Forever Young Prom 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maranda Garcia Zapata TX

2067

13

7

25:16.5

25:16.5

8:09/M

2

April Soto Alice TX

2024

32

9

26:14.2

26:14.2

8:28/M

3

Kay Stiles Kingsville TX

2066

54

11

26:42.9

26:42.9

8:37/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ernie Flores Alice TX

2078

50

1

21:41.1

21:41.1

7:00/M

2

Zander Urrutia Alice TX

2033

12

2

24:43.9

24:43.9

7:58/M

3

Paul Gonzalez Alice TX

1094

10

3

24:44.1

24:44.1

7:59/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Aubrey Garcia Alice TX

900

10

13

27:56.8

27:56.8

9:01/M

2

Rachel Segura Alice TX

2013

11

16

28:15.7

28:15.7

9:07/M

3

Isabella Perales Alice TX

1982

12

17

28:27.8

28:27.8

9:11/M

4

Deeandra Maldonado Alice TX

1527

12

19

28:58.9

28:58.9

9:21/M

5

Krista Villarreal Alice TX

2042

11

20

29:03.3

29:03.3

9:22/M

6

Taylor Anzaldua Alice TX

268

10

32

32:00.0

32:00.0

10:19/M

7

Audrey Arroyo Alice TX

271

11

43

34:17.0

34:17.0

11:04/M

8

Jackie Rodas Alice TX

1999

11

44

34:40.9

34:40.9

11:11/M

9

Sheyla Osorio Alice TX

1973

12

49

35:29.5

35:29.5

11:27/M

10

Bobbi Lozano Alice TX

1433

11

51

35:47.5

35:47.5

11:33/M

11

Liandra Mendoza Alice TX

1963

12

52

35:48.3

35:48.3

11:33/M

12

Miranda Alvarado Alice TX

262

12

53

35:54.3

35:54.3

11:35/M

13

Raelyn Olivarez Alice TX

2060

11

54

36:06.4

36:06.4

11:39/M

14

Amberlyn D. Garza Alice TX

1089

11

55

36:06.6

36:06.6

11:39/M

15

Donika Medrano Alice TX

2074

12

56

37:01.1

37:01.1

11:56/M

16

Arazelie Jimenez Alice TX

1203

11

57

38:24.2

38:24.2

12:23/M

17

Brenda Lee Rios Alice TX

1997

12

60

39:15.8

39:15.8

12:40/M

18

Addison Anzaldua Alice TX

269

8

62

39:17.2

39:17.2

12:40/M

19

Olivia Johnson Alice TX

1211

11

64

39:21.5

39:21.5

12:42/M

20

Zoe Garza Alice TX

1088

11

66

39:39.9

39:39.9

12:47/M

21

Madison Hernandez Alice TX

1126

12

71

40:17.9

40:17.9

13:00/M

22

Daniella Trevino Alice TX

2032

12

72

40:27.1

40:27.1

13:03/M

23

Samara Valdez Alice TX

2036

12

73

40:27.4

40:27.4

13:03/M

24

Mckenna Silva Alice TX

2059

10

79

41:03.6

41:03.6

13:15/M

25

Aailyn Ramos Benavides TX

2069

5

88

46:19.8

46:19.8

14:56/M

26

Madison Vela Alice TX

2039

11

102

51:55.2

51:55.2

16:45/M

27

Lisa Contreras Alice TX

286

11

103

51:55.7

51:55.7

16:45/M

28

Isabella Galindo Alice TX

328

6

108

53:17.9

53:17.9

17:11/M

29

Katelynn Reyes Falfurrias TX

2076

12

110

53:57.3

53:57.3

17:24/M

30

Nathan Madden Alice TX

1448

10

111

54:41.9

54:41.9

17:38/M

31

Alexis Cavazos Premont TX

284

5

129

59:35.4

59:35.4

19:13/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Zander Urrutia Alice TX

