55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 677 Frances Walsh IWA 15:46.5 7:53/M 7  
2 1 1301 Katelina Rendon RIVIERA 16:09.5 8:05/M 7  
3 (< 5) 993 Amanda Muniz Lions 16:52.2 8:26/M 7  
4 2 849 Ortiz Taylor San Diego 17:14.6 8:37/M 7  
5 (< 5) 675 Tatum Neilson IWA 18:17.0 9:09/M 7  
6 3 1305 Destinee Reyes RIVIERA 18:35.4 9:18/M 7  
7 4 850 Salinas Lyandra San Diego 18:36.4 9:18/M 7  
8 5 727 Kendall Romero Mathis 18:49.9 9:25/M 7  
9 6 851 Sanchez Kaelyn San Diego 19:07.2 9:34/M 7  
10 7 854 Carolina Garcia Driscoll 19:35.2 9:48/M 7  
11 8 847 Lozano Jaylin San Diego 19:37.1 9:49/M 7  
12 9 817 Emily Rodriguez ZMS 19:45.6 9:53/M 7  
13 10 909 Avri Darley Hebbronville 19:59.5 10:00/M 7  
14 11 1184 Jocelyn Flores AGUA DULCE 20:17.3 10:09/M 7  
15 (< 5) 676 Addie Aleman IWA 20:27.5 10:14/M 7  
16 (< 5) 679 Isabelle Doucet IWA 20:27.6 10:14/M 7  
17 12 1306 Olivia Ramos RIVIERA 20:38.9 10:19/M 7  
18 13 1186 Kristyn McGuire AGUA DULCE 20:40.2 10:20/M 7  
19 14 739 Alexia Rodriguez Mathis 20:47.6 10:24/M 7  
20 15 845 Garcia Jalynn San Diego 20:48.9 10:24/M 7  
21 16 814 Annexi Martinez ZMS 21:00.5 10:30/M 7  
22 17 1513 Celest Garza AGUA DULCE 21:06.6 10:33/M 7  
23 18 1302 Eliana Arroyo RIVIERA 21:13.3 10:37/M 7  
24 19 857 Delilah Saenz Driscoll 21:41.7 10:51/M 7  
25 (< 5) 653 Aaralyn Silguero Premont 21:47.7 10:54/M 7  
26 20 1309 Brooke Willmore RIVIERA 21:51.0 10:56/M 7  
27 21 841 Barrientez Elli San Diego 22:05.6 11:03/M 7  
28 22 813 Eliana De Jesus ZMS 22:06.7 11:03/M 7  
29 23 1185 Kylie Garza AGUA DULCE 22:24.8 11:12/M 7  
30 24 853 Jayden Galvan Driscoll 22:30.1 11:15/M 7  
31 (< 5) 1070 Aaliyah Medina BBMS Lady Badgers 22:34.2 11:17/M 7TH  
32 25 728 Samantha Espinoza Mathis 22:46.8 11:23/M 7  
33 (< 5) 990 Kaitlyn Mejia Lions 22:48.6 11:24/M 7  
34 26 1304 Haley Dobson RIVIERA 22:54.5 11:27/M 7  
35 (< 5) 985 Mia Barrientos Lions 23:00.0 11:30/M 7  
36 27 856 Monica Reyna Driscoll 23:09.4 11:35/M 7  
37 28 1188 Zyhra Paiz AGUA DULCE 23:09.4 11:35/M 7  
38 29 844 Gaitan Alexis San Diego 23:41.1 11:51/M 7  
39 30 913 Makayla Benavides Hebbronville 24:14.7 12:07/M 7  
40 (< 5) 1120 Jocelyn Carrillo Lasara 24:52.6 12:26/M 7  
41 31 818 Keylani Valadez ZMS 25:03.3 12:32/M 7  
42 32 917 Adriana Ramirez Hebbronville 25:06.4 12:33/M 7  
43 33 858 Emmi Sotelo Driscoll 25:42.8 12:51/M 7  
44 34 815 Rebekka Mendoza ZMS 25:43.9 12:52/M 7  
45 35 819 Isis Rodriguez ZMS 25:44.3 12:52/M 7  
46 (< 5) 1827 Arianna Salas Jerseys 25:58.6 12:59/M  
47 36 729 Samantha Quilimaco Mathis 26:03.2 13:02/M 7  
48 37 741 Sarai Obregon Mathis 26:03.4 13:02/M 7  
49 38 916 Karina Landa Hebbronville 26:04.1 13:02/M 7  
50 (> 7) 848 Maldonado Jenelle San Diego 26:05.2 13:03/M 7  
51 39 911 Sirrena Moss Hebbronville 26:06.3 13:03/M 7  
52 40 910 Aalyiah Sanchez Hebbronville 26:55.8 13:28/M 7  
53 41 730 Lliana Salazar Mathis 27:24.3 13:42/M 7  
54 42 1310 Eliana Utley RIVIERA 27:33.2 13:47/M 7  
55 (> 7) 1303 Tenly Lopez RIVIERA 27:54.6 13:57/M 7  

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 722 Dominick Padron Mathis 13:42.8 6:51/M 7  
