55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:26:19.6

Ave Time:17:15.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1208 Albino Rodriguez 12 1 1 16:07.7 16:07.7 0:00.0
2 1210 Cristian Coronado 12 4 5 17:07.6 33:15.3 0:59.8
3 1211 Jaime Hernandez 12 6 11 17:22.8 50:38.1 1:15.0
4 1213 Alexis Mata 11 8 19 17:33.5 1:08:11.7 1:25.8
5 1212 Roberto Carrillo 12 19 38 18:07.9 1:26:19.6 2:00.1

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:29:41.3

Ave Time:17:56.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1093 Ethan Torres 11TH 10 10 17:39.3 17:39.3 1:31.5
2 1073 Santos Botello 12TH 11 21 17:41.6 35:20.9 1:33.8
3 1074 Anthony Cepeda 12TH 15 36 18:01.4 53:22.4 1:53.6
4 1076 Ryan Vela 11TH 18 54 18:06.3 1:11:28.7 1:58.5
5 1075 Rey Corona 12TH 21 75 18:12.5 1:29:41.3 2:04.8
6 1077 Anthony Rodriguez 11TH (26) (101) 18:30.3 1:48:11.6 2:22.5
7 1079 Jose Dominguez 11TH (30) (131) 18:45.0 2:06:56.6 2:37.2

Team - Bishop

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:30:52.9

Ave Time:18:10.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1349 Carlos Leyva 10 5 5 17:10.0 17:10.0 1:02.2
2 1346 Devyn Garcia 11 16 21 18:02.3 35:12.3 1:54.5
3 1340 Jacob Bustamante 10 17 38 18:04.1 53:16.4 1:56.3
4 1341 Samuel Bustamante 10 22 60 18:15.6 1:11:32.0 2:07.8
5 1359 Antonio Rosenbaum 11 39 99 19:20.8 1:30:52.9 3:13.1
6 1350 Jordan Lopez 11 (44) (143) 19:53.0 1:50:45.9 3:45.2
7 1368 Efrain Leyva 12 (65) (208) 21:28.2 2:12:14.1 5:20.4

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:31:01.7

Ave Time:18:12.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 763 Adan Jongitud 12 2 2 16:56.8 16:56.8 0:49.0
2 764 Matt Salinas 9 12 14 17:44.9 34:41.7 1:37.2
3 769 Freddy Gonzalez 9 31 45 18:46.1 53:27.9 2:38.3
4 767 Julian Gutierrez 11 32 77 18:46.1 1:12:14.1 2:38.4
5 766 Damian Hernandez 10 33 110 18:47.6 1:31:01.7 2:39.8
6 770 Emilio Leal 10 (38) (148) 19:16.7 1:50:18.4 3:08.9
7 765 Javy Jasso 12 (51) (199) 20:26.5 2:10:45.0 4:18.8

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:32:34.1

Ave Time:18:30.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 619 Moralez Mathew 11 3 3 17:03.8 17:03.8 0:56.0
2 620 Jesus Nino 11 9 12 17:36.5 34:40.4 1:28.8
3 625 Aiden Sanchez 9 23 35 18:15.7 52:56.1 2:07.9
4 626 Austin Silguero 12 35 70 19:05.8 1:12:02.0 2:58.0
5 614 Santiago Deleon 9 53 123 20:32.1 1:32:34.1 4:24.3
6 618 Esteban Lafuente 9 (62) (185) 21:06.2 1:53:40.4 4:58.4
7 612 Travis Braswell 12 (70) (255) 22:15.4 2:15:55.8 6:07.6

Team - Mathis

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 1:35:02.0

Ave Time:19:00.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 745 Jose Velasquez 12 13 13 17:48.0 17:48.0 1:40.2
2 746 Julian Gonzales 11 27 40 18:34.3 36:22.3 2:26.5
3 747 Rey Medrano 10 37 77 19:16.1 55:38.5 3:08.3
4 751 Justin Cruz 9 41 118 19:41.3 1:15:19.8 3:33.5
5 749 Joseph Gipprich 9 42 160 19:42.1 1:35:02.0 3:34.3
6 748 Ivan Gonzalez 9 (50) (210) 20:16.6 1:55:18.6 4:08.8
7 750 Ruben Medrano 9 (54) (264) 20:33.0 2:15:51.7 4:25.3

Team - Lions

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:37:17.5

Ave Time:19:27.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1006 Arin Ruiz 11 14 14 17:49.4 17:49.4 1:41.6
2 1007 Jordan Barrera 11 24 38 18:15.9 36:05.3 2:08.1
3 1011 Jaeden Bijarro 10 45 83 19:56.8 56:02.1 3:49.0
4 1008 Jack Edwards 10 55 138 20:36.8 1:16:39.0 4:29.1
5 1010 Sebastian Mata 11 57 195 20:38.4 1:37:17.5 4:30.7
6 1012 Angel Orizaba 11 (59) (254) 20:51.4 1:58:08.9 4:43.7
7 1009 Jacob Espinoza 11 (61) (315) 21:02.8 2:19:11.8 4:55.1

Team - IWA

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:38:14.5

Ave Time:19:38.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 684 Patrick Shea 12 29 29 18:42.4 18:42.4 2:34.6
2 685 Gilbert Chapa 12 34 63 18:48.9 37:31.3 2:41.1
3 689 Jonah Lugo 11 43 106 19:49.7 57:21.0 3:41.9
4 687 Darien Delgado 11 48 154 20:11.9 1:17:33.0 4:04.2
5 688 Nicholas Trigger 10 58 212 20:41.4 1:38:14.5 4:33.6
6 690 Stephen Sauceda 10 (72) (284) 22:31.5 2:00:46.1 6:23.8
7 682 Isaiah Aguilar 12 (77) (361) 23:04.8 2:23:50.9 6:57.1

