55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls / JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 1137 Jackie Mendez Lady Kats 15:08.8 7:34/M 11  
2 1 1109 Victoria Villareal La Feria 15:09.2 7:35/M 9TH  
3 2 1104 Brianna Cepeda La Feria 15:29.1 7:45/M 10TH  
4 3 1107 Sahvannah Longoria La Feria 15:31.8 7:46/M 10TH  
5 4 1240 Robynn Perez Edcouch-Elsa 15:32.7 7:46/M 10  
6 5 1249 Jasmen Mireles Edcouch-Elsa 15:45.4 7:53/M 9  
7 6 1243 Alexis Ramirez Edcouch-Elsa 15:46.8 7:53/M 9  
8 7 788 Kayla Solis Zapata 16:08.8 8:04/M 9  
9 (< 5) 1061 Aliyah Garrido Ben Bolt Badgers 16:13.4 8:07/M 11TH  
10 8 1103 Katelyn Cavazos La Feria 16:14.8 8:07/M 9TH  
11 9 786 Lizbecca Reyes Zapata 16:38.3 8:19/M 9  
12 (< 5) 1024 Cristina Parras Lions 16:39.5 8:20/M 9  
13 10 787 Sara Davila Zapata 16:41.4 8:21/M 11  
14 11 1515 Ashley Mejia AGUA DULCE 16:44.6 8:22/M 11  
15 12 790 Bryanna Garcia Zapata 16:48.6 8:24/M 9  
16 13 1514 Brenda Mejia AGUA DULCE 16:51.4 8:26/M 9  
17 14 1250 Christina Hernandez Edcouch-Elsa 17:01.3 8:31/M 9  
18 15 789 Yomi Vela Zapata 17:03.6 8:32/M 10  
19 16 1105 Celeste Garcia La Feria 17:04.7 8:32/M 11TH  
20 (< 5) 1022 Savannah Olivarez Lions 17:05.5 8:33/M 9  
21 (< 5) 1118 Jennifer Martinez Lasara 17:12.1 8:36/M 9  
22 17 1239 Miah Romero Edcouch-Elsa 17:17.0 8:39/M 11  
23 18 1248 Carla Castillo Edcouch-Elsa 17:22.1 8:41/M 9  
24 (< 5) 1025 Victoria Breitenfeld Lions 17:26.1 8:43/M 9  
25 19 1106 Lucero Gomez La Feria 17:30.7 8:45/M 9TH  
26 20 1245 Brianna Contreras Edcouch-Elsa 17:33.0 8:47/M 9  
27 (> 7) 1244 Regina Zamora Edcouch-Elsa 17:58.2 8:59/M 9  
28 (< 5) 1030 Rylee Vasquez Lions 18:16.6 9:08/M 9  
29 (< 5) 837 Trevino Alejandra San Diego 18:29.2 9:15/M 10  
30 (> 7) 1246 Emily Lopez Edcouch-Elsa 18:32.4 9:16/M 9  
31 (< 5) 1138 Erica Mendez Lady Kats 18:42.6 9:21/M 10  
32 21 1167 Alexis Garza AGUA DULCE 18:44.1 9:22/M 10  
33 22 792 Brianna Delbosque Zapata 18:45.2 9:23/M 10  
34 (> 7) 1241 Julie Callanan Edcouch-Elsa 19:02.0 9:31/M 10  
35 (> 7) 1247 Jenifer Cruz Edcouch-Elsa 19:28.5 9:44/M 9  
36 23 1108 Mia Vela La Feria 19:35.2 9:48/M 9TH  
37 24 1163 Veronica Ramirez AGUA DULCE 19:37.9 9:49/M 9  
38 25 1164 Marina Ramirez AGUA DULCE 19:38.2 9:49/M 9  
39 26 1166 Jade Hernand F AGUA DULCE 20:00.9 10:00/M 9  
40 27 1165 Natalie Lopez AGUA DULCE 21:21.9 10:41/M 11  
41 (< 5) 840 Vidal Eliana San Diego 22:07.8 11:04/M 10  
42 (> 7) 1171 Joanna Flores AGUA DULCE 22:30.3 11:15/M 11  
43 (< 5) 1115 Elizabeth Zuniga Lasara 22:36.0 11:18/M 12  
44 (< 5) 834 Silva Daniella San Diego 22:49.0 11:25/M 10  
45 (> 7) 1168 Mallori Calvez AGUA DULCE 23:01.5 11:31/M 9  
46 (> 7) 1169 Leah Saenz AGUA DULCE 23:11.0 11:36/M 9  
47 (> 7) 1170 Kirstyn Garza AGUA DULCE 23:13.1 11:37/M 11  
48 (> 7) 1251 Nazareth Ibarra Edcouch-Elsa 24:10.0 12:05/M 9  
49 (< 5) 839 Vela Angela San Diego 25:18.0 12:39/M 12  
50 (< 5) 970 Regina Villasano Jerseys 26:10.6 13:05/M 10  
51 (< 5) 1142 Natashia Villalobos Lady Kats 26:44.5 13:22/M 9  

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Girls / JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 1380 Benny Cruz Banquete 12:42.2 6:21/M 10  
2 1 1269 Alan Gamboa VALLEY VIEW 13:04.4 6:32/M 11  
3 2 1095 Julio Cruz La Feria 13:29.8 6:45/M 9TH  
4 3 833 Silva Daniel San Diego 13:48.9 6:54/M 9  
5 4 1085 Ignacio Villeda La Feria 14:00.2 7:00/M 9TH  