2033

12

2

24:43.9

24:43.9

7:58/M

2

Paul Gonzalez Alice TX

1094

10

3

24:44.1

24:44.1

7:59/M

3

Gabriel Ramos Alice TX

1992

11

4

25:00.3

25:00.3

8:04/M

4

Isaac Soliz Alice TX

2023

10

6

25:08.7

25:08.7

8:06/M

5

Roel Alviar Alice TX

264

12

10

26:32.5

26:32.5

8:34/M

6

Jadyn R. Soliz Alice TX

2022

10

12

27:43.2

27:43.2

8:56/M

7

Frank Rodriguez Alice TX

2005

12

15

28:05.3

28:05.3

9:04/M

8

Jayden Parsons Alice TX

1978

11

25

30:00.4

30:00.4

9:41/M

9

John Lopez Alice TX

1430

12

27

30:55.2

30:55.2

9:58/M

10

Ryan M. Ynfante Alice TX

2043

11

33

32:07.1

32:07.1

10:22/M

11

Kaleb Castillo Alice TX

283

10

37

32:49.5

32:49.5

10:35/M

12

Jacob T. Gonzalez Alice TX

1095

12

38

33:28.4

33:28.4

10:48/M

13

Derick Lara San Diego TX

1407

9

45

34:41.3

34:41.3

11:11/M

14

Aric Palomo Alice TX

1977

12

48

35:04.2

35:04.2

11:19/M

15

Sergio Salazar Alice TX

2009

11

50

35:33.0

35:33.0

11:28/M

16

Ayden Ramos Alice TX

1991

10

68

39:49.2

39:49.2

12:51/M

17

Hunter Garcia Alice TX

975

10

75

40:52.5

40:52.5

13:11/M

18

Marcus Martinez Alice TX

1534

11

77

40:58.2

40:58.2

13:13/M

19

Eric Lucio Alice TX

1438

10

78

40:58.3

40:58.3

13:13/M

20

Xavier Reyes Falfurrias TX

2075

12

80

41:12.1

41:12.1

13:17/M

21

Juan Villareal Alice TX

2071

9

83

44:06.6

44:06.6

14:14/M

22

Ruben Serna Aluce TX

2015

12

97

50:49.9

50:49.9

16:24/M

23

Eric Lara San Diego TX

1408

10

114

55:24.5

55:24.5

17:52/M

24

Sean Madden Alice TX

1442

12

115

55:25.9

55:25.9

17:53/M

25

Rey Solis Alice TX

2058

6

127

59:11.3

59:11.3

19:05/M

26

Joaquin Slis Alice TX

2056

4

133

59:50.1

59:50.1

19:18/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maranda Garcia Zapata TX

2067

13

7

25:16.5

25:16.5

8:09/M

2

Natalie Jimenez Alice TX

1204

13

35

32:37.2

32:37.2

10:31/M

3

Eliana Vidal San Diego TX

2040

15

41

33:47.0

33:47.0

10:54/M

4

Brianna Reyes Falfurrias TX

2077

13

87

45:49.3

45:49.3

14:47/M

5

Jo Hernandez Kingsville TX

1120

17

135

59:54.2

59:54.2

19:19/M

6

Reyna Longoria Falfurrias TX

1413

18

145

1:02:44.7

1:02:44.7

20:14/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jacob Salas Alice TX

2008

17

24

29:41.1

29:41.1

9:35/M

2

Austin Johnson Alice TX

1210

13

42

34:14.9

34:14.9

11:03/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brianna Longoria Alice TX

1414

19

39

33:34.9

33:34.9

10:50/M

2

Teresa Buentello Alice TX

275

26

46

34:45.2

34:45.2

11:13/M

3

Diana Mendoza Alice TX

1964

25

59

38:48.7

38:48.7

12:31/M

4

Karla Trochez Alice TX

2062

28

82

43:30.2

43:30.2

14:02/M

5

Clarissa Casares Alice TX

280

19

95

50:10.0

50:10.0

16:11/M

6

Kimberly Ramirez Alice TX

1988

29

113

55:16.5

55:16.5

17:50/M

7

Mayela Rodriguez Premont TX

2003

25

130

59:36.7

59:36.7

19:14/M

8

Christina Rivera Alice TX

1998

29

137

1:01:07.7

1:01:07.7

19:43/M

9

Amanda Elizondo San Diego TX

290

27

140

1:01:26.2

1:01:26.2

19:49/M

10

Loretta Torres Alice TX

2030

24

141

1:01:26.8

1:01:26.8

19:49/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas Greenly Woodsboro TX