Team - Banquete

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 250

Team Score (times): 1:41:19.5

Ave Time:20:15.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1378 Adrian Clements 12 25 25 18:22.9 18:22.9 2:15.1
2 1379 Joseph Riddell 9 46 71 19:59.7 38:22.6 3:51.9
3 1384 Shawn Clements 10 52 123 20:28.1 58:50.7 4:20.3
4 1381 Albert Carbajal 10 63 186 21:13.4 1:20:04.1 5:05.6
5 1387 Alex Gonzalez 9 64 250 21:15.3 1:41:19.5 5:07.5
6 1388 Aaron Flores 9 (66) (316) 21:33.1 2:02:52.7 5:25.3
7 1383 Cutter Scarborough 10 (69) (385) 22:14.7 2:25:07.4 6:07.0

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 1:47:38.8

Ave Time:21:31.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 890 Jaiden Silguero 10 36 36 19:13.0 19:13.0 3:05.2
2 889 Diego Rodriguez 12 47 83 20:04.1 39:17.1 3:56.4
3 888 Jacob Martinez 12 56 139 20:38.3 59:55.5 4:30.6
4 891 Armando Martinez 9 67 206 21:48.0 1:21:43.6 5:40.3
5 898 Abraham Puig 11 80 286 25:55.2 1:47:38.8 9:47.4

Team - Ben Bolt Badgers

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 288

Team Score (times): 1:50:20.3

Ave Time:22:04.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1055 Jayden Garcia 9TH 20 20 18:10.6 18:10.6 2:02.8
2 1057 Nathaniel Arizpe 12TH 49 69 20:11.9 38:22.6 4:04.2
3 1054 Ryan Pena 11TH 60 129 20:57.9 59:20.5 4:50.2
4 1056 Juan Charles 12TH 76 205 23:03.0 1:22:23.6 6:55.2
5 1058 Travis Whitley 9TH 83 288 27:56.7 1:50:20.3 11:49.0

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 293

Team Score (times): 1:47:19.4

Ave Time:21:27.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1285 Benavidez Cresencio 7 7 17:25.7 17:25.7 1:17.9
2 1286 Bill Brodnax 68 75 21:53.4 39:19.1 5:45.6
3 1289 Judah Jones 71 146 22:25.6 1:01:44.8 6:17.9
4 1291 Noah Olivarez 73 219 22:39.5 1:24:24.3 6:31.7
5 1290 Josh Jones 74 293 22:55.0 1:47:19.4 6:47.2
6 1287 Westin Chambliss (79) (372) 24:45.5 2:12:04.9 8:37.8
7 1292 Nathan Saenz (82) (454) 27:26.3 2:39:31.2 11:18.5

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 302

Team Score (times): 1:52:37.1

Ave Time:22:31.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 937 Yahir Solis 28 28 18:34.7 18:34.7 2:26.9
2 938 Juan Salinas 40 68 19:35.6 38:10.3 3:27.8
3 939 Jj Trevino 75 143 22:55.3 1:01:05.7 6:47.6
4 943 Jose Acosta 78 221 24:43.9 1:25:49.6 8:36.1
5 940 Leo Saenz 81 302 26:47.5 1:52:37.1 10:39.7

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 838 Tunchez Zachary 11 Less Than 5   19:03.3 19:03.3 2:55.6
2 824 Gonzalez Derrick 11 Less Than 5   19:29.7 38:33.1 3:22.0

Team - Jerseys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 973 Brandon Hernandez 12 Less Than 5   21:13.2 21:13.2 5:05.4
2 975 Jayden Menchaca 10 Less Than 5   22:25.3 43:38.5 6:17.5
3 976 Jonah Lopez 12 Less Than 5   24:44.6 1:08:23.1 8:36.8

Team - H.M. King

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1034 Adrian Rojas 11 Less Than 5   21:13.0 21:13.0 5:05.3
2 1036 Xavier Reeder 12 Less Than 5   21:37.0 42:50.1 5:29.2
3 1037 Adolfo Leon 11 Less Than 5   23:14.6 1:06:04.8 7:06.9
4 1041 Javier Juarez 11 Less Than 5   26:00.8 1:32:05.7 9:53.1

Team - Santa Rosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1204 Derek Guerra 10 Less Than 5   18:15.4 18:15.4 2:07.6
2 1207 Alejandro Rojas 10 Less Than 5   21:52.2 40:07.6 5:44.4
3 1206 Jo Angel Ortega 10 Less Than 5   23:05.8 1:03:13.5 6:58.0

Team - Juan Diego Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1256 Jose Ochoa 11 Less Than 5   19:20.0 19:20.0 3:12.3
2 1254 Cesar Hinojosa 12 Less Than 5   21:04.9 40:25.0 4:57.2
3 1253 Oziel Alonzo 11 Less Than 5   21:14.6 1:01:39.6 5:06.8
4 1255 Nick Huerta 10 Less Than 5   27:34.1 1:29:13.8 11:26.4

Team - VALLEY VIEW

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1263 Cuahutemoc Gonzalez 12 Less Than 5   19:55.5 19:55.5 3:47.8
2 1264 Alejandro Hinojosa 12 Less Than 5   20:31.2 40:26.7 4:23.4

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1820 Mark Sanchez 11 Less Than 5   19:19.5 19:19.5 3:11.7
2 1821 Juan Morales 9 Less Than 5   19:48.1 39:07.6 3:40.3

Team - Raymondville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1801 victor oviedo Less Than 5   22:17.3 22:17.3 6:09.5