54th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 01, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

472

Cruz Gomez Wolverines

15:10.3

4:54/M

12

 

2

2

257

Jesus Mora Donna North

15:54.4

5:08/M

11

 

3

3

256

Jorge Ponce Donna North

15:54.5

5:08/M

11

 

4

4

418

Alex Canales RGC

16:16.6

5:15/M

10

 

5

5

419

Alex Lopez RGC

16:25.7

5:18/M

12

 

6

6

553

Adan Jonjitud Zapata

16:26.4

5:18/M

 

7

7

473

Oscar Hernandez Wolverines

16:48.6

5:25/M

10

 

8

8

420

Efrain Palacios RGC

16:50.7

5:26/M

12

 

9

9

474

Christian Hernandez Wolverines

16:56.1

5:28/M

11

 

10

10

258

Oscar Salas Donna North

17:01.1

5:29/M

10

 

11

11

430

Santos Botello La Feria

17:06.1

5:31/M

11

 

12

12

259

Alan Palomo Donna North

17:08.1

5:32/M

11

 

13

13

626

Rick Platas SGA Lions

17:08.8

5:32/M

12

 

14

14

455

Nicholas McRae Hebbronville

17:14.4

5:34/M

11

 

15

15

421

Guillermo Villarreal RGC

17:16.8

5:34/M

11

 

16

16

432

Anthony Cepeda La Feria

17:21.2

5:36/M

11

 

17

17

390

Carlos Leyva Bishop

17:31.7

5:39/M

9

 

18

18

422

Josue Villarreal RGC

17:33.5

5:40/M

11

 

19

19

4

Mathew Moralez Premont

17:40.9

5:42/M

10

 

20

20

431

Curtis Rodriguez La Feria

17:43.0

5:43/M

12

 

21

21

628

Danny Salinas SGA Lions

17:43.2

5:43/M

12

 

22

22

138

Brett Herbst IWA

17:54.5

5:46/M

12

 

23

23

434

Anthony Rodriguez La Feria

18:05.3

5:50/M

10

 

24

24

393

Devyn Garcia Bishop

18:11.6

5:52/M

10

 

25

25

437

Jose Dominguez La Feria

18:12.5

5:52/M

10

 

26

26

435

Ethan Torres La Feria

18:17.9

5:54/M

10

 

27

27

433

Victor Velazquez La Feria

18:18.8

5:54/M

10

 

28

28

533

Lupe Garcia Agua Dulce

18:19.6

5:55/M

10th

 

29

29

476

Alexis Cortez Wolverines

18:21.8

5:55/M

10

 

30

30

137

Joseph Afuso IWA

18:25.8

5:56/M

12

 

31

31

564

Jose Cepeda Zapata

18:28.0

5:57/M

 

32

(> 7)

436

Ryan Vela La Feria

18:35.4

6:00/M

10

 

33

32

134

Gil Chapa IWA

18:38.3

6:01/M

11

 

34

33

554

Erik Veloz Zapata

18:39.4

6:01/M

 

35

34

728

Jose Velasquez Mathis

18:44.3

6:03/M

11

 

36

35

555

David Zuniga Zapata

18:48.2

6:04/M

 

37

36

119

Ethan Metz IWA

18:54.9

6:06/M

10

 

38

37

731

Jerry Martinez Mathis

18:55.9

6:06/M

9

 

39

38

557

Mando Gutierrez Zapata

18:58.6

6:07/M

 

40

39

624

Sebastian Gomez SGA Lions

19:06.8

6:10/M

12

 

41

40

456

Jacob Martinez Hebbronville

19:10.8

6:11/M

11

 

42

41

133

Joseph Nicholson IWA

19:11.5

6:11/M

12

 

43

42

627

Arin Ruiz SGA Lions

19:12.7

6:12/M

10

 

44

43

391

Damien Garza Bishop

19:16.8

6:13/M

9

 

45

44

732

Julian Gonzalez Mathis

19:18.2

6:14/M

10

 

46

45

136

Patrick Shea IWA

19:18.5

6:14/M

11

 

47

46

196

Brandon Ramirez San Diego

19:20.3

6:14/M

10

 

48

47

730

Rey Medrano Mathis

19:20.4

6:14/M

9

 

49

48

193

Carlos Gonzalez San Diego

19:22.4

6:15/M

12

 

