55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1232 Mj Hernandez Less Than 5   14:08.4 14:08.4 1:41.8

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:08:46.1

Ave Time:13:45.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 877 Reid Garcia 8 1 1 12:26.5 12:26.5 0:00.0
2 885 Arnold Sanchez 8 4 5 13:36.6 26:03.2 1:10.1
3 875 Nick Cruz 8 7 12 13:55.8 39:59.1 1:29.3
4 884 Oscar Salinas 8 8 20 13:56.5 53:55.6 1:30.0
5 881 Damon Perez 8 12 32 14:50.4 1:08:46.1 2:23.9
6 880 Kace Owen 8 (28) (60) 17:21.5 1:26:07.6 4:55.0
7 886 David Taylor 8 (30) (90) 17:48.6 1:43:56.3 5:22.1
8 874 Isaac Colunga 8 More Than 7   17:52.1 2:01:48.4 5:25.5
9 883 Isaiah Saenz 8 More Than 7   19:42.1 2:21:30.6 7:15.6

Team - IWA

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:15:11.6

Ave Time:15:02.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 664 Brandon Silva 8 3 3 13:29.2 13:29.2 1:02.6
2 662 Paul McNiff 8 9 12 14:33.9 28:03.2 2:07.4
3 663 Nathaniel Doucet 8 10 22 14:34.0 42:37.2 2:07.5
4 665 Alan Richardson 8 18 40 15:53.6 58:30.9 3:27.1
5 661 Edmund Thomas 8 23 63 16:40.6 1:15:11.6 4:14.1

Team - Lions

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:15:35.1

Ave Time:15:07.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 989 Diego Martinez 8 2 2 13:14.5 13:14.5 0:48.0
2 988 Jovanni Garces 8 6 8 13:53.1 27:07.7 1:26.6
3 987 Hector Deleon 8 15 23 15:31.8 42:39.5 3:05.3
4 999 Jared Reyes 8 21 44 16:19.1 58:58.7 3:52.6
5 982 Raul Aguilar 8 22 66 16:36.4 1:15:35.1 4:09.8
6 992 Gabriel Montalvo 8 (33) (99) 18:04.8 1:33:39.9 5:38.2

Team - Mathis

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:19:27.3

Ave Time:15:53.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 731 Ayden Romero 8 5 5 13:38.1 13:38.1 1:11.6
2 737 Nathaniel Gutierrez 8 13 18 15:04.7 28:42.8 2:38.1
3 732 Joshua Gonzales 8 14 32 15:14.8 43:57.6 2:48.2
4 736 Ashton Quesada 8 25 57 16:55.8 1:00:53.4 4:29.3
5 734 Adrian Ramirez 8 34 91 18:33.9 1:19:27.3 6:07.3
6 733 Erick Figueroa 8 (36) (127) 18:47.0 1:38:14.3 6:20.4
7 735 Diego Gonzales 8 (41) (168) 24:55.5 2:03:09.9 12:29.0

Team - Banquete

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:23:59.0

Ave Time:16:47.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1397 Ben Neely 8 11 11 14:44.6 14:44.6 2:18.0
2 1398 Isiaih Ramirez 8 17 28 15:44.5 30:29.1 3:18.0
3 1399 Andrew Elizondo 8 19 47 15:57.3 46:26.4 3:30.8
4 1401 Eliazar Benavides 8 35 82 18:37.4 1:05:03.9 6:10.9
5 1400 Manny Flores 8 37 119 18:55.0 1:23:59.0 6:28.5
6 1402 James Starry 8 (42) (161) 26:29.3 1:50:28.4 14:02.8

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:30:33.6

Ave Time:18:06.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 926 Joseph Benavides 8 16 16 15:39.2 15:39.2 3:12.7
2 927 Siah Moss 8 26 42 17:12.4 32:51.7 4:45.9
3 922 Louie Lopez 8 27 69 17:16.1 50:07.9 4:49.6
4 923 Jonah Salinas 8 32 101 18:04.7 1:08:12.6 5:38.1
5 924 Angel Iracheta 8 39 140 22:20.9 1:30:33.6 9:54.4
6 928 Alejandro Barbosa 8 (40) (180) 24:27.8 1:55:01.5 12:01.3

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:28:04.0

Ave Time:17:36.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1326 Urban Garcia 8 20 20 15:57.5 15:57.5 3:31.0
2 1323 Jacob Mendietta 8 24 44 16:48.0 32:45.6 4:21.5
3 1334 David Castillo 8 29 73 17:46.8 50:32.4 5:20.3
4 1333 Leroy Salinas 8 31 104 17:56.8 1:08:29.2 5:30.2
5 1327 Landon Longoria 8 38 142 19:34.7 1:28:04.0 7:08.2

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 636 Aaron McCarty 8 Less Than 5   15:42.3 15:42.3 3:15.7

Team - ZMS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 797 Gerardo Medina 8 Less Than 5   14:21.2 14:21.2 1:54.7
2 796 Gabriel Gonzalez 8 Less Than 5   16:36.3 30:57.6 4:09.7
3 793 Osvel Perez 8 Less Than 5   16:46.0 47:43.6 4:19.5

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 852 Torres Romulo 8 Less Than 5   15:56.0 15:56.0 3:29.4

Team - Jerseys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 945 Sebastian Rangel 8 Less Than 5   15:20.3 15:20.3 2:53.7
2 1826 Christopher Davis Less Than 5   15:54.6 31:14.9 3:28.1
3 1823 Malachi Regalado Less Than 5   16:14.0 47:28.9 3:47.5
4 952 Antony Montalvo 8 Less Than 5   19:06.6 1:06:35.6 6:40.1

Team - BBMS Lady Badgers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1072 Angel Perez 8TH Less Than 5   20:50.4 20:50.4 8:23.9

Team - AGUA DULCE

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1179 Damian Riojas 8 Less Than 5   18:15.5 18:15.5 5:48.9
2 1180 Xavier Arredon M 8 Less Than 5   19:49.6 38:05.1 7:23.0

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1806 nathaniel funtes Less Than 5   13:05.8 13:05.8 0:39.3
2 1811 alex cervantes Less Than 5   19:50.6 32:56.5 7:24.1