2 (< 5) 656 Demarcos Gonzalez Premont 14:49.4 7:25/M 7  
3 2 870 Adam Hinojosa Driscoll 14:58.4 7:29/M 7  
4 (< 5) 843 Cantu Reyli San Diego 14:59.0 7:30/M 7  
5 3 724 Estevan Molina Mathis 15:10.2 7:35/M 7  
6 (< 5) 842 Cantu Gabriel San Diego 15:20.4 7:40/M 7  
7 4 1177 Aden Vera AGUA DULCE 15:20.4 7:40/M 7  
8 5 867 Jerry Bayardo Driscoll 15:40.4 7:50/M 7  
9 6 997 Sergio Ramirez Lions 15:48.7 7:54/M 7  
10 7 803 Derek G Garcia ZMS 15:53.7 7:57/M 7  
11 8 871 Florencio Lopez Driscoll 16:06.8 8:03/M 7  
12 (< 5) 1809 Joshua Tamez Lady Kats 16:19.4 8:10/M 7  
13 9 1002 Wyatt Thomas Lions 16:21.7 8:11/M 7  
14 (< 5) 1808 Carson Tamez Lady Kats 16:23.7 8:12/M 7  
15 10 1404 Joshua Jimenez Banquete 16:25.8 8:13/M 7  
16 11 868 Isiah Campos Driscoll 16:40.2 8:20/M 7  
17 12 1172 Alex Cadena AGUA DULCE 16:55.1 8:28/M 7  
18 13 869 Diego Colunga Driscoll 17:05.9 8:33/M 7  
19 14 798 Danny B Benavides ZMS 17:24.9 8:42/M 7  
20 15 1408 Aiden Flores Banquete 17:30.7 8:45/M 7  
21 (< 5) 660 Dylan Perez Premont 18:04.5 9:02/M 7  
22 (< 5) 1807 Tre Lopez Lady Kats 18:06.7 9:03/M 7  
23 16 721 Aries Garcia Mathis 18:21.2 9:11/M 7  
24 17 1409 Thomas Ramirez Banquete 18:35.2 9:18/M 7  
25 18 1175 Adan Lopez AGUA DULCE 18:35.9 9:18/M 7  
26 (< 5) 1071 John Charles BBMS Lady Badgers 18:37.7 9:19/M 7TH  
27 19 1405 Norman Ramirez Banquete 18:38.4 9:19/M 7  
28 (< 5) 947 Juan Barrerra Jerseys 18:46.2 9:23/M 7  
29 (< 5) 908 Dante Moreno Hebbronville 18:54.2 9:27/M 7  
30 20 1407 Logan Blanchard Banquete 18:58.5 9:29/M 7  
31 (< 5) 906 Victor Lozano Hebbronville 19:12.4 9:36/M 7  
32 21 1004 Calvin Williams Lions 19:23.4 9:42/M 7  
33 22 1406 Christopher Zamora Banquete 19:31.0 9:46/M 7  
34 23 808 Daniel Ramos ZMS 19:33.3 9:47/M 7  
35 24 720 Jose Padron Mathis 19:42.1 9:51/M 7  
36 25 801 Lazaro De Jesus ZMS 19:44.6 9:52/M 7  
37 26 806 Joey Gutierrez ZMS 19:56.9 9:58/M 7  
38 27 723 David Gonzales Mathis 19:57.8 9:59/M 7  
39 28 1173 Lane Ranly AGUA DULCE 19:59.6 10:00/M 7  
40 (< 5) 946 Jacob Caberra Jerseys 20:25.5 10:13/M 7  
41 29 805 Diego Gonzalez ZMS 20:33.1 10:17/M 7  
42 (< 5) 1810 Oscar Garcia Lady Kats 20:42.7 10:21/M 7  
43 30 799 Ricardo Cantu ZMS 21:20.6 10:40/M 7  
44 (> 7) 800 Rigoberto Cantu ZMS 21:33.4 10:47/M 7  
45 31 1176 Juan Ramirez AGUA DULCE 21:38.7 10:49/M 7  
46 (> 7) 807 Juan Olvera ZMS 21:42.9 10:51/M 7  
47 32 983 Caeden Alexander Lions 21:59.2 11:00/M 7  
48 33 726 Jose Soliz Mathis 22:39.1 11:20/M 7  
49 34 1178 Shawn Zuniga AGUA DULCE 22:53.7 11:27/M 7  
50 (< 5) 907 Javi Lozano Hebbronville 23:37.6 11:49/M 7  
51 35 984 Isaiah Bazaldua Lions 23:53.5 11:57/M 7  
52 (> 7) 802 Homer Espinosa ZMS 24:01.7 12:01/M 7  
53 (> 7) 804 Javy Garza ZMS 24:27.9 12:14/M 7  
54 (< 5) 948 Dandy Garcia Jerseys 25:57.5 12:59/M 7  
55 36 1174 Josh Smith AGUA DULCE 26:02.3 13:01/M 7  
56 (< 5) 1822 Carlos Benavides Jerseys 26:26.6 13:13/M  
57 (< 5) 1321 Branden Solomen RIVIERA 26:28.5 13:14/M 7  
58 (< 5) 905 Luis Perez Hebbronville 26:57.7 13:29/M 7  
59 37 718 Rogelio Sanchez Mathis 27:38.8 13:49/M 7