56th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 03, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 949 Skylee Hernandez Falfurrias MS 17:49.4 8:55/M 7
2 1 515 Makayla Garcia Driscoll 17:55.7 8:58/M 7
3 2 919 Ayana Carpentier Hebbronville MS 19:58.4 9:59/M 7TH
4 3 512 Miranda Segura Driscoll 20:13.4 10:07/M 7
5 4 516 Alyssa Stokes Driscoll 20:43.7 10:22/M 7
6 5 518 Makenzie Segura Driscoll 20:51.4 10:26/M 7
7 6 513 Alin Aguilar Driscoll 21:13.3 10:37/M 7
8 (< 5) 865 Sofia Guerrero San Diego MS 21:29.0 10:45/M 7
9 7 920 Addison Arredondo Hebbronville MS 21:58.9 10:59/M 7TH
10 8 917 Nina Perez Hebbronville MS 22:54.1 11:27/M 7TH
11 (< 5) 951 Jayla Castaneda Falfurrias MS 22:56.2 11:28/M 7
12 9 514 Miabella Calderon Driscoll 22:56.2 11:28/M 7
13 10 916 Addlynn Mendieta Hebbronville MS 25:31.9 12:46/M 7TH
14 (< 5) 508 Nia Medina BBPB 27:32.4 13:46/M 7TH
15 11 918 Avery Lopez Hebbronville MS 27:43.9 13:52/M 7TH
16 (< 5) 845 Brylee Veloz San Isidro MS 28:24.0 14:12/M 7

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 532 Mariah Medina Driscoll ISD 25:00.9 12:30/M 8

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 519 Micheal Escobar Driscoll 13:33.8 6:47/M 7
2 (< 5) 574 Christian Garcia agua dulce 13:36.2 6:48/M 7TH
3 (< 5) 967 Omar Reyes Rivierea MS 14:45.8 7:23/M 7
4 (< 5) 946 Shane Salinas Falfurrias MS 14:53.5 7:27/M 7
5 (< 5) 947 Carlos Martinez Falfurrias MS 15:10.3 7:35/M 7
6 (< 5) 841 Jonah Alvarez San Isidro MS 15:19.1 7:40/M 7
7 2 524 Eli Medina Driscoll 15:21.5 7:41/M 7
8 (< 5) 887 Levi Luna Premont MS 15:35.6 7:48/M 7
9 (< 5) 888 Vicente Gonzalez Premont MS 15:39.7 7:50/M 7
10 (< 5) 575 Julius Smith agua dulce 15:50.3 7:55/M 7TH
11 3 522 Jose Sanchez Driscoll 16:08.2 8:04/M 7
12 4 521 Raiden Gonzalez Driscoll 18:21.6 9:11/M 7
13 (< 5) 840 Gavin Villareal San Isidro MS 18:30.5 9:15/M 7
14 (< 5) 965 Daniel Bautista Rivierea MS 18:33.8 9:17/M 7
15 5 520 Beau Vasquez Driscoll 19:33.7 9:47/M 7
16 (< 5) 968 Remi Perryman Rivierea MS 21:42.2 10:51/M 7
17 (< 5) 842 Tres Alvarez San Isidro MS 21:58.4 10:59/M 7
18 6 523 Saul Pena Driscoll 22:52.8 11:26/M 7