55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 986 Logan Borchardt Lions 15:02.2 7:31/M 8  
2 (< 5) 670 Emma Romancysk IWA 15:28.0 7:44/M 8  
3 (< 5) 809 Andrea Esparza ZMS 15:33.4 7:47/M 8  
4 2 1392 Jackie Pena Banquete 15:37.3 7:49/M 8  
5 3 1391 Karina Cantu Banquete 15:46.4 7:53/M 8  
6 4 991 Adriana Mireles Lions 15:52.1 7:56/M 8  
7 (< 5) 1144 Ruth Nieto Lady Kats 17:07.7 8:34/M 8  
8 5 863 Zada Longoria Driscoll 17:13.0 8:37/M 8  
9 6 998 Taylor Reyes Lions 17:21.7 8:41/M 8  
10 (< 5) 812 Marlyn Sanchez ZMS 17:24.3 8:42/M 8  
11 (< 5) 1068 Karixa Godines BBMS Lady Badgers 17:28.4 8:44/M 8TH  
12 7 1001 Trinity Silguero Lions 17:36.0 8:48/M 8  
13 (< 5) 674 Gillian Lippincott IWA 17:38.6 8:49/M 8  
14 (< 5) 810 Abigail Hernandez ZMS 17:41.9 8:51/M 8  
15 8 994 Isabel Padilla Lions 17:57.8 8:59/M 8  
16 (< 5) 1143 Angelina Trevino Lady Kats 17:58.0 8:59/M 8  
17 (< 5) 1145 Janalee Garcia Lady Kats 18:07.0 9:04/M 8  
18 (< 5) 846 Garcia Taylor San Diego 18:25.7 9:13/M 8  
19 9 1316 Haley Shurart RIVIERA 18:31.4 9:16/M 8  
20 (< 5) 673 Ava Goodman IWA 18:36.7 9:18/M 8  
21 (< 5) 1181 Thania Flores AGUA DULCE 18:42.4 9:21/M 8  
22 10 1313 Abigail Alegria RIVIERA 18:46.5 9:23/M 8  
23 (< 5) 1119 Amy Zuniga Lasara 18:56.6 9:28/M 8  
24 11 1003 Carly West Lions 19:03.3 9:32/M 8  
25 12 1396 Shirley Browning Banquete 19:08.3 9:34/M 8  
26 13 1311 Sami Barker RIVIERA 19:08.3 9:34/M 8  
27 14 995 Carina Palacios Lions 19:30.9 9:45/M 8  
28 (< 5) 640 Kaleah Arevalo Premont 19:37.3 9:49/M 8  
29 (< 5) 960 Dayna Munoz Jerseys 19:44.7 9:52/M 8  
30 15 1314 Caitlyn Medlock RIVIERA 19:55.1 9:58/M 8  
31 16 1312 Skylar Ramos RIVIERA 19:59.9 10:00/M 8  
32 (> 7) 1000 Mia Rivera Lions 20:01.8 10:01/M 8  
33 (< 5) 738 Aaliyah Montemayor Mathis 20:29.3 10:15/M 8  
34 17 1394 Lynzi Rios Banquete 20:29.4 10:15/M 8  
35 (< 5) 811 Itzel Loreto ZMS 20:31.8 10:16/M 8  
36 (< 5) 1069 Kaylie Barrera BBMS Lady Badgers 20:35.7 10:18/M 8TH  
37 18 860 Marissa Escobar Driscoll 20:36.7 10:18/M 8  
38 19 1393 Lianna Jimenez Banquete 20:49.5 10:25/M 8  
39 (< 5) 958 Celeste Garcia Jerseys 20:53.8 10:27/M 8  
40 (< 5) 1183 Bella Perez AGUA DULCE 21:08.1 10:34/M 8  
41 (> 7) 1005 Katie McKinney Lions 21:33.4 10:47/M 8  
42 (< 5) 740 Kaelyn Munoz Mathis 21:42.7 10:51/M 8  
43 (< 5) 921 Bryanah Rose Hebbronville 21:49.7 10:55/M 8  
44 20 865 Camille Torres Driscoll 22:16.0 11:08/M 8  
45 21 859 Gabi Almaguer Driscoll 22:23.8 11:12/M 8  
46 (< 5) 1182 Aliyanna Pacheco AGUA DULCE 22:41.9 11:21/M 8  
47 22 1395 Catrina Cancino Banquete 23:03.7 11:32/M 8  
48 (< 5) 920 Mireya Cantu Hebbronville 23:03.8 11:32/M 8  
49 23 866 Demrie Zamora Driscoll 23:12.8 11:36/M 8  
50 24 861 Barbara Galvan Driscoll 23:13.1 11:37/M 8  
51 (< 5) 919 Aissa Martinez Hebbronville 23:28.7 11:44/M 8  
52 (< 5) 1824 Stephanie Hinojosa Jerseys 23:30.8 11:45/M  
53 (< 5) 742 Laura Resio Mathis 24:13.1 12:07/M 8  
54 25 1317 Layla Cantu RIVIERA 24:32.1 12:16/M 8  
55 (< 5) 962 Anabelle Garcia Jerseys 24:34.2 12:17/M 8  
56 (> 7) 996 Madison Pfister Lions 24:47.7 12:24/M 8  

