55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:20:31.8

Ave Time:16:06.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 870 Adam Hinojosa 7 2 2 14:58.4 14:58.4 1:15.5
2 867 Jerry Bayardo 7 5 7 15:40.4 30:38.8 1:57.6
3 871 Florencio Lopez 7 8 15 16:06.8 46:45.7 2:24.0
4 868 Isiah Campos 7 11 26 16:40.2 1:03:25.9 2:57.3
5 869 Diego Colunga 7 13 39 17:05.9 1:20:31.8 3:23.1

Team - Mathis

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:26:54.2

Ave Time:17:22.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 722 Dominick Padron 7 1 1 13:42.8 13:42.8 0:00.0
2 724 Estevan Molina 7 3 4 15:10.2 28:53.0 1:27.4
3 721 Aries Garcia 7 16 20 18:21.2 47:14.2 4:38.3
4 720 Jose Padron 7 24 44 19:42.1 1:06:56.3 5:59.2
5 723 David Gonzales 7 27 71 19:57.8 1:26:54.2 6:15.0
6 726 Jose Soliz 7 (33) (104) 22:39.1 1:49:33.3 8:56.2
7 718 Rogelio Sanchez 7 (37) (141) 27:38.8 2:17:12.2 13:56.0

Team - Banquete

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:30:08.9

Ave Time:18:01.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1404 Joshua Jimenez 7 10 10 16:25.8 16:25.8 2:43.0
2 1408 Aiden Flores 7 15 25 17:30.7 33:56.6 3:47.9
3 1409 Thomas Ramirez 7 17 42 18:35.2 52:31.8 4:52.3
4 1405 Norman Ramirez 7 19 61 18:38.4 1:11:10.3 4:55.6
5 1407 Logan Blanchard 7 20 81 18:58.5 1:30:08.9 5:15.7
6 1406 Christopher Zamora 7 (22) (103) 19:31.0 1:49:39.9 5:48.2

Team - AGUA DULCE

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:32:29.9

Ave Time:18:29.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1177 Aden Vera 7 4 4 15:20.4 15:20.4 1:37.6
2 1172 Alex Cadena 7 12 16 16:55.1 32:15.6 3:12.3
3 1175 Adan Lopez 7 18 34 18:35.9 50:51.5 4:53.1
4 1173 Lane Ranly 7 28 62 19:59.6 1:10:51.2 6:16.8
5 1176 Juan Ramirez 7 31 93 21:38.7 1:32:29.9 7:55.9
6 1178 Shawn Zuniga 7 (34) (127) 22:53.7 1:55:23.6 9:10.9
7 1174 Josh Smith 7 (36) (163) 26:02.3 2:21:26.0 12:19.5

Team - ZMS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:32:33.5

Ave Time:18:30.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 803 Derek G Garcia 7 7 7 15:53.7 15:53.7 2:10.9
2 798 Danny B Benavides 7 14 21 17:24.9 33:18.6 3:42.0
3 808 Daniel Ramos 7 23 44 19:33.3 52:51.9 5:50.5
4 801 Lazaro De Jesus 7 25 69 19:44.6 1:12:36.6 6:01.8
5 806 Joey Gutierrez 7 26 95 19:56.9 1:32:33.5 6:14.1
6 805 Diego Gonzalez 7 (29) (124) 20:33.1 1:53:06.6 6:50.2
7 799 Ricardo Cantu 7 (30) (154) 21:20.6 2:14:27.3 7:37.7
8 800 Rigoberto Cantu 7 More Than 7   21:33.4 2:36:00.7 7:50.6
9 807 Juan Olvera 7 More Than 7   21:42.9 2:57:43.6 8:00.0
10 802 Homer Espinosa 7 More Than 7   24:01.7 3:21:45.3 10:18.8
11 804 Javy Garza 7 More Than 7   24:27.9 3:46:13.2 10:45.0

Team - Lions

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:37:26.6

Ave Time:19:29.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 997 Sergio Ramirez 7 6 6 15:48.7 15:48.7 2:05.8
2 1002 Wyatt Thomas 7 9 15 16:21.7 32:10.4 2:38.9
3 1004 Calvin Williams 7 21 36 19:23.4 51:33.8 5:40.5
4 983 Caeden Alexander 7 32 68 21:59.2 1:13:33.0 8:16.3
5 984 Isaiah Bazaldua 7 35 103 23:53.5 1:37:26.6 10:10.7

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 656 Demarcos Gonzalez 7 Less Than 5   14:49.4 14:49.4 1:06.6
2 660 Dylan Perez 7 Less Than 5   18:04.5 32:53.9 4:21.6

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 843 Cantu Reyli 7 Less Than 5   14:59.0 14:59.0 1:16.2
2 842 Cantu Gabriel 7 Less Than 5   15:20.4 30:19.4 1:37.5

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 908 Dante Moreno 7 Less Than 5   18:54.2 18:54.2 5:11.3
2 906 Victor Lozano 7 Less Than 5   19:12.4 38:06.6 5:29.5
3 907 Javi Lozano 7 Less Than 5   23:37.6 1:01:44.2 9:54.7
4 905 Luis Perez 7 Less Than 5   26:57.7 1:28:41.9 13:14.8

Team - Jerseys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 947 Juan Barrerra 7 Less Than 5   18:46.2 18:46.2 5:03.4
2 946 Jacob Caberra 7 Less Than 5   20:25.5 39:11.7 6:42.6
3 948 Dandy Garcia 7 Less Than 5   25:57.5 1:05:09.2 12:14.6
4 1822 Carlos Benavides Less Than 5   26:26.6 1:31:35.9 12:43.8

Team - BBMS Lady Badgers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1071 John Charles 7TH Less Than 5   18:37.7 18:37.7 4:54.9

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1321 Branden Solomen 7 Less Than 5   26:28.5 26:28.5 12:45.7

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1809 joshua tamez Less Than 5   16:19.4 16:19.4 2:36.6
2 1808 carson tamez Less Than 5   16:23.7 32:43.2 2:40.9
3 1807 tre lopez Less Than 5   18:06.7 50:49.9 4:23.9
4 1810 oscar garcia Less Than 5   20:42.7 1:11:32.7 6:59.9