54th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 01, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - RGC Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:24:23.5 Ave Time:16:52.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

418

Alex Canales

10

4

4

16:16.6

16:16.6

0:00.0

2

419

Alex Lopez

12

5

9

16:25.7

32:42.3

0:09.1

3

420

Efrain Palacios

12

8

17

16:50.7

49:33.1

0:34.1

4

421

Guillermo Villarreal

11

15

32

17:16.8

1:06:49.9

1:00.1

5

422

Josue Villarreal

11

18

50

17:33.5

1:24:23.5

1:16.9

 
Team - Donna North Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:25:25.6 Ave Time:17:05.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

257

Jesus Mora

11

2

2

15:54.4

15:54.4

0:00.0

2

256

Jorge Ponce

11

3

5

15:54.5

31:49.0

0:00.1

3

258

Oscar Salas

10

10

15

17:01.1

48:50.1

1:06.6

4

259

Alan Palomo

11

12

27

17:08.1

1:05:58.2

1:13.6

5

280

Jesus Venegas

9

52

79

19:27.3

1:25:25.6

3:32.9

6

287

Jose Torres

9

62

141

19:54.2

1:45:19.8

3:59.7

7

265

Luis Morales

10

74

215

20:47.3

2:06:07.2

4:52.9

 
Team - La Feria Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:28:28.2 Ave Time:17:41.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

430

Santos Botello

11

11

11

17:06.1

17:06.1

0:00.0

2

432

Anthony Cepeda

11

16

27

17:21.2

34:27.3

0:15.1

3

431

Curtis Rodriguez

12

20

47

17:43.0

52:10.3

0:36.8

4

434

Anthony Rodriguez

10

23

70

18:05.3

1:10:15.7

0:59.2

5

437

Jose Dominguez

10

25

95

18:12.5

1:28:28.2

1:06.4

6

435

Ethan Torres

10

26

121

18:17.9

1:46:46.2

1:11.8

7

433

Victor Velazquez

10

27

148

18:18.8

2:05:05.1

1:12.7

8

436

Ryan Vela

10

More Than 7

 

18:35.4

2:23:40.5

1:29.3

9

438

Carlos Rodriguez

12

More Than 7

 

20:27.9

2:44:08.5

3:21.8

 
Team - Wolverines Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:26:57.9 Ave Time:17:23.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

472

Cruz Gomez

12

1

1

15:10.3

15:10.3

0:00.0

2

473

Oscar Hernandez

10

7

8

16:48.6

31:59.0

1:38.3

3

474

Christian Hernandez

11

9

17

16:56.1

48:55.1

1:45.8

4

476

Alexis Cortez

10

29

46

18:21.8

1:07:17.0

3:11.5

5

475

Jose L Cisneros

12

59

105

19:40.9

1:26:57.9

4:30.6

 
Team - Zapata Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:31:20.7 Ave Time:18:16.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

553

Adan Jonjitud

6

6

16:26.4

16:26.4

0:00.0

2

564

Jose Cepeda

31

37

18:28.0

34:54.4

2:01.6

3

554

Erik Veloz

33

70

18:39.4

53:33.8

2:13.0

4

555

David Zuniga

35

105

18:48.2

1:12:22.1

2:21.8

5

557

Mando Gutierrez

38

143

18:58.6

1:31:20.7

2:32.1

6

556

Sergio Guzman

51

194

19:26.8

1:50:47.5

3:00.4

7

558

Jose Nino

72

266

20:38.7

2:11:26.3

4:12.3

 
Team - IWA Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:33:05.2 Ave Time:18:37.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

138

Brett Herbst

12

22

22

17:54.5

17:54.5

0:00.0

2

137

Joseph Afuso

12

30

52

18:25.8

36:20.3

0:31.2

3

134

Gil Chapa

11

32

84

18:38.3

54:58.7

0:43.8

4

119

Ethan Metz

10

36

120

18:54.9

1:13:53.6

1:00.3

5

133

Joseph Nicholson

12

41

161

19:11.5

1:33:05.2

1:17.0

6

136

Patrick Shea

11

45

206

19:18.5

1:52:23.7

1:24.0

7

135

Alejandro Carreno

12

63

269

19:55.2

2:12:19.0

2:00.6

 
Team - SGA Lions Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:32:37.1 Ave Time:18:31.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

626

Rick Platas

12

13

13

17:08.8

17:08.8

0:00.0

2

628

Danny Salinas

12

21

34

17:43.2

34:52.1

0:34.4

3

624

Sebastian Gomez

12

39

73

19:06.8

53:59.0

1:57.9

4

627

Arin Ruiz

10

42

115

19:12.7

1:13:11.7

2:03.8

5

625

Gabe Platas

12

50

165

19:25.3

1:32:37.1

2:16.5

6

623

Bryson Goldman

11

53

218

19:28.3

1:52:05.4

2:19.4

7

622

Tony Delarosa

12

67

285

20:05.3

2:12:10.8

2:56.5

 
Team - Bishop Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:34:26.0 Ave Time:18:53.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