1098

28

21

29:28.7

29:28.7

9:30/M

2

Osvaldo Castellanos Alice TX

281

25

28

31:02.5

31:02.5

10:01/M

3

Michael Perales Alice TX

2065

27

47

34:57.3

34:57.3

11:16/M

4

Luis Mendoza Alice TX

2061

28

91

46:37.2

46:37.2

15:02/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

April Soto Alice TX

2024

32

9

26:14.2

26:14.2

8:28/M

2

Jessica Villareal Alice TX

2070

30

14

28:05.1

28:05.1

9:04/M

3

Whitney Stacy Alice TX

2026

34

18

28:32.0

28:32.0

9:12/M

4

Tabitha Acuna Alice TX

2045

38

23

29:40.1

29:40.1

9:34/M

5

Jessica Amador Alice TX

265

36

30

31:50.5

31:50.5

10:16/M

6

Valerie Alaniz Orange Grove TX

97

32

31

31:50.9

31:50.9

10:16/M

7

Nancy Perez Alice TX

1985

32

65

39:38.6

39:38.6

12:47/M

8

Melody Rodriguez San Diego TX

2004

39

74

40:28.7

40:28.7

13:03/M

9

Nikki Reyes Falfurrias TX

1995

34

81

41:25.2

41:25.2

13:22/M

10

Mirelda Solano Alice TX

2073

30

85

44:20.8

44:20.8

14:18/M

11

Belinda Serna Alice TX

2016

38

99

51:20.0

51:20.0

16:34/M

12

Esperanza Ochoa Freer TX

1969

38

100

51:37.1

51:37.1

16:39/M

13

Nicole Galindo Alice TX

332

36

107

53:08.9

53:08.9

17:08/M

14

Pamela C. Olivarez Alice TX

1970

32

123

58:31.6

58:31.6

18:53/M

15

Ashley Almaraz Alice TX

146

31

125

59:04.2

59:04.2

19:03/M

16

Jennifer Solis Alice TX

2057

37

134

59:50.4

59:50.4

19:18/M

17

Jolynn Ledesma San Diego TX

1410

32

138

1:01:08.9

1:01:08.9

19:43/M

18

Jennifer Madden Alice TX

1447

35

142

1:01:28.0

1:01:28.0

19:50/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ian Stacy Alice TX

2025

38

5

25:02.8

25:02.8

8:05/M

2

Ricky Alaniz Orange Grove TX

133

32

36

32:40.0

32:40.0

10:32/M

3

Gabriel Anzaldua Alice TX

267

38

61

39:17.1

39:17.1

12:40/M

4

Stephen Johnson Alice TX

1206

33

63

39:20.7

39:20.7

12:41/M

5

David Salazar Alice TX

2046

35

86

45:31.2

45:31.2

14:41/M

6

Roberto Salazar Alice TX

2010

34

90

46:36.5

46:36.5

15:02/M

7

Andy C. Trevino Alice TX

2031

35

101

51:42.3

51:42.3

16:41/M

8

Lucas Garcia Lake City TX

973

31

116

55:40.5

55:40.5

17:57/M

9

John Segura Alice TX

2014

38

132

59:41.4

59:41.4

19:15/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Becca Salazar San Diego TX

