Forever Young Prom 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 16, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-34 35-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

April Soto Alice TX

878

33

9

23:29.2

23:29.2

7:35/M

2

Lilly Ramirez Alice TX

818

27

13

25:33.1

25:33.1

8:15/M

3

Zeymeri Zepeda Alice TX

892

11

14

25:43.5

25:43.5

8:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Hill Alice TX

680

16

1

19:23.9

19:23.9

6:15/M

2

Ernie Flores Alice TX

1385

51

2

19:52.5

19:52.5

6:25/M

3

George Medina Alice TX

694

45

3

22:07.6

22:07.6

7:08/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Zeymeri Zepeda Alice TX

892

11

14

25:43.5

25:43.5

8:18/M

2

Aubrey Garcia Alice TX

90

11

15

25:50.7

25:50.7

8:20/M

3

Ciara Valadez Alice TX

883

11

16

26:20.2

26:20.2

8:30/M

4

Brooke Castillo Alice TX

75

12

18

26:36.7

26:36.7

8:35/M

5

Taylor Anzaldua Alice TX

65

7

22

28:10.6

28:10.6

9:05/M

6

Rachel Segura Alice TX

870

12

23

28:19.6

28:19.6

9:08/M

7

Aubree Adams Alice TX

4

7

25

28:34.1

28:34.1

9:13/M

8

Sophie Garcia Alice TX

93

10

26

28:46.5

28:46.5

9:17/M

9

Olivia Garza Alice TX

97

11

31

29:37.6

29:37.6

9:33/M

10

Krista Villarreal Alice TX

887

12

35

30:40.1

30:40.1

9:54/M

11

Jackie Rodas Alice TX

829

12

36

30:47.2

30:47.2

9:56/M

12

Alyssa Rodas Alice TX

828

11

37

30:59.5

30:59.5

10:00/M

13

Addison Anzaldua Alice TX

63

9

43

32:36.3

32:36.3

10:31/M

14

Alizayah Martinez Alice TX

688

10

44

32:43.7

32:43.7

10:33/M

15

Aliyah Medina Ben Bolt TX

693

11

48

34:36.1

34:36.1

11:10/M

16

Jaylynn Benavides Alice TX

67

12

49

34:37.8

34:37.8

11:10/M

17

Audrey Arroyo Alice TX

66

12

50

34:47.2

34:47.2

11:13/M

18

Leandra Rodriguez Alice TX

869

11

51

34:58.4

34:58.4

11:17/M

19

Isabella Galindo Alice TX

86

7

75

49:35.9

49:35.9

16:00/M

20

Julissa Cadena Agua Dulce TX

72

4

85

53:50.0

53:50.0

17:22/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paul Gonzalez Alice TX

292

11

4

22:07.8

22:07.8

7:08/M

2

Jose Soto Alice TX

879

10

5

22:10.5

22:10.5

7:09/M

3

Karlo Gonzalez Alice TX

894

12

6

23:00.4

23:00.4

7:25/M

4

Marcus Martinez Alice TX

1374

12

11

24:44.2

24:44.2

7:59/M

5

Ayden Benavidez Corpus TX

68

12

17

26:29.3

26:29.3

8:33/M

6

Edward Guerrero Alice TX

295

12

21

28:04.5

28:04.5

9:03/M

7

Benjamin Garcia Alice TX

91

8

28

29:14.0

29:14.0

9:26/M

8

Jaxon Escobar Alice TX

1381

7

61

40:41.2

40:41.2

13:07/M

9

Diego Torres Alice TX

1377

6

69

44:54.7

44:54.7

14:29/M

10

David Escobar Alice TX

1380

9

79

52:20.5

52:20.5

16:53/M

11

Noah Cadena Agua Dulce TX

73

8

81

52:57.3

52:57.3

17:05/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Olvera Ella Alice TX

898

16

30

29:37.3

29:37.3

9:33/M

2

Lilah Reyes Alice TX

825

13

66

42:02.6

42:02.6

13:34/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Hill Alice TX

680

16

1

19:23.9

19:23.9

6:15/M

2

Adrian Garza Jr San Diego TX

98

18

34

30:39.0

30:39.0

9:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

April Soto Alice TX

878

33

9

23:29.2

23:29.2

7:35/M

2

Lilly Ramirez Alice TX

818

27

13

25:33.1

25:33.1

8:15/M

3

Mirelda Solano Alice TX

875

31

24

28:29.7

28:29.7

9:11/M

4

Brianna Longoria Alice TX

684

20

27

29:01.8

29:01.8

9:22/M

5

Aleah Edwards Alice TX

83

20

33

30:36.8

30:36.8

9:52/M

6

Teresa Buentello Alice TX

71

27

47

33:57.1

33:57.1

10:57/M

7

Alyssa Vasquez Alice TX

884

20

62

40:45.7

40:45.7

13:09/M

8

Debbra Luera Alfaro Alice TX

685

34

63

41:15.5

41:15.5

13:18/M

9

Ashley Garza Alice TX

94

22

74

49:22.6

49:22.6

15:55/M

10

Ashley Gutierrez Alice TX

297

27

77

50:51.5

50:51.5

16:24/M

11

Ashley Almaraz Alice TX

61

32

83

53:00.3

53:00.3

17:06/M

12

Clarissa Acuna Agua Dulce TX

3

26

84

53:50.0

53:50.0

17:22/M

13

Kayla White Alice TX

889

21

89

58:27.2

58:27.2

18:51/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mario Herrera, Jr. Alice TX

