55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1208 Albino Rodriguez Edcouch-Elsa 16:07.7 5:12/M 12  
2 2 763 Adan Jongitud Zapata 16:56.8 5:28/M 12  
3 3 619 Moralez Mathew Premont 17:03.8 5:30/M 11  
4 4 1210 Cristian Coronado Edcouch-Elsa 17:07.6 5:31/M 12  
5 5 1349 Carlos Leyva Bishop 17:10.0 5:32/M 10  
6 6 1211 Jaime Hernandez Edcouch-Elsa 17:22.8 5:36/M 12  
7 7 1285 Benavidez Cresencio RIVIERA 17:25.7 5:37/M  
8 8 1213 Alexis Mata Edcouch-Elsa 17:33.5 5:40/M 11  
9 9 620 Jesus Nino Premont 17:36.5 5:41/M 11  
10 10 1093 Ethan Torres La Feria 17:39.3 5:42/M 11TH  
11 11 1073 Santos Botello La Feria 17:41.6 5:42/M 12TH  
12 12 764 Matt Salinas Zapata 17:44.9 5:43/M 9  
13 13 745 Jose Velasquez Mathis 17:48.0 5:45/M 12  
14 14 1006 Arin Ruiz Lions 17:49.4 5:45/M 11  
15 15 1074 Anthony Cepeda La Feria 18:01.4 5:49/M 12TH  
16 16 1346 Devyn Garcia Bishop 18:02.3 5:49/M 11  
17 17 1340 Jacob Bustamante Bishop 18:04.1 5:50/M 10  
18 18 1076 Ryan Vela La Feria 18:06.3 5:50/M 11TH  
19 19 1212 Roberto Carrillo Edcouch-Elsa 18:07.9 5:51/M 12  
20 20 1055 Jayden Garcia Ben Bolt Badgers 18:10.6 5:52/M 9TH  
21 21 1075 Rey Corona La Feria 18:12.5 5:52/M 12TH  
22 (< 5) 1204 Derek Guerra Santa Rosa 18:15.4 5:53/M 10  
23 22 1341 Samuel Bustamante Bishop 18:15.6 5:53/M 10  
24 23 625 Aiden Sanchez Premont 18:15.7 5:53/M 9  
25 24 1007 Jordan Barrera Lions 18:15.9 5:53/M 11  
26 25 1378 Adrian Clements Banquete 18:22.9 5:55/M 12  
27 26 1077 Anthony Rodriguez La Feria 18:30.3 5:58/M 11TH  
28 27 746 Julian Gonzales Mathis 18:34.3 5:59/M 11  
29 28 937 Yahir Solis Roma 18:34.7 5:59/M  
30 29 684 Patrick Shea IWA 18:42.4 6:02/M 12  
31 30 1079 Jose Dominguez La Feria 18:45.0 6:03/M 11TH  
32 31 769 Freddy Gonzalez Zapata 18:46.1 6:03/M 9  
33 32 767 Julian Gutierrez Zapata 18:46.1 6:03/M 11  
34 33 766 Damian Hernandez Zapata 18:47.6 6:04/M 10  
35 34 685 Gilbert Chapa IWA 18:48.9 6:04/M 12  
36 (< 5) 838 Tunchez Zachary San Diego 19:03.3 6:09/M 11  
37 35 626 Austin Silguero Premont 19:05.8 6:09/M 12  
38 36 890 Jaiden Silguero Hebbronville 19:13.0 6:12/M 10  
39 37 747 Rey Medrano Mathis 19:16.1 6:13/M 10  
40 38 770 Emilio Leal Zapata 19:16.7 6:13/M 10  
41 (< 5) 1820 Mark Sanchez Santa Maria 19:19.5 6:14/M 11  
42 (< 5) 1256 Jose Ochoa Juan Diego Academy 19:20.0 6:14/M 11  
43 39 1359 Antonio Rosenbaum Bishop 19:20.8 6:14/M 11  
44 (< 5) 824 Gonzalez Derrick San Diego 19:29.7 6:17/M 11  
45 40 938 Juan Salinas Roma 19:35.6 6:19/M  
46 41 751 Justin Cruz Mathis 19:41.3 6:21/M 9  
47 42 749 Joseph Gipprich Mathis 19:42.1 6:21/M 9  
48 (< 5) 1821 Juan Morales Santa Maria 19:48.1 6:23/M 9  
49 43 689 Jonah Lugo IWA 19:49.7 6:24/M 11  
50 44 1350 Jordan Lopez Bishop 19:53.0 6:25/M 11  
51 (< 5) 1263 Cuahutemoc Gonzalez VALLEY VIEW 19:55.5 6:25/M 12  
52 45 1011 Jaeden Bijarro Lions 19:56.8 6:26/M 10  
