8 7:13.8
4 859 Gabi Almaguer 8 21 64 22:23.8 1:22:29.6 7:21.6
5 866 Demrie Zamora 8 23 87 23:12.8 1:45:42.5 8:10.6
6 861 Barbara Galvan 8 (24) (111) 23:13.1 2:08:55.7 8:10.9

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 640 Kaleah Arevalo 8 Less Than 5   19:37.3 19:37.3 4:35.1

Team - IWA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 670 Emma Romancysk 8 Less Than 5   15:28.0 15:28.0 0:25.8
2 674 Gillian Lippincott 8 Less Than 5   17:38.6 33:06.7 2:36.4
3 673 Ava Goodman 8 Less Than 5   18:36.7 51:43.4 3:34.4

Team - Mathis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 738 Aaliyah Montemayor 8 Less Than 5   20:29.3 20:29.3 5:27.1
2 740 Kaelyn Munoz 8 Less Than 5   21:42.7 42:12.1 6:40.5
3 742 Laura Resio 8 Less Than 5   24:13.1 1:06:25.3 9:10.9

Team - ZMS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 809 Andrea Esparza 8 Less Than 5   15:33.4 15:33.4 0:31.2
2 812 Marlyn Sanchez 8 Less Than 5   17:24.3 32:57.7 2:22.1
3 810 Abigail Hernandez 8 Less Than 5   17:41.9 50:39.7 2:39.7
4 811 Itzel Loreto 8 Less Than 5   20:31.8 1:11:11.5 5:29.6

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 846 Garcia Taylor 8 Less Than 5   18:25.7 18:25.7 3:23.5

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 921 Bryanah Rose 8 Less Than 5   21:49.7 21:49.7 6:47.5
2 920 Mireya Cantu 8 Less Than 5   23:03.8 44:53.6 8:01.6
3 919 Aissa Martinez 8 Less Than 5   23:28.7 1:08:22.3 8:26.4

Team - Jerseys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 960 Dayna Munoz 8 Less Than 5   19:44.7 19:44.7 4:42.5
2 958 Celeste Garcia 8 Less Than 5   20:53.8 40:38.6 5:51.6
3 1824 Stephanie Hinojosa Less Than 5   23:30.8 1:04:09.5 8:28.6
4 962 Anabelle Garcia 8 Less Than 5   24:34.2 1:28:43.7 9:32.0

Team - BBMS Lady Badgers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1068 Karixa Godines 8TH Less Than 5   17:28.4 17:28.4 2:26.2
2 1069 Kaylie Barrera 8TH Less Than 5   20:35.7 38:04.1 5:33.4

Team - Lady Kats

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1144 Ruth Nieto 8 Less Than 5   17:07.7 17:07.7 2:05.5
2 1143 Angelina Trevino 8 Less Than 5   17:58.0 35:05.7 2:55.8
3 1145 Janalee Garcia 8 Less Than 5   18:07.0 53:12.8 3:04.8

Team - AGUA DULCE

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1181 Thania Flores 8 Less Than 5   18:42.4 18:42.4 3:40.2
2 1183 Bella Perez 8 Less Than 5   21:08.1 39:50.6 6:05.9
3 1182 Aliyanna Pacheco 8 Less Than 5   22:41.9 1:02:32.5 7:39.7

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1119 Amy Zuniga 8 Less Than 5   18:56.6 18:56.6 3:54.4