55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Girls / JV Boys

Team - VALLEY VIEW

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:10:18.3

Ave Time:14:03.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1269 Alan Gamboa 11 1 1 13:04.4 13:04.4 0:22.1
2 1275 Raul Cantu 9 5 6 14:02.9 27:07.3 1:20.6
3 1267 Leonardo Gutierrez 10 6 12 14:12.2 41:19.5 1:30.0
4 1276 Christian Gonzalez 9 10 22 14:14.8 55:34.4 1:32.6
5 1273 Diego Lozano 11 16 38 14:43.9 1:10:18.3 2:01.6
6 1280 Brayan Moreno 9 (18) (56) 14:48.4 1:25:06.7 2:06.2
7 1278 Vicente Prado 9 (19) (75) 14:59.8 1:40:06.6 2:17.6
8 1271 Luis Gonzalez 11 More Than 7   15:49.0 1:55:55.6 3:06.7
9 1272 David Magallan 10 More Than 7   16:03.8 2:11:59.5 3:21.6
10 1277 Felipe Zarate 9 More Than 7   17:28.1 2:29:27.6 4:45.9
11 1282 Gerardo Soto 9 More Than 7   17:46.5 2:47:14.2 5:04.3
12 1279 Juan Perales 9 More Than 7   17:57.0 3:05:11.2 5:14.7
13 1274 Carlos Escamilla 11 More Than 7   18:02.6 3:23:13.9 5:20.4

Team - AGUA DULCE

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:13:11.5

Ave Time:14:38.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1151 Nemo Jacobo 9 8 8 14:13.2 14:13.2 1:31.0
2 1150 Isaiah Lopez 9 13 21 14:26.7 28:40.0 1:44.5
3 1159 Rj Ramirez 9 14 35 14:38.9 43:19.0 1:56.7
4 1146 Michael Benavides 11 15 50 14:40.2 57:59.2 1:57.9
5 1152 Lopez Miguel 9 21 71 15:12.2 1:13:11.5 2:30.0
6 1149 Isaiah Salinas 9 (24) (95) 15:26.5 1:28:38.0 2:44.2
7 1148 Anthony Velasquez 10 (38) (133) 18:18.2 1:46:56.2 5:36.0

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:13:24.2

Ave Time:14:40.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1095 Julio Cruz 9TH 2 2 13:29.8 13:29.8 0:47.6
2 1085 Ignacio Villeda 9TH 4 6 14:00.2 27:30.0 1:17.9
3 1082 Mathew Mata 10TH 12 18 14:19.6 41:49.6 1:37.3
4 1094 Erik Cortez 10TH 25 43 15:28.2 57:17.8 2:46.0
5 1089 Juan Huitron 11TH 32 75 16:06.3 1:13:24.2 3:24.1
6 1086 Alejandro Rodriguez 10TH (37) (112) 17:52.3 1:31:16.6 5:10.1

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:14:11.4

Ave Time:14:50.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1219 Juan Romero Jr 9 7 7 14:13.1 14:13.1 1:30.8
2 1220 Anthony Segura 9 9 16 14:14.8 28:27.9 1:32.6
3 1228 Robert Garcia 9 17 33 14:47.6 43:15.5 2:05.3
4 1223 Abraham Sanchez 9 23 56 15:13.4 58:28.9 2:31.1
5 1225 Natanni Collins 10 29 85 15:42.5 1:14:11.4 3:00.2
6 1226 Donovan Martinez 10 (35) (120) 16:46.6 1:30:58.1 4:04.4
7 1224 Joe Hernandez 10 (36) (156) 16:57.8 1:47:55.9 4:15.5
8 1233 Eduardo Abundis 9 More Than 7   18:00.8 2:05:56.7 5:18.6
9 1235 Jay Rivera 9 More Than 7   18:13.6 2:24:10.4 5:31.4
10 1222 Christopher Contreras 9 More Than 7   19:01.8 2:43:12.3 6:19.6
11 1234 Joshua Alvarez 9 More Than 7   20:47.2 3:03:59.5 8:05.0
12 1227 Tristian Martinez 9 More Than 7   21:15.2 3:25:14.8 8:33.0

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:16:26.9

Ave Time:15:17.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 833 Silva Daniel 9 3 3 13:48.9 13:48.9 1:06.7
2 832 Salaiz Lucas 9 20 23 15:07.8 28:56.7 2:25.6
3 820 Damian Chapa 10 26 49 15:38.6 44:35.4 2:56.3
4 823 Garcai Ashton 10 30 79 15:44.5 1:00:19.9 3:02.3
5 822 Gaitan Eric 9 33 112 16:07.0 1:16:26.9 3:24.7
6 830 Ruvalcaba Joshua 9 (34) (146) 16:24.2 1:32:51.1 3:41.9

Team - Lions

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:16:44.3

Ave Time:15:20.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1014 Juan Mata 10 11 11 14:17.8 14:17.8 1:35.5
2 1018 Jose Falcon 9 22 33 15:12.9 29:30.7 2:30.7
3 1016 Michael Seals 9 27 60 15:40.1 45:10.9 2:57.9
4 1015 Ben Salinas 10 28 88 15:41.4 1:00:52.3 2:59.1
5 1013 Avery Mata 9 31 119 15:51.9 1:16:44.3 3:09.7

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 621 Anthony Pena 12 Less Than 5   15:34.5 15:34.5 2:52.3
2 623 Angel Rodriguez 12 Less Than 5   17:35.0 33:09.5 4:52.8
3 624 Dylan Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   17:58.2 51:07.8 5:15.9

Team - H.M. King

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1042 Eli Reeder 9 Less Than 5   16:21.7 16:21.7 3:39.5
2 1038 Agustin Mata 11 Less Than 5   16:42.3 33:04.1 4:00.1
3 1044 Elijah Aguilar 10 Less Than 5   18:02.9 51:07.1 5:20.7

Team - Juan Diego Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1257 Manuel Vasquez 9 Less Than 5   19:06.6 19:06.6 6:24.4

Team - Banquete

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1380 Benny Cruz 10 Less Than 5   12:42.2 12:42.2 0:00.0
2 1385 Diego Cantu 10 Less Than 5   16:38.1 29:20.3 3:55.8

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Girls / JV Boys

Team - Lady Kats

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1803 Donova Cervantes 11 Less Than 5   16:19.2 16:19.2 3:37.0
2 1804 Dominic Cervantes 11 Less Than 5   16:23.9 32:43.1 3:41.6
3 1805 Mason Bustos 11 Less Than 5   16:51.1 49:34.3 4:08.9
4 1802 Mathew Medina 11 Less Than 5   17:16.5 1:06:50.8 4:34.2