54th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 01, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - La Feria Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:09:41.2 Ave Time:13:56.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

672

Dariana Vasquez

11

1

1

13:16.2

13:16.2

0:00.0

2

673

Marina Villanueva

10

5

6

13:51.6

27:07.9

0:35.3

3

677

Miranda Torres

11

6

12

14:04.7

41:12.6

0:48.4

4

676

Katrina Villarreal

11

8

20

14:12.0

55:24.7

0:55.7

5

674

Analiza Rodriguez

11

9

29

14:16.5

1:09:41.2

1:00.3

6

675

Ja'Maria Garcia

11

12

41

14:38.8

1:24:20.1

1:22.6

7

678

Rosa Ruiz

9

21

62

15:08.1

1:39:28.3

1:51.8

 
Team - Zapata Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:13:09.5 Ave Time:14:37.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

540

Kaelynn Gonzalez

4

4

13:35.7

13:35.7

0:00.0

2

541

Mary Gavilanes

11

15

14:37.3

28:13.0

1:01.6

3

542

Cailey Saenz

15

30

14:54.4

43:07.5

1:18.7

4

543

Maranda Garcia

17

47

14:59.5

58:07.0

1:23.8

5

544

Dora Garcia

18

65

15:02.4

1:13:09.5

1:26.7

6

545

Valeria De Anda

36

101

16:20.7

1:29:30.3

2:45.0

 
Team - IWA Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:14:37.5 Ave Time:14:55.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

146

Claire Thomas

11

7

7

14:04.8

14:04.8

0:00.0

2

144

Emma Becker

11

13

20

14:41.7

28:46.6

0:36.9

3

145

Mia Moore

12

19

39

15:07.8

43:54.4

1:02.9

4

143

Lily Smith

10

23

62

15:13.4

59:07.9

1:08.6

5

142

Carolyn McNiff

10

26

88

15:29.6

1:14:37.5

1:24.8

 
Team - SGA Lions Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:15:02.9 Ave Time:15:00.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

616

Katrina Barrera

12

3

3

13:28.6

13:28.6

0:00.0

2

621

Sierra Sandoval

11

10

13

14:32.2

28:00.8

1:03.6

3

615

Hailey Arredondo

11

22

35

15:11.4

43:12.3

1:42.8

4

618

Checka Breitenfeld

10

24

59

15:19.1

58:31.4

1:50.5

5

617

Bella Breitenfeld

12

38

97

16:31.5

1:15:02.9

3:02.9

6

620

Azaria Sanchez

10

41

138

16:55.8

1:31:58.8

3:27.2

7

619

Kristen Robles

11

50

188

18:02.0

1:50:00.8

4:33.4

 
Team - Bishop Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:15:32.4 Ave Time:15:06.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

376

Jasmine Perez

12

2

2

13:23.8

13:23.8

0:00.0

2

383

Savannah Garza

12

14

16

14:44.1

28:08.0

1:20.3

3

385

Victoria Hinojosa

12

20

36

15:08.1

43:16.1

1:44.2

4

374

Faith Bueno

9

30

66

15:55.9

59:12.1

2:32.0

5

369

Alex Quiros

9

35

101

16:20.3

1:15:32.4

2:56.4

6

375

Hailey Suaceda

11

58

159

18:32.6

1:34:05.0

5:08.7

7

370

Alexis Ruiz

12

62

221

19:38.7

1:53:43.7

6:14.8

 
Team - San Diego Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:19:47.0 Ave Time:15:57.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

205

Rianna Pena

11

16

16

14:57.5

14:57.5

0:00.0

2

208

Micaela Gonzalez

10

27

43

15:38.8

30:36.3

0:41.2

3

204

Maddy De La Rosa

11

29

72

15:52.3

46:28.6

0:54.7

4

206

Lyann Gonzalez

10

32

104

16:07.4

1:02:36.1

1:09.9

5

207

Alejandra Trevino

9

43

147

17:10.9

1:19:47.0

2:13.4

6

215

Jocelyn Torres

9

44

191

17:11.9

1:36:59.0

2:14.4

7

209

Lorena Hinojosa

11

47

238

17:36.0

1:54:35.0

2:38.4

 
Team - Lasara Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:21:16.4 Ave Time:16:15.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

184

Jacqueline Mendez

10

25

25

15:25.4

15:25.4

0:00.0

2

185

Victoria Velazquez

9

31

56

16:00.4

31:25.9

0:34.9

3

181

Abriana Vasquez

12

37

93

16:22.5

47:48.5

0:57.0

4

188

Erica Fuentes

9

39

132

16:41.6

1:04:30.1

1:16.1

5

187

Selissa Gonzales

9

40

172

16:46.3

1:21:16.4

1:20.8

6

186

Mariana Contreras

9

51

223

18:04.6

1:39:21.1

2:39.1

 
Team - H.M. King Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:28:30.6 Ave Time:17:42.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