1439

47

40

33:38.4

33:38.4

10:51/M

2

Maria Braune Orange Grove TX

2053

47

58

38:27.9

38:27.9

12:24/M

3

Connie Garza San Diego TX

1071

43

76

40:56.9

40:56.9

13:12/M

4

Jennifer Sleight Alice TX

2019

46

92

46:48.2

46:48.2

15:06/M

5

Melissa Ancira Aransas Pass TX

266

44

96

50:32.6

50:32.6

16:18/M

6

Nora Casares Alice TX

279

47

106

53:01.1

53:01.1

17:06/M

7

Ana Arevalo Falfurrias TX

270

45

112

55:05.9

55:05.9

17:46/M

8

Tina Davis Aransas Pass TX

289

41

117

55:41.7

55:41.7

17:58/M

9

Iris Flores Falfurrias TX

299

47

121

57:40.0

57:40.0

18:36/M

10

Elena Vidal San Diego TX

2041

49

122

58:16.5

58:16.5

18:48/M

11

Mary Hernandez Kingsville TX

1114

43

136

1:00:29.3

1:00:29.3

19:31/M

12

Angie Longoria Falfurrias TX

1412

40

144

1:02:44.2

1:02:44.2

20:14/M

13

Noemi Garza Alice TX

1090

48

146

1:02:52.9

1:02:52.9

20:17/M

14

Erica Huerta San Diego TX

1166

46

149

1:03:10.4

1:03:10.4

20:23/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rigoberto Hernandez Kingsville TX

1123

45

26

30:39.8

30:39.8

9:53/M

2

Roel Galindo Alice TX

327

43

34

32:27.5

32:27.5

10:28/M

3

Rumaldo Solis Jr Alice TX

2055

41

128

59:11.9

59:11.9

19:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kay Stiles Kingsville TX

2066

54

11

26:42.9

26:42.9

8:37/M

2

Melissa Garcia Alice TX

2064

55

22

29:37.8

29:37.8

9:33/M

3

Gabriela Paiz Alice TX

1975

50

29

31:31.3

31:31.3

10:10/M

4

Lupita Ibanez Alice TX

1201

54

69

40:14.1

40:14.1

12:59/M

5

Maria Ramos Benavides TX

1993

55

89

46:19.9

46:19.9

14:56/M

6

Sylvia Cuevas Alice TX

288

59

105

53:00.3

53:00.3

17:06/M

7

Theresa Perez Corpus Christi TX

1984

54

109

53:32.2

53:32.2

17:16/M

8

Melissa Paez Alice TX

1974

51

120

56:01.4

56:01.4

18:04/M

9

Adaline Guerra Premont TX

1099

56

124

58:37.8

58:37.8

18:55/M

10

Velma Everett Alice TX

2054

54

126

59:04.4

59:04.4

19:03/M

11

Dee Ann Vazquez Alice TX

2051

53

139

1:01:25.9

1:01:25.9

19:49/M

12

Criselda Contreras Orange Grove TX

285

50

148

1:02:53.5

1:02:53.5

20:17/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ernie Flores Alice TX

2078

50

1

21:41.1

21:41.1

7:00/M

2

Orlando Rodriguez Premont TX

2002

52

131

59:37.4

59:37.4

19:14/M

3

Javier Garcia Alice TX

2047

52

143

1:01:28.6

1:01:28.6

19:50/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alma Olvera Alice TX

1972

61

70

40:14.3

40:14.3

12:59/M

2

Janie Garza Alice TX

1087

64

84

44:13.0

44:13.0

14:16/M

3

Chris Pressley Alice TX

1986

61

94

49:48.4

49:48.4

16:04/M

4

Anna Buentello Alice TX

276

61

98

50:51.3

50:51.3

16:24/M

5

Ann Awalt Alice TX

2050

65

118

56:00.5

56:00.5

18:04/M

6

Carolyn Fields Alice TX

298

62

119

56:01.2

56:01.2

18:04/M

7

Hilda Mendez Alice TX

1962

74

147

1:02:53.4

1:02:53.4

20:17/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Reynaldo Alice TX

2063

60

8

25:44.4

25:44.4

8:18/M

2

Neal Smith Premont TX

2020

64

67

39:45.8

39:45.8

12:49/M

3

William Nisimblat Alice TX

2072

70

93

49:16.0

49:16.0

15:54/M

4

Luis Garza Alice TX

2068

78

104

52:03.2

52:03.2

16:47/M