56th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 03, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - agua dulce

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:10:04.5

Ave Time:14:00.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 Ethan Cadena 8TH 1 1 12:50.5 12:50.5 0:00.0
2 579 Chase Benjamin 8TH 2 3 13:53.4 26:43.9 1:02.9
3 582 Kayden King 8TH 3 6 13:57.1 40:41.0 1:06.6
4 583 Braiden Martinez 8TH 4 10 14:21.0 55:02.0 1:30.5
5 581 Hunter Lange 8TH 7 17 15:02.4 1:10:04.5 2:11.9

Team - Driscoll ISD

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:23:30.2

Ave Time:16:42.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 529 Ruben Gonzalez 8 5 5 14:29.0 14:29.0 1:38.5
2 526 Dom Lara 8 6 11 14:40.5 29:09.5 1:50.0
3 528 Ricky Mendiondo 8 8 19 15:19.7 44:29.3 2:29.2
4 527 Roman Ferrer 8 13 32 16:59.6 1:01:28.9 4:09.1
5 525 Maverick Delarosa 8 16 48 22:01.3 1:23:30.2 9:10.8

Team - Hebbronville JH

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:24:54.1

Ave Time:16:58.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 926 Jaziel Garza 8TH 9 9 15:23.0 15:23.0 2:32.5
2 927 Mathew Gonzalez 8TH 10 19 15:59.4 31:22.5 3:08.9
3 924 Francisco Aleman 8TH 11 30 16:54.3 48:16.9 4:03.8
4 922 Edthan Ramos 8TH 12 42 16:58.2 1:05:15.2 4:07.7
5 921 Victor Garcia 8TH 14 56 19:38.9 1:24:54.1 6:48.4
6 925 Jose Ramos 8TH (15)   19:41.4 1:44:35.5 6:50.9

Team - San Isidro JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 849 Joel Martinez 8 Less Than 5   14:57.3 14:57.3 2:06.8
2 851 Andre Delgado 8 Less Than 5   15:57.6 30:54.9 3:07.1
3 853 Carlos Carmona 8 Less Than 5   20:52.8 51:47.8 8:02.3
4 852 Branden Guerra 8 Less Than 5   21:33.9 1:13:21.8 8:43.4

Team - San Diego JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 866 Joseph Trevino 8 Less Than 5   15:15.8 15:15.8 2:25.3
2 868 Aiden Rodriguez 8 Less Than 5   15:17.3 30:33.1 2:26.8
3 867 Jack Everett 8 Less Than 5   15:17.5 45:50.7 2:27.0

Team - Riviera JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 973 Jaden Soto 8 Less Than 5   16:25.8 16:25.8 3:35.3
2 972 Roo Rendon 8 Less Than 5   16:43.3 33:09.2 3:52.8
3 975 Jaylen Fuentes 8 Less Than 5   24:16.4 57:25.6 11:25.9

Team - BBPB Badgers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 509 Michael Godinez 8TH Less Than 5   15:30.6 15:30.6 2:40.1
2 510 Norberto Everett 8TH Less Than 5   20:12.8 35:43.4 7:22.3

Team - Premont JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 893 Richard Mata 8 Less Than 5   13:58.3 13:58.3 1:07.8
2 895 Elian Lafuente 8 Less Than 5   14:04.4 28:02.8 1:13.9

Team - Falfurrias JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 956 Leilah Munoz 8 Less Than 5   14:43.0 14:43.0 1:52.5