55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:35:24.4

Ave Time:19:04.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 849 Ortiz Taylor 7 2 2 17:14.6 17:14.6 1:28.0
2 850 Salinas Lyandra 7 4 6 18:36.4 35:51.0 2:49.9
3 851 Sanchez Kaelyn 7 6 12 19:07.2 54:58.3 3:20.7
4 847 Lozano Jaylin 7 8 20 19:37.1 1:14:35.4 3:50.6
5 845 Garcia Jalynn 7 15 35 20:48.9 1:35:24.4 5:02.4
6 841 Barrientez Elli 7 (21) (56) 22:05.6 1:57:30.0 6:19.1
7 844 Gaitan Alexis 7 (29) (85) 23:41.1 2:21:11.1 7:54.5
8 848 Maldonado Jenelle 7 More Than 7   26:05.2 2:47:16.4 10:18.7

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:38:28.4

Ave Time:19:41.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1301 Katelina Rendon 7 1 1 16:09.5 16:09.5 0:23.0
2 1305 Destinee Reyes 7 3 4 18:35.4 34:45.0 2:48.9
3 1306 Olivia Ramos 7 12 16 20:38.9 55:23.9 4:52.3
4 1302 Eliana Arroyo 7 18 34 21:13.3 1:16:37.3 5:26.8
5 1309 Brooke Willmore 7 20 54 21:51.0 1:38:28.4 6:04.5
6 1304 Haley Dobson 7 (26) (80) 22:54.5 2:01:22.9 7:07.9
7 1310 Eliana Utley 7 (42) (122) 27:33.2 2:28:56.1 11:46.7
8 1303 Tenly Lopez 7 More Than 7   27:54.6 2:56:50.8 12:08.1

Team - AGUA DULCE

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:47:38.5

Ave Time:21:31.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1184 Jocelyn Flores 7 11 11 20:17.3 20:17.3 4:30.8
2 1186 Kristyn McGuire 7 13 24 20:40.2 40:57.5 4:53.6
3 1513 Celest Garza 7 17 41 21:06.6 1:02:04.2 5:20.1
4 1185 Kylie Garza 7 23 64 22:24.8 1:24:29.1 6:38.3
5 1188 Zyhra Paiz 7 28 92 23:09.4 1:47:38.5 7:22.9

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:52:39.3

Ave Time:22:31.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 854 Carolina Garcia 7 7 7 19:35.2 19:35.2 3:48.7
2 857 Delilah Saenz 7 19 26 21:41.7 41:17.0 5:55.2
3 853 Jayden Galvan 7 24 50 22:30.1 1:03:47.1 6:43.5
4 856 Monica Reyna 7 27 77 23:09.4 1:26:56.5 7:22.8
5 858 Emmi Sotelo 7 33 110 25:42.8 1:52:39.3 9:56.3

Team - ZMS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:53:40.2

Ave Time:22:44.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 817 Emily Rodriguez 7 9 9 19:45.6 19:45.6 3:59.1
2 814 Annexi Martinez 7 16 25 21:00.5 40:46.2 5:14.0
3 813 Eliana De Jesus 7 22 47 22:06.7 1:02:52.9 6:20.2
4 818 Keylani Valadez 7 31 78 25:03.3 1:27:56.3 9:16.8
5 815 Rebekka Mendoza 7 34 112 25:43.9 1:53:40.2 9:57.3
6 819 Isis Rodriguez 7 (35) (147) 25:44.3 2:19:24.6 9:57.8

Team - Mathis

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:54:31.1

Ave Time:22:54.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Kendall Romero 7 5 5 18:49.9 18:49.9 3:03.4
2 739 Alexia Rodriguez 7 14 19 20:47.6 39:37.5 5:01.1
3 728 Samantha Espinoza 7 25 44 22:46.8 1:02:24.3 7:00.2
4 729 Samantha Quilimaco 7 36 80 26:03.2 1:28:27.6 10:16.7
5 741 Sarai Obregon 7 37 117 26:03.4 1:54:31.1 10:16.9
6 730 Lliana Salazar 7 (41) (158) 27:24.3 2:21:55.4 11:37.7

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 2:01:31.2

Ave Time:24:18.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 909 Avri Darley 7 10 10 19:59.5 19:59.5 4:13.0
2 913 Makayla Benavides 7 30 40 24:14.7 44:14.2 8:28.2
3 917 Adriana Ramirez 7 32 72 25:06.4 1:09:20.7 9:19.9
4 916 Karina Landa 7 38 110 26:04.1 1:35:24.8 10:17.6
5 911 Sirrena Moss 7 39 149 26:06.3 2:01:31.2 10:19.8
6 910 Aalyiah Sanchez 7 (40) (189) 26:55.8 2:28:27.0 11:09.3

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 653 Aaralyn Silguero 7 Less Than 5   21:47.7 21:47.7 6:01.2

Team - IWA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 677 Frances Walsh 7 Less Than 5   15:46.5 15:46.5 0:00.0
2 675 Tatum Neilson 7 Less Than 5   18:17.0 34:03.6 2:30.5
3 676 Addie Aleman 7 Less Than 5   20:27.5 54:31.1 4:41.0
4 679 Isabelle Doucet 7 Less Than 5   20:27.6 1:14:58.8 4:41.1

Team - Jerseys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1827 Arianna Salas Less Than 5   25:58.6 25:58.6 10:12.0

Team - Lions

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 993 Amanda Muniz 7 Less Than 5   16:52.2 16:52.2 1:05.7
2 990 Kaitlyn Mejia 7 Less Than 5   22:48.6 39:40.8 7:02.1
3 985 Mia Barrientos 7 Less Than 5   23:00.0 1:02:40.8 7:13.4

Team - BBMS Lady Badgers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1070 Aaliyah Medina 7TH Less Than 5   22:34.2 22:34.2 6:47.7

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1120 Jocelyn Carrillo 7 Less Than 5   24:52.6 24:52.6 9:06.0