56th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 03, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 517 Alyna Chavez Driscoll 25:20.1 12:40/M 7
2 (< 5) 983 Madelyn Bowser Hebbronville MS 25:26.7 12:43/M 7

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 889 Katelyn Hinojosa Premont JH 15:26.9 7:43/M 8
2 (< 5) 869 Ariel Ortiz San Diego JH 15:40.3 7:50/M 8
3 (< 5) 929 Brooke Becker Hebbronville JH 15:43.1 7:52/M 8TH
4 (< 5) 890 Allison Reyna Premont JH 17:42.5 8:51/M 8
5 (< 5) 530 Garcelle Bourdine Driscoll ISD 20:17.8 10:09/M 8
6 (< 5) 531 Mariah Mendez Driscoll ISD 21:26.6 10:43/M 8
7 (< 5) 846 Kallie Bridger San Isidro JH 22:11.9 11:06/M 8
8 (< 5) 511 Siennan Cantu BBPB Badgers 22:51.3 11:26/M 8TH
9 (< 5) 847 Juliana Lucio San Isidro JH 23:37.2 11:49/M 8
10 (< 5) 928 Isla Guerra Hebbronville JH 24:50.4 12:25/M 8TH

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 578 Ethan Cadena agua dulce 12:50.5 6:25/M 8TH
2 2 579 Chase Benjamin agua dulce 13:53.4 6:57/M 8TH
3 3 582 Kayden King agua dulce 13:57.1 6:59/M 8TH
4 (< 5) 893 Richard Mata Premont JH 13:58.3 6:59/M 8
5 (< 5) 895 Elian Lafuente Premont JH 14:04.4 7:02/M 8
6 4 583 Braiden Martinez agua dulce 14:21.0 7:11/M 8TH
7 5 529 Ruben Gonzalez Driscoll ISD 14:29.0 7:15/M 8
8 6 526 Dom Lara Driscoll ISD 14:40.5 7:20/M 8
9 (< 5) 956 Leilah Munoz Falfurrias JH 14:43.0 7:22/M 8
10 (< 5) 849 Joel Martinez San Isidro JH 14:57.3 7:29/M 8
11 7 581 Hunter Lange agua dulce 15:02.4 7:31/M 8TH
12 (< 5) 866 Joseph Trevino San Diego JH 15:15.8 7:38/M 8
13 (< 5) 868 Aiden Rodriguez San Diego JH 15:17.3 7:39/M 8
14 (< 5) 867 Jack Everett San Diego JH 15:17.5 7:39/M 8
15 8 528 Ricky Mendiondo Driscoll ISD 15:19.7 7:40/M 8
16 9 926 Jaziel Garza Hebbronville JH 15:23.0 7:42/M 8TH
17 (< 5) 509 Michael Godinez BBPB Badgers 15:30.6 7:45/M 8TH
18 (< 5) 851 Andre Delgado San Isidro JH 15:57.6 7:59/M 8
19 10 927 Mathew Gonzalez Hebbronville JH 15:59.4 8:00/M 8TH
20 (< 5) 973 Jaden Soto Riviera JH 16:25.8 8:13/M 8
21 (< 5) 972 Roo Rendon Riviera JH 16:43.3 8:22/M 8
22 11 924 Francisco Aleman Hebbronville JH 16:54.3 8:27/M 8TH
23 12 922 Edthan Ramos Hebbronville JH 16:58.2 8:29/M 8TH
24 13 527 Roman Ferrer Driscoll ISD 16:59.6 8:30/M 8
25 14 921 Victor Garcia Hebbronville JH 19:38.9 9:49/M 8TH
26 15 925 Jose Ramos Hebbronville JH 19:41.4 9:51/M 8TH
27 (< 5) 510 Norberto Everett BBPB Badgers 20:12.8 10:06/M 8TH
28 (< 5) 853 Carlos Carmona San Isidro JH 20:52.8 10:26/M 8
29 (< 5) 852 Branden Guerra San Isidro JH 21:33.9 10:47/M 8
30 16 525 Maverick Delarosa Driscoll ISD 22:01.3 11:01/M 8
31 (< 5) 975 Jaylen Fuentes Riviera JH 24:16.4 12:08/M 8