390

Carlos Leyva

9

17

17

17:31.7

17:31.7

0:00.0

2

393

Devyn Garcia

10

24

41

18:11.6

35:43.3

0:39.8

3

391

Damien Garza

9

43

84

19:16.8

55:00.1

1:45.1

4

396

Jacob Bustamante

9

54

138

19:29.3

1:14:29.5

1:57.6

5

394

Efrain Leyva

11

64

202

19:56.4

1:34:26.0

2:24.7

6

388

Benny Cruz

9

68

270

20:08.7

1:54:34.8

2:37.0

7

400

Juan Mendoza

12

69

339

20:12.5

2:14:47.3

2:40.7

 
Team - Mathis Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 1:35:51.5 Ave Time:19:10.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

728

Jose Velasquez

11

34

34

18:44.3

18:44.3

0:00.0

2

731

Jerry Martinez

9

37

71

18:55.9

37:40.2

0:11.5

3

732

Julian Gonzalez

10

44

115

19:18.2

56:58.4

0:33.8

4

730

Rey Medrano

9

47

162

19:20.4

1:16:18.9

0:36.0

5

729

Ja'Kub Hernandez

11

55

217

19:32.6

1:35:51.5

0:48.2

6

733

Elyon Ybarra

9

71

288

20:19.7

1:56:11.3

1:35.4

 
Team - Premont Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:36:31.4 Ave Time:19:18.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

4

Mathew Moralez

10

19

19

17:40.9

17:40.9

0:00.0

2

3

Jesus Nino

10

49

68

19:23.9

37:04.8

1:43.0

3

1

Travis Braswell

11

58

126

19:35.4

56:40.3

1:54.5

4

6

Austin Silguero

11

61

187

19:52.9

1:16:33.3

2:11.9

5

2

Zachary Garcia

10

65

252

19:58.1

1:36:31.4

2:17.1

 
Team - San Diego Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 296 Team Score (times): 1:39:49.5 Ave Time:19:57.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

196

Brandon Ramirez

10

46

46

19:20.3

19:20.3

0:00.0

2

193

Carlos Gonzalez

12

48

94

19:22.4

38:42.7

0:02.0

3

194

Derrick Gonzalez

10

56

150

19:33.3

58:16.1

0:13.0

4

197

Zach Tunchez

10

70

220

20:19.0

1:18:35.1

0:58.7

5

192

Adam Garcia

11

76

296

21:14.3

1:39:49.5

1:54.0

6

195

Cris Laso

11

78

374

21:46.4

2:01:36.0

2:26.1

 
Team - Hebbronville Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 302 Team Score (times): 1:48:41.5 Ave Time:21:44.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

455

Nicholas McRae

11

14

14

17:14.4

17:14.4

0:00.0

2

456

Jacob Martinez

11

40

54

19:10.8

36:25.2

1:56.4

3

461

Lauro Gomez

81

135

23:03.2

59:28.4

5:48.8

4

459

Danny Guerra

10

83

218

24:12.8

1:23:41.2

6:58.4

5

462

G.a. Perez

9

84

302

25:00.2

1:48:41.5

7:45.8

6

460

Abraham Puig

10

85

387

25:12.5

2:13:54.0

7:58.1

7

458

Julius Ramirez

12

86

473

26:18.3

2:40:12.4

9:03.9

 
Team - Agua Dulce Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 337 Team Score (times): 1:46:13.9 Ave Time:21:14.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

533

Lupe Garcia

10th

28

28

18:19.6

18:19.6

0:00.0

2

535

Nathan Lieja

9th

73

101

20:46.2

39:05.8

2:26.6

3

531

Noah Estrada

9th

75

176

21:05.9

1:00:11.7

2:46.2

4

536

Paul Angel Medina

10th

79

255

21:53.5

1:22:05.3

3:33.9

5

537

Junior Perez

12th

82

337

24:08.6

1:46:13.9

5:49.0

 
Team - Pan Am Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 340 Team Score (times): 1:43:22.4 Ave Time:20:40.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

341

Johnathan Velazquez

11

57

57

19:34.5

19:34.5

0:00.0

2

339

Omar Ortiz

12

60

117

19:49.8

39:24.3

0:15.2

3

340

Marcos Uc

12

66

183

20:03.7

59:28.1

0:29.2

4

335

Aaron Estrada

10

77

260

21:28.9

1:20:57.1

1:54.4

5

337

Sebastian Garcia

11

80

340

22:25.3

1:43:22.4

2:50.7

 
Team - H.M. King Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

148

Jacob Hawkins

9

Less Than 5

 

19:58.7

19:58.7

0:00.0

2

150

Albert Lopez

12

Less Than 5

 

20:43.3

40:42.1

0:44.6

3

149

Adrian Rojas

10

Less Than 5

 

21:02.6

1:01:44.8

1:03.9

 
Team - VALLEY VIEW Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

343

Emmanuel Acosta

12

Less Than 5

 

20:40.2

20:40.2

0:00.0

2

344

Daniel Gutierrez

12

Less Than 5

 

22:31.1

43:11.4

1:50.9

 
Team - Ben Bolt Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

713

Nathan Arizpe

11

Less Than 5

 

21:00.0

21:00.0

0:00.0

2

714

Juan Charles

11

Less Than 5

 

22:58.1

43:58.1

1:58.0