Lasara XC Invitational

September 28, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Elite Boys

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:31:18.1

Ave Time:18:15.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 383 Wiliams MacIas 11 1 1 16:36.3 16:36.3 0:00.0
2 384 Cristian Hernandez 12 3 4 17:23.8 34:00.2 0:47.5
3 386 Eliseo Salazar 12 4 8 17:45.0 51:45.2 1:08.7
4 388 Omar Cortez 12 14 22 19:35.6 1:11:20.9 2:59.3
5 385 Oscar Hernandez 11 15 37 19:57.2 1:31:18.1 3:20.8
6 387 Brayan Sosa 12 (23) (60) 20:32.2 1:51:50.3 3:55.8

Team - Harlingen South

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:34:59.2

Ave Time:18:59.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 697 Idol Ramon 12 5 5 17:47.7 17:47.7 1:11.4
2 696 Daylon Hernandez 12 8 13 18:36.4 36:24.2 2:00.0
3 698 Pedro Sanchez 11 9 22 18:46.5 55:10.7 2:10.2
4 694 Josue Briones 10 12 34 19:28.1 1:14:38.9 2:51.7
5 695 Carlos Deleon 10 21 55 20:20.3 1:34:59.2 3:43.9

Team - MISSION VET.

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:35:59.8

Ave Time:19:11.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2233 Micah Sanchez 9 7 7 18:24.4 18:24.4 1:48.1
2 2236 Manny Flores 9 10 17 19:01.3 37:25.7 2:24.9
3 2235 Isaac Desiga 12 11 28 19:04.8 56:30.5 2:28.5
4 2237 Elian Cantu 12 13 41 19:31.4 1:16:02.0 2:55.0
5 2238 Jesus Zempoaltecatl 11 16 57 19:57.8 1:35:59.8 3:21.4
6 2241 Juan Gutierrez 10 (19) (76) 20:17.5 1:56:17.3 3:41.2
7 2243 Andrew Vega 10 (31) (107) 22:25.6 2:18:43.0 5:49.2

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:35:33.1

Ave Time:19:06.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2505 Lupe Reyes 12 2 2 16:38.6 16:38.6 0:02.3
2 2506 Isaiah Hernandez 10 6 8 18:04.9 34:43.6 1:28.6
3 2507 Ossur Fuentes 10 17 25 20:04.6 54:48.2 3:28.3
4 2509 Miguel Sierra 9 20 45 20:19.5 1:15:07.8 3:43.2
5 2508 Brandon Salinas 9 22 67 20:25.3 1:35:33.1 3:48.9
6 2510 Christian Rivera 10 (28) (95) 22:14.5 1:57:47.6 5:38.1
7 2511 Jordan Gamez 9 (29) (124) 22:22.1 2:20:09.8 5:45.8
8 2512 Derek Rodriguez 9 More Than 7   22:25.4 2:42:35.2 5:49.1

Team - Monte Alto HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:49:33.4

Ave Time:21:54.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2026 Guipez Artemio 11 18 18 20:11.8 20:11.8 3:35.4
2 2028 Arriaga Christian 12 24 42 20:46.1 40:57.9 4:09.7
3 2029 Guipes Juan 9 26 68 21:59.9 1:02:57.8 5:23.6
4 2023 Jose Silva 11 34 102 23:08.4 1:26:06.3 6:32.1
5 2024 Vasquez Erick 12 35 137 23:27.0 1:49:33.4 6:50.7

Team - VALLEY VIEW

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:50:33.9

Ave Time:22:06.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 215 Alan Gamboa 11 25 25 20:54.7 20:54.7 4:18.4
2 202 Alejandro Hinojosa 12 27 52 22:00.8 42:55.6 5:24.5
3 211 Leonardo Gutierrez 10 30 82 22:24.3 1:05:19.9 5:47.9
4 221 Christian Gonzalez 9 32 114 22:26.3 1:27:46.3 5:50.0
5 219 Rodrigo Avalos 10 33 147 22:47.6 1:50:33.9 6:11.2
6 204 Adrian Rodriguez 12 (36) (183) 24:34.3 2:15:08.3 7:58.0
7 223 Hericberto Silva 9 (37) (220) 24:35.3 2:39:43.6 7:59.0

Team - Roma HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 643 Efrain Gonzalez Less Than 5   22:26.1 22:26.1 5:49.7