160

Cassandra Lozano

12

34

34

16:18.0

16:18.0

0:00.0

2

161

Alexxis Garcia

12

45

79

17:25.9

33:43.9

1:07.8

3

164

Reyna Rios

10

52

131

18:07.5

51:51.5

1:49.5

4

165

Nayeli Everett

10

55

186

18:18.9

1:10:10.4

2:00.8

5

162

Leah Flores

11

56

242

18:20.2

1:28:30.6

2:02.1

6

163

Jennifer Proc

10

66

308

20:29.4

1:49:00.1

4:11.3

 
Team - Falfurrias Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 1:30:44.0 Ave Time:18:08.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

86

Taylor Buenrostro

12

33

33

16:09.0

16:09.0

0:00.0

2

88

Katalina Garza

9

42

75

17:07.9

33:17.0

0:58.8

3

92

Katherine Pierce

10

54

129

18:18.3

51:35.3

2:09.2

4

91

Lynnette Johnson

11

60

189

18:58.8

1:10:34.2

2:49.8

5

89

Nadia Garza

12

64

253

20:09.8

1:30:44.0

4:00.7

6

93

Jazmyne Villapondo

9

68

321

20:51.8

1:51:35.8

4:42.7

7

90

Chennette Johnson

11

71

392

21:40.4

2:13:16.3

5:31.4

 
Team - Pan Am Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:30:56.5 Ave Time:18:11.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

331

Sofia Navarro

9

46

46

17:29.5

17:29.5

0:00.0

2

328

Camila Arjona

12

49

95

17:57.5

35:27.1

0:27.9

3

334

Abigail Silva

12

53

148

18:11.5

53:38.7

0:41.9

4

330

Yaewon Choi

11

57

205

18:28.4

1:12:07.1

0:58.8

5

333

Zabdi Rivera

12

59

264

18:49.4

1:30:56.5

1:19.8

6

332

Nicole Pierzo

11

63

327

19:49.4

1:50:46.0

2:19.8

7

329

Barbara Cano

11

65

392

20:22.8

2:11:08.8

2:53.2

 
Team - Mathis Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 1:34:33.2 Ave Time:18:54.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

738

Aryana Hernandez

10

28

28

15:46.4

15:46.4

0:00.0

2

741

Kiara Ross

9

48

76

17:47.9

33:34.4

2:01.5

3

744

Destiny Bradfute

9

61

137

19:05.1

52:39.5

3:18.6

4

739

Catherine Kolterman

9

67

204

20:39.2

1:13:18.7

4:52.7

5

743

Abbygail Martinez

11

69

273

21:14.4

1:34:33.2

5:27.9

6

742

Marivell Perez

11

70

343

21:30.4

1:56:03.7

5:44.0

7

740

Alexzandria Herrera

11

72

415

24:26.8

2:20:30.5

8:40.3

 
Team - Freer Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

288

Arianna Caralleria

10

Less Than 5

 

16:03.0

16:03.0

0:00.0

 
Team - Valley View Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

314

Anissa Trejo

11

Less Than 5

 

15:16.1

15:16.1

0:00.0

2

315

Dasiy Gamez

11

Less Than 5

 

15:23.9

30:40.0

0:07.8

3

316

Karina Rios

11

Less Than 5

 

15:36.4

46:16.5

0:20.3

4

317

Alexa Amaro

10

Less Than 5

 

16:12.5

1:02:29.0

0:56.3

 
Team - Hebbronville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

464

Morgyn Ramirez

11

Less Than 5

 

15:17.0

15:17.0

0:00.0

2

465

Soriada Rodriguez

10

Less Than 5

 

19:08.7

34:25.8

3:51.6

3

466

Ana Carpentier

9

Less Than 5

 

20:46.8

55:12.6

5:29.7

4

470

Alexandria Ortiz

9

Less Than 5

 

25:17.9

1:20:30.6

10:00.8

 
Team - Agua Dulce Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

539

Kirsten Garza

10th

Less Than 5

 

23:36.5

23:36.5

0:00.0

2

538

Joana Flores

10th

Less Than 5

 

23:36.6

47:13.2

0:00.0

 
Team - Ben Bolt Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

717

Nadia Lopez

10

Less Than 5

 

16:48.3

16:48.3

0:00.0

2

718

Jewel Utley

10

Less Than 5

 

18:51.6

35:40.0

2:03.3

3

720

Alexandria Munoz

10

Less Than 5

 

20:07.6

55:47.6

3:19.3

4

719

Elizabeth Charles

10

Less Than 5

 

21:10.4

1:16:58.1

4:22.1