53 46 1379 Joseph Riddell Banquete 19:59.7 6:27/M 9  
54 47 889 Diego Rodriguez Hebbronville 20:04.1 6:28/M 12  
55 48 687 Darien Delgado IWA 20:11.9 6:31/M 11  
56 49 1057 Nathaniel Arizpe Ben Bolt Badgers 20:11.9 6:31/M 12TH  
57 50 748 Ivan Gonzalez Mathis 20:16.6 6:32/M 9  
58 51 765 Javy Jasso Zapata 20:26.5 6:35/M 12  
59 52 1384 Shawn Clements Banquete 20:28.1 6:36/M 10  
60 (< 5) 1264 Alejandro Hinojosa VALLEY VIEW 20:31.2 6:37/M 12  
61 53 614 Santiago Deleon Premont 20:32.1 6:37/M 9  
62 54 750 Ruben Medrano Mathis 20:33.0 6:38/M 9  
63 55 1008 Jack Edwards Lions 20:36.8 6:39/M 10  
64 56 888 Jacob Martinez Hebbronville 20:38.3 6:39/M 12  
65 57 1010 Sebastian Mata Lions 20:38.4 6:39/M 11  
66 58 688 Nicholas Trigger IWA 20:41.4 6:40/M 10  
67 59 1012 Angel Orizaba Lions 20:51.4 6:44/M 11  
68 60 1054 Ryan Pena Ben Bolt Badgers 20:57.9 6:45/M 11TH  
69 61 1009 Jacob Espinoza Lions 21:02.8 6:47/M 11  
70 (< 5) 1254 Cesar Hinojosa Juan Diego Academy 21:04.9 6:48/M 12  
71 62 618 Esteban Lafuente Premont 21:06.2 6:48/M 9  
72 (< 5) 1034 Adrian Rojas H.M. King 21:13.0 6:51/M 11  
73 (< 5) 973 Brandon Hernandez Jerseys 21:13.2 6:51/M 12  
74 63 1381 Albert Carbajal Banquete 21:13.4 6:51/M 10  
75 (< 5) 1253 Oziel Alonzo Juan Diego Academy 21:14.6 6:51/M 11  
76 64 1387 Alex Gonzalez Banquete 21:15.3 6:51/M 9  
77 65 1368 Efrain Leyva Bishop 21:28.2 6:55/M 12  
78 66 1388 Aaron Flores Banquete 21:33.1 6:57/M 9  
79 (< 5) 1036 Xavier Reeder H.M. King 21:37.0 6:58/M 12  
80 67 891 Armando Martinez Hebbronville 21:48.0 7:02/M 9  
81 (< 5) 1207 Alejandro Rojas Santa Rosa 21:52.2 7:03/M 10  
82 68 1286 Bill Brodnax RIVIERA 21:53.4 7:04/M  
83 69 1383 Cutter Scarborough Banquete 22:14.7 7:10/M 10  
84 70 612 Travis Braswell Premont 22:15.4 7:11/M 12  
85 (< 5) 1801 victor oviedo Raymondville 22:17.3 7:11/M  
86 (< 5) 975 Jayden Menchaca Jerseys 22:25.3 7:14/M 10  
87 71 1289 Judah Jones RIVIERA 22:25.6 7:14/M  
88 72 690 Stephen Sauceda IWA 22:31.5 7:16/M 10  
89 73 1291 Noah Olivarez RIVIERA 22:39.5 7:18/M  
90 74 1290 Josh Jones RIVIERA 22:55.0 7:24/M  
91 75 939 Jj Trevino Roma 22:55.3 7:24/M  
92 76 1056 Juan Charles Ben Bolt Badgers 23:03.0 7:26/M 12TH  
93 77 682 Isaiah Aguilar IWA 23:04.8 7:26/M 12  
94 (< 5) 1206 Jo Angel Ortega Santa Rosa 23:05.8 7:27/M 10  
95 (< 5) 1037 Adolfo Leon H.M. King 23:14.6 7:30/M 11  
96 78 943 Jose Acosta Roma 24:43.9 7:58/M  
97 (< 5) 976 Jonah Lopez Jerseys 24:44.6 7:59/M 12  
98 79 1287 Westin Chambliss RIVIERA 24:45.5 7:59/M  
99 80 898 Abraham Puig Hebbronville 25:55.2 8:22/M 11  
100 (< 5) 1041 Javier Juarez H.M. King 26:00.8 8:23/M 11  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 81 940 Leo Saenz Roma 26:47.5 8:38/M  
102 82 1292 Nathan Saenz RIVIERA 27:26.3 8:51/M  
103 (< 5) 1255 Nick Huerta Juan Diego Academy 27:34.1 8:54/M 10  
104 83 1058 Travis Whitley Ben Bolt Badgers 27:56.7 9:01/M 9TH