400

32

7

23:06.4

23:06.4

7:27/M

2

Lucas Garcia Corpus TX

92

32

8

23:22.0

23:22.0

7:32/M

3

Jose Gutierrez Alice TX

1378

29

10

24:29.3

24:29.3

7:54/M

4

Miguel Villalobos Alice TX

1379

31

19

27:50.5

27:50.5

8:59/M

5

Thomas Greenly Woodsboro TX

294

29

40

32:08.5

32:08.5

10:22/M

6

Cantu Bruno Alice TX

899

32

41

32:19.8

32:19.8

10:25/M

7

Stephen Johnson Alice TX

682

34

42

32:23.3

32:23.3

10:27/M

8

Paredes Jonathan Alice TX

896

32

52

35:09.5

35:09.5

11:20/M

9

Calvin Smith Kingsville TX

874

27

54

36:12.9

36:12.9

11:41/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Courtney McIntyre Alice TX

692

35

20

27:59.4

27:59.4

9:02/M

2

Becca Salazar Alice TX

118

48

32

29:52.7

29:52.7

9:38/M

3

Solis Jennifer Alice TX

897

38

39

31:17.6

31:17.6

10:05/M

4

Ella Alvarez San Diego TX

1376

47

46

33:25.0

33:25.0

10:47/M

5

Whitney Stacy Alice TX

881

35

56

37:05.7

37:05.7

11:58/M

6

Isabel Munoz Orange Grove TX

895

35

57

37:29.2

37:29.2

12:05/M

7

Jessica Medina Ben Bolt TX

695

39

58

38:13.9

38:13.9

12:20/M

8

Franchesca Adams Alice TX

9

38

59

39:23.7

39:23.7

12:42/M

9

Jennifer Sleight Robstown TX

873

47

60

40:30.1

40:30.1

13:04/M

10

Connie Garza San Diego TX

95

44

64

41:59.8

41:59.8

13:33/M

11

Sandra Galvan Alice TX

89

44

67

43:25.7

43:25.7

14:00/M

12

Elizabeth Vela Alice TX

886

43

70

48:26.9

48:26.9

15:37/M

13

Luz Flores Alice TX

85

41

71

48:27.2

48:27.2

15:38/M

14

Erica Huerta San Diego TX

681

47

76

50:17.0

50:17.0

16:13/M

15

Maria Lina Gonzalez Alice TX

100

46

78

50:59.3

50:59.3

16:27/M

16

Nicole Galindo Alice TX

87

37

82

53:00.0

53:00.0

17:06/M

17

Tina Jo Davis Corpus TX

77

42

90

59:14.6

59:14.6

19:06/M

18

Amanda Cortez Orange Grove TX

76

37

91

59:37.6

59:37.6

19:14/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

George Medina Alice TX

694

45

3

22:07.6

22:07.6

7:08/M

2

Oj Campos Alice TX

74

36

12

24:55.0

24:55.0

8:02/M

3

Roel Galindo Alice TX

88

44

38

31:13.3

31:13.3

10:04/M

4

Juan Anzaldua Alice TX

64

39

45

33:07.2

33:07.2

10:41/M

5

Ian Stacy Alice TX

880

39

55

37:05.2

37:05.2

11:58/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gabriela Paiz Alice TX

806

51

29

29:34.7

29:34.7

9:32/M

2

Maria Ramos Benavides TX

824

56

65

42:00.5

42:00.5

13:33/M

3

Chris Pressley Alice TX

816

63

72

48:45.1

48:45.1

15:44/M

4

Anna Belle Buentello Alice TX

70

62

73

48:58.5

48:58.5

15:48/M

5

Irma Gomez Alice TX

99

58

87

55:33.1

55:33.1

17:55/M

6

Anita White Alice TX

888

52

88

58:27.1

58:27.1

18:51/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ernie Flores Alice TX

1385

51

2

19:52.5

19:52.5

6:25/M

2

Martinez Albert Alice TX

900

62

53

35:30.1

35:30.1

11:27/M

3

Daniel Silvas Alice TX

872

52

68

44:10.9

44:10.9

14:15/M

4

Noel Aguilar Robstown TX

42

63

80

52:32.8

52:32.8

16:57/M

5

Miguel Diaz Falfurrias TX

78

69

86

54:08.5

54:08.5

17:28/M