6 5 1275 Raul Cantu VALLEY VIEW 14:02.9 7:01/M 9  
7 6 1267 Leonardo Gutierrez VALLEY VIEW 14:12.2 7:06/M 10  
8 7 1219 Juan Romero Jr Edcouch-Elsa 14:13.1 7:07/M 9  
9 8 1151 Nemo Jacobo AGUA DULCE 14:13.2 7:07/M 9  
10 9 1220 Anthony Segura Edcouch-Elsa 14:14.8 7:07/M 9  
11 10 1276 Christian Gonzalez VALLEY VIEW 14:14.8 7:07/M 9  
12 11 1014 Juan Mata Lions 14:17.8 7:09/M 10  
13 12 1082 Mathew Mata La Feria 14:19.6 7:10/M 10TH  
14 13 1150 Isaiah Lopez AGUA DULCE 14:26.7 7:13/M 9  
15 14 1159 Rj Ramirez AGUA DULCE 14:38.9 7:19/M 9  
16 15 1146 Michael Benavides AGUA DULCE 14:40.2 7:20/M 11  
17 16 1273 Diego Lozano VALLEY VIEW 14:43.9 7:22/M 11  
18 17 1228 Robert Garcia Edcouch-Elsa 14:47.6 7:24/M 9  
19 18 1280 Brayan Moreno VALLEY VIEW 14:48.4 7:24/M 9  
20 19 1278 Vicente Prado VALLEY VIEW 14:59.8 7:30/M 9  
21 20 832 Salaiz Lucas San Diego 15:07.8 7:34/M 9  
22 21 1152 Lopez Miguel AGUA DULCE 15:12.2 7:36/M 9  
23 22 1018 Jose Falcon Lions 15:12.9 7:36/M 9  
24 23 1223 Abraham Sanchez Edcouch-Elsa 15:13.4 7:37/M 9  
25 24 1149 Isaiah Salinas AGUA DULCE 15:26.5 7:43/M 9  
26 25 1094 Erik Cortez La Feria 15:28.2 7:44/M 10TH  
27 (< 5) 621 Anthony Pena Premont 15:34.5 7:47/M 12  
28 26 820 Damian Chapa San Diego 15:38.6 7:49/M 10  
29 27 1016 Michael Seals Lions 15:40.1 7:50/M 9  
30 28 1015 Ben Salinas Lions 15:41.4 7:51/M 10  
31 29 1225 Natanni Collins Edcouch-Elsa 15:42.5 7:51/M 10  
32 30 823 Garcai Ashton San Diego 15:44.5 7:52/M 10  
33 (> 7) 1271 Luis Gonzalez VALLEY VIEW 15:49.0 7:55/M 11  
34 31 1013 Avery Mata Lions 15:51.9 7:56/M 9  
35 (> 7) 1272 David Magallan VALLEY VIEW 16:03.8 8:02/M 10  
36 32 1089 Juan Huitron La Feria 16:06.3 8:03/M 11TH  
37 33 822 Gaitan Eric San Diego 16:07.0 8:04/M 9  
38 (< 5) 1042 Eli Reeder H.M. King 16:21.7 8:11/M 9  
39 34 830 Ruvalcaba Joshua San Diego 16:24.2 8:12/M 9  
40 (< 5) 1385 Diego Cantu Banquete 16:38.1 8:19/M 10  
41 (< 5) 1038 Agustin Mata H.M. King 16:42.3 8:21/M 11  
42 35 1226 Donovan Martinez Edcouch-Elsa 16:46.6 8:23/M 10  
43 36 1224 Joe Hernandez Edcouch-Elsa 16:57.8 8:29/M 10  
44 (> 7) 1277 Felipe Zarate VALLEY VIEW 17:28.1 8:44/M 9  
45 (< 5) 623 Angel Rodriguez Premont 17:35.0 8:48/M 12  
46 (> 7) 1282 Gerardo Soto VALLEY VIEW 17:46.5 8:53/M 9  
47 37 1086 Alejandro Rodriguez La Feria 17:52.3 8:56/M 10TH  
48 (> 7) 1279 Juan Perales VALLEY VIEW 17:57.0 8:59/M 9  
49 (< 5) 624 Dylan Rodriguez Premont 17:58.2 8:59/M 9  
50 (> 7) 1233 Eduardo Abundis Edcouch-Elsa 18:00.8 9:00/M 9  
51 (> 7) 1274 Carlos Escamilla VALLEY VIEW 18:02.6 9:01/M 11  
52 (< 5) 1044 Elijah Aguilar H.M. King 18:02.9 9:01/M 10  
53 (> 7) 1235 Jay Rivera Edcouch-Elsa 18:13.6 9:07/M 9  
54 38 1148 Anthony Velasquez AGUA DULCE 18:18.2 9:09/M 10  
55 (> 7) 1222 Christopher Contreras Edcouch-Elsa 19:01.8 9:31/M 9  
56 (< 5) 1257 Manuel Vasquez Juan Diego Academy 19:06.6 9:33/M 9  
57 (> 7) 1234 Joshua Alvarez Edcouch-Elsa 20:47.2 10:24/M 9  
58 (> 7) 1227 Tristian Martinez Edcouch-Elsa 21:15.2 10:38/M 9  

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Girls / JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 1803 Donova Cervantes Lady Kats 16:19.2 8:10/M 11  
2 (< 5) 1804 Dominic Cervantes Lady Kats 16:23.9 8:12/M 11  
3 (< 5) 1805 Mason Bustos Lady Kats 16:51.1 8:26/M 11  
4 (< 5) 1802 Mathew Medina Lady Kats 17:16.5 8:38/M 11