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 1232 Mj Hernandez Edcouch-Elsa 14:08.4 7:04/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 877 Reid Garcia Driscoll 12:26.5 6:13/M 8  
2 (< 5) 1806 nathaniel funtes Raymondville 13:05.8 6:33/M  
3 2 989 Diego Martinez Lions 13:14.5 6:37/M 8  
4 3 664 Brandon Silva IWA 13:29.2 6:45/M 8  
5 4 885 Arnold Sanchez Driscoll 13:36.6 6:48/M 8  
6 5 731 Ayden Romero Mathis 13:38.1 6:49/M 8  
7 6 988 Jovanni Garces Lions 13:53.1 6:57/M 8  
8 7 875 Nick Cruz Driscoll 13:55.8 6:58/M 8  
9 8 884 Oscar Salinas Driscoll 13:56.5 6:58/M 8  
10 (< 5) 797 Gerardo Medina ZMS 14:21.2 7:11/M 8  
11 9 662 Paul McNiff IWA 14:33.9 7:17/M 8  
12 10 663 Nathaniel Doucet IWA 14:34.0 7:17/M 8  
13 11 1397 Ben Neely Banquete 14:44.6 7:22/M 8  
14 12 881 Damon Perez Driscoll 14:50.4 7:25/M 8  
15 13 737 Nathaniel Gutierrez Mathis 15:04.7 7:32/M 8  
16 14 732 Joshua Gonzales Mathis 15:14.8 7:37/M 8  
17 (< 5) 945 Sebastian Rangel Jerseys 15:20.3 7:40/M 8  
18 15 987 Hector Deleon Lions 15:31.8 7:46/M 8  
19 16 926 Joseph Benavides Hebbronville 15:39.2 7:50/M 8  
20 (< 5) 636 Aaron McCarty Premont 15:42.3 7:51/M 8  
21 17 1398 Isiaih Ramirez Banquete 15:44.5 7:52/M 8  
22 18 665 Alan Richardson IWA 15:53.6 7:57/M 8  
23 (< 5) 1826 Christopher Davis Jerseys 15:54.6 7:57/M  
24 (< 5) 852 Torres Romulo San Diego 15:56.0 7:58/M 8  
25 19 1399 Andrew Elizondo Banquete 15:57.3 7:59/M 8  
26 20 1326 Urban Garcia RIVIERA 15:57.5 7:59/M 8  
27 (< 5) 1823 Malachi Regalado Jerseys 16:14.0 8:07/M  
28 21 999 Jared Reyes Lions 16:19.1 8:10/M 8  
29 (< 5) 796 Gabriel Gonzalez ZMS 16:36.3 8:18/M 8  
30 22 982 Raul Aguilar Lions 16:36.4 8:18/M 8  
31 23 661 Edmund Thomas IWA 16:40.6 8:20/M 8  
32 (< 5) 793 Osvel Perez ZMS 16:46.0 8:23/M 8  
33 24 1323 Jacob Mendietta RIVIERA 16:48.0 8:24/M 8  
34 25 736 Ashton Quesada Mathis 16:55.8 8:28/M 8  
35 26 927 Siah Moss Hebbronville 17:12.4 8:36/M 8  
36 27 922 Louie Lopez Hebbronville 17:16.1 8:38/M 8  
37 28 880 Kace Owen Driscoll 17:21.5 8:41/M 8  
38 29 1334 David Castillo RIVIERA 17:46.8 8:53/M 8  
39 30 886 David Taylor Driscoll 17:48.6 8:54/M 8  
40 (> 7) 874 Isaac Colunga Driscoll 17:52.1 8:56/M 8  
41 31 1333 Leroy Salinas RIVIERA 17:56.8 8:58/M 8  
42 32 923 Jonah Salinas Hebbronville 18:04.7 9:02/M 8  
43 33 992 Gabriel Montalvo Lions 18:04.8 9:02/M 8  
44 (< 5) 1179 Damian Riojas AGUA DULCE 18:15.5 9:08/M 8  
45 34 734 Adrian Ramirez Mathis 18:33.9 9:17/M 8  
46 35 1401 Eliazar Benavides Banquete 18:37.4 9:19/M 8  
47 36 733 Erick Figueroa Mathis 18:47.0 9:24/M 8  
48 37 1400 Manny Flores Banquete 18:55.0 9:28/M 8  
49 (< 5) 952 Antony Montalvo Jerseys 19:06.6 9:33/M 8  
50 38 1327 Landon Longoria RIVIERA 19:34.7 9:47/M 8  
51 (> 7) 883 Isaiah Saenz Driscoll 19:42.1 9:51/M 8  
52 (< 5) 1180 Xavier Arredon M AGUA DULCE 19:49.6 9:55/M 8  
53 (< 5) 1811 alex cervantes Raymondville 19:50.6 9:55/M  
54 (< 5) 1072 Angel Perez BBMS Lady Badgers 20:50.4 10:25/M 8TH  
55 39 924 Angel Iracheta Hebbronville 22:20.9 11:10/M 8  
56 40 928 Alejandro Barbosa Hebbronville 24:27.8 12:14/M 8  
57 41 735 Diego Gonzales Mathis 24:55.5 12:28/M 8  
58 42 1402 James Starry Banquete 26:29.3 13:15/M 8