50

49

3

Jesus Nino Premont

19:23.9

6:15/M

10

 

51

50

625

Gabe Platas SGA Lions

19:25.3

6:16/M

12

 

52

51

556

Sergio Guzman Zapata

19:26.8

6:16/M

 

53

52

280

Jesus Venegas Donna North

19:27.3

6:16/M

9

 

54

53

623

Bryson Goldman SGA Lions

19:28.3

6:17/M

11

 

55

54

396

Jacob Bustamante Bishop

19:29.3

6:17/M

9

 

56

55

729

Ja'Kub Hernandez Mathis

19:32.6

6:18/M

11

 

57

56

194

Derrick Gonzalez San Diego

19:33.3

6:18/M

10

 

58

57

341

Johnathan Velazquez Pan Am

19:34.5

6:19/M

11

 

59

58

1

Travis Braswell Premont

19:35.4

6:19/M

11

 

60

59

475

Jose L Cisneros Wolverines

19:40.9

6:21/M

12

 

61

60

339

Omar Ortiz Pan Am

19:49.8

6:24/M

12

 

62

61

6

Austin Silguero Premont

19:52.9

6:25/M

11

 

63

62

287

Jose Torres Donna North

19:54.2

6:25/M

9

 

64

63

135

Alejandro Carreno IWA

19:55.2

6:25/M

12

 

65

64

394

Efrain Leyva Bishop

19:56.4

6:26/M

11

 

66

65

2

Zachary Garcia Premont

19:58.1

6:26/M

10

 

67

(< 5)

148

Jacob Hawkins H.M. King

19:58.7

6:26/M

9

 

68

66

340

Marcos Uc Pan Am

20:03.7

6:28/M

12

 

69

67

622

Tony Delarosa SGA Lions

20:05.3

6:29/M

12

 

70

68

388

Benny Cruz Bishop

20:08.7

6:30/M

9

 

71

69

400

Juan Mendoza Bishop

20:12.5

6:31/M

12

 

72

70

197

Zach Tunchez San Diego

20:19.0

6:33/M

10

 

73

71

733

Elyon Ybarra Mathis

20:19.7

6:33/M

9

 

74

(> 7)

438

Carlos Rodriguez La Feria

20:27.9

6:36/M

12

 

75

72

558

Jose Nino Zapata

20:38.7

6:39/M

 

76

(< 5)

343

Emmanuel Acosta VALLEY VIEW

20:40.2

6:40/M

12

 

77

(< 5)

150

Albert Lopez H.M. King

20:43.3

6:41/M

12

 

78

73

535

Nathan Lieja Agua Dulce

20:46.2

6:42/M

9th

 

79

74

265

Luis Morales Donna North

20:47.3

6:42/M

10

 

80

(< 5)

713

Nathan Arizpe Ben Bolt

21:00.0

6:46/M

11

 

81

(< 5)

149

Adrian Rojas H.M. King

21:02.6

6:47/M

10

 

82

75

531

Noah Estrada Agua Dulce

21:05.9

6:48/M

9th

 

83

76

192

Adam Garcia San Diego

21:14.3

6:51/M

11

 

84

77

335

Aaron Estrada Pan Am

21:28.9

6:55/M

10

 

85

78

195

Cris Laso San Diego

21:46.4

7:01/M

11

 

86

79

536

Paul Angel Medina Agua Dulce

21:53.5

7:04/M

10th

 

87

80

337

Sebastian Garcia Pan Am

22:25.3

7:14/M

11

 

88

(< 5)

344

Daniel Gutierrez VALLEY VIEW

22:31.1

7:16/M

12

 

89

(< 5)

714

Juan Charles Ben Bolt

22:58.1

7:25/M

11

 

90

81

461

Lauro Gomez Hebbronville

23:03.2

7:26/M

 

91

82

537

Junior Perez Agua Dulce

24:08.6

7:47/M

12th

 

92

83

459

Danny Guerra Hebbronville

24:12.8

7:48/M

10

 

93

84

462

G.a. Perez Hebbronville

25:00.2

8:04/M

9

 

94

85

460

Abraham Puig Hebbronville

25:12.5

8:08/M

10

 

95

86

458

Julius Ramirez Hebbronville

26:18.3

8:29/M

12