55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:13:09.1

Ave Time:14:37.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 779 Maranda Garcia 10 1 1 14:03.3 14:03.3 0:50.1
2 778 Kaelynn Gonzalez 12 2 3 14:17.6 28:20.9 1:04.4
3 780 Claudia Garza 9 8 11 14:39.1 43:00.1 1:25.9
4 781 Sam Aruajo 10 17 28 15:02.4 58:02.6 1:49.2
5 783 Klary Flores 9 21 49 15:06.5 1:13:09.1 1:53.3
6 785 Margot Wheeler 11 (34) (83) 15:40.7 1:28:49.9 2:27.5
7 782 Cailey Saenz 12 (36) (119) 15:44.3 1:44:34.2 2:31.1

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:14:26.7

Ave Time:14:53.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 821 De La Rosa Maddy 12 5 5 14:29.9 14:29.9 1:16.7
2 829 Pena Rianna 12 9 14 14:41.3 29:11.2 1:28.1
3 836 Torres Heather 9 14 28 14:51.3 44:02.5 1:38.1
4 826 Gonzalez Mica 11 16 44 14:55.4 58:58.0 1:42.2
5 825 Gonzalez Lyann 11 30 74 15:28.6 1:14:26.7 2:15.4
6 828 Hinojosa Lorena 12 (58) (132) 17:16.4 1:31:43.2 4:03.2

Team - Banquete

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:15:43.3

Ave Time:15:08.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1372 Sirena Vela 11 4 4 14:28.1 14:28.1 1:14.9
2 1371 Kassandra Villarreal 12 19 23 15:03.2 29:31.3 1:50.0
3 1374 Audrey Villarreal 12 26 49 15:20.8 44:52.1 2:07.6
4 1373 Zoie Burleson 10 27 76 15:24.2 1:00:16.4 2:11.0
5 1375 Cindy Bright 9 28 104 15:26.8 1:15:43.3 2:13.7
6 1376 Sara Vela 10 (48) (152) 16:26.4 1:32:09.7 3:13.2

Team - Lions

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:16:59.4

Ave Time:15:23.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1019 Sierra Sandoval 12 3 3 14:21.9 14:21.9 1:08.7
2 1021 Hailey Arredondo 12 11 14 14:44.2 29:06.1 1:31.0
3 1020 Checka Breitenfeld 11 20 34 15:05.3 44:11.5 1:52.2
4 1023 Julia Guerrero 9 46 80 16:17.6 1:00:29.1 3:04.4
5 1027 Araceli Bazaldua 10 49 129 16:30.2 1:16:59.4 3:17.1

Team - Bishop

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:17:31.1

Ave Time:15:30.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1338 Lauren Bowers 9 12 12 14:48.9 14:48.9 1:35.7
2 1336 Eleana Alvarez 9 15 27 14:55.1 29:44.0 1:41.9
3 1339 Faith Bueno 10 33 60 15:36.2 45:20.3 2:23.0
4 1353 Arianna Neri 12 37 97 15:56.9 1:01:17.2 2:43.7
5 1357 Alexandria Quiroz 10 45 142 16:13.8 1:17:31.1 3:00.6
6 1362 Ashlin Scott 9 (56) (198) 17:09.7 1:34:40.8 3:56.5
7 1356 Madison Pena 9 (62) (260) 17:36.9 1:52:17.8 4:23.7

Team - IWA

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:17:42.8

Ave Time:15:32.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 706 Lillian Smith 11 10 10 14:41.6 14:41.6 1:28.4
2 705 Claire Thomas 12 23 33 15:07.9 29:49.5 1:54.7
3 707 Alexa Trigger 9 25 58 15:19.7 45:09.3 2:06.5
4 710 Grace Lesson 10 38 96 16:00.2 1:01:09.5 2:47.0
5 709 Sabrina De Santiago 12 50 146 16:33.3 1:17:42.8 3:20.1

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 1:18:59.5

Ave Time:15:47.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1298 Larryna Holland 13 13 14:51.2 14:51.2 1:38.0
2 1299 Layla McKnight 24 37 15:11.3 30:02.5 1:58.1
3 1300 Meagan May 31 68 15:29.8 45:32.4 2:16.6
4 1296 Mikaela Castillo 40 108 16:01.6 1:01:34.0 2:48.4
5 1297 Estrella Garcia 61 169 17:25.5 1:18:59.5 4:12.3
6 1295 Gianna Cantu (68) (237) 19:56.3 1:38:55.8 6:43.1

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:18:46.9

Ave Time:15:45.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1812 Kristen Aleman 12 6 6 14:32.9 14:32.9 1:19.7
2 1819 Joselyn Villasana 10 22 28 15:07.5 29:40.5 1:54.3
3 1814 Lucero Chavez 10 44 72 16:12.1 45:52.6 2:58.9
4 1816 Julissa Garcia 12 47 119 16:20.6 1:02:13.3 3:07.4
5 1815 Joanna Garcia 12 51 170 16:33.6 1:18:46.9 3:20.4
6 1813 Lorena Chavez 11 (57) (227) 17:13.6 1:36:00.6 4:00.4
7 1818 Leilani Morales 11 (66) (293) 18:14.2 1:54:14.8 5:01.0
8 1817 Stephanie Gutierrez 11 More Than 7   18:34.8 2:12:49.7 5:21.6

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:21:12.3

Ave Time:16:14.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 628 Sierra Cantu 9 29 29 15:27.9 15:27.9 2:14.7
2 631 Sarah Moralez 9 35 64 15:42.3 31:10.2 2:29.1
3 629 Hannah Lozano 9 43 107 16:10.7 47:21.0 2:57.5
4 627 Andrea Cantu 9 53 160 16:49.1 1:04:10.1 3:35.9
5 633 Justine Pena 12 55 215 17:02.1 1:21:12.3 3:48.9
6 630 Audrey Moralez 12 (69) (284) 20:03.9 1:41:16.2 6:50.7

Team - H.M. King

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 1:24:20.8

Ave Time:16:52.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1050 Cassandra Lozano 12 7 7 14:34.1 14:34.1 1:20.9
2 1047 Reyna Rios 11 41 48 16:07.8 30:41.9 2:54.6
3 1052 Nayeli Everett 12 63 111 17:37.1 48:19.1 4:23.9
4 1051 Tayanna Guajardo 9 64 175 17:58.9 1:06:18.0 4:45.7
5 1048 Yasmeen Rios 9 65 240 18:02.8 1:24:20.8 4:49.6
6 1053 Catherine Desantos 9 (71) (311) 22:05.7 1:46:26.6 8:52.5
7 1049 Belen Rios 9 (73) (384) 26:28.1 2:12:54.8 13:15.0

Team - Mathis

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 246

Team Score (times): 1:27:06.0

Ave Time:17:25.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 758 Aryana Hernandez 11 18 18 15:02.9 15:02.9 1:49.7
2 757 Jailynn Garcia 9 39 57 16:01.0 31:03.9 2:47.8
3 756 Mea Villarreal 12 52 109 16:48.2 47:52.2 3:35.0
4 761 Abbygail Martinez 12 67 176 18:35.8 1:06:28.1 5:22.6
5 760 Madison Leal 11 70 246 20:37.9 1:27:06.0 7:24.7

Team - Hidalgo

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 247

Team Score (times): 1:23:19.3

Ave Time:16:39.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1191 Danielle Rodriguez 11 32 32 15:31.0 15:31.0 2:17.8
2 1193 Savannah Sanchez 12 42 74 16:09.7 31:40.8 2:56.5
3 1194 Jhoana Rivera 12 54 128 16:49.5 48:30.3 3:36.3
4 1196 Victoia Maritinez 9 59 187 17:23.6 1:05:54.0 4:10.4
5 1195 Linda Perez 12 60 247 17:25.2 1:23:19.3 4:12.0
6 1197 Ana Gonzalez (72) (319) 22:36.5 1:45:55.9 9:23.4

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 899 Morgyn Ramirez 12 Less Than 5   15:23.8 15:23.8 2:10.6
2 900 Shelby Helen 11 Less Than 5   16:07.3 31:31.1 2:54.1

Team - Jerseys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 968 Katalina Garza 10 Less Than 5   15:25.5 15:25.5 2:12.3
2 965 Lynnette Johnson 12 Less Than 5   20:04.6 35:30.1 6:51.4
3 967 Lydia Benavidez 12 Less Than 5   22:06.5 57:36.6 8:53.3
4 966 Chennette Johnson 12 Less Than 5   22:12.1 1:19:48.8 8:59.0

Team - Ben Bolt Badgers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1060 Nadia Lopez 11TH Less Than 5   15:10.3 15:10.3 1:57.1
2 1062 Riley Carrillo 9TH Less Than 5   17:38.2 32:48.5 4:25.0
3 1063 Kirstyn Arizpe 9TH Less Than 5   18:46.7 51:35.2 5:33.5
4 1065 Jewel Utley 11TH Less Than 5   19:45.0 1:11:20.3 6:31.8

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1117 Selissa Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5   15:09.2 15:09.2 1:56.0

Team - PPAS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1121 Daniela Walton 10 Less Than 5   17:19.6 17:19.6 4:06.4
2 1122 Nicole Pierzo 12 Less Than 5   17:31.8 34:51.4 4:18.6

Team - Lady Kats

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1134 Yaritza Cardenas 11 Less Than 5   15:56.4 15:56.4 2:43.2

Team - AGUA DULCE

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1161 Renee Saenz 9 Less Than 5   15:50.7 15:50.7 2:37.5
2 1162 Ali Garza 9 Less Than 5   17:33.3 33:24.0 4:20.1

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1198 Desiree Guerra 12 Less Than 5   14:03.9 14:03.9 0:50.7
2 1200 Alyssa Garza 9 Less Than 5   14:19.6 28:23.6 1:06.4
3 1201 Kaitlyn Montemayor 11 Less Than 5   16:37.4 45:01.0 3:24.2
4 1199 Jacqueline Flores 12 Less Than 5   16:41.1 1:01:42.2 3:27.9

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1236 Vanessa Cerda 11 Less Than 5   13:13.1 13:13.1 0:00.0
2 1237 Teresa Gallegos 11 Less Than 5   13:35.0 26:48.2 0:21.8
3 1238 Adriana Aguilar 11 Less Than 5   14:08.3 40:56.6 0:55.1