District 30-5A XC Championships

October 31, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 2244 Alex Canales Rio Grande City 16:12.4 5:14/M 12 IND
2 2 2269 Bryan Zavala MARTIN 17:19.1 5:35/M 11 TM
3 3 2258 Daniel Alamilla Mission Veterans 17:26.2 5:37/M 10 TM
4 4 2215 Gabriel Garza Palmview 17:38.8 5:42/M 12 IND
5 5 2259 Manuel Flores Mission Veterans 17:43.9 5:43/M 10 TM
6 6 2253 Gilbert Garcia Laredo Cigarroa 17:44.9 5:44/M 12 IND
7 7 2256 Miguel Nieto Laredo Cigarroa 17:53.8 5:46/M 11 IND
8 8 2270 Jose Labra MARTIN 18:00.0 5:48/M 10 TM
9 9 2255 Robert Meza Laredo Cigarroa 18:00.8 5:49/M 12 IND
10 10 2271 Gael De La O MARTIN 18:07.4 5:51/M 12 TM
11 11 2260 Micah Sanchez Mission Veterans 18:14.5 5:53/M 10 TM
12 12 2272 Ricky Martinez MARTIN 18:24.5 5:56/M 12 TM
13 13 2262 Torian Vera Mission Veterans 18:43.6 6:02/M 9 TM
14 14 2252 Jesus Chaires Laredo Cigarroa 18:46.1 6:03/M 10 IND
15 15 2251 Angel Calleja Laredo Cigarroa 18:48.3 6:04/M 12 IND
16 16 2273 Jorge Perez MARTIN 18:48.4 6:04/M 9 TM
17 17 2218 Eduardo Cruz Palmview 18:48.7 6:04/M 10 IND
18 18 2261 Juan Gutierrez Mission Veterans 18:51.0 6:05/M 11 TM
19 19 2254 Daniel Mejia Laredo Cigarroa 18:51.6 6:05/M 10 IND
20 20 2274 Diego Ortiz MARTIN 18:53.8 6:06/M 9 TM
21 21 2264 Abraham Haro Mission Veterans 19:22.2 6:15/M 11 TM
22 22 2257 Wrandon Soveranes Laredo Cigarroa 19:24.0 6:15/M 12 IND
23 23 2263 Jose Ayala Mission Veterans 19:37.0 6:20/M 12 TM
24 24 2217 Anakin Robles Palmview 19:52.0 6:25/M 10
25 25 2245 Ricardo Villarreal Rio Grande City 20:03.5 6:28/M 11
26 26 2246 Luis Hinojosa Rio Grande City 20:11.3 6:31/M 10
27 27 2247 Jonah Gonzalez Rio Grande City 20:32.9 6:38/M 9
28 28 2275 Mike Martinez MARTIN 20:52.2 6:44/M 10 TM
29 (< 5) 2232 Edgar Benitez Roma HS 21:01.7 6:47/M 10
30 (< 5) 2233 Kasiel Angiano Roma HS 21:12.1 6:50/M 10
31 29 2216 Ernesto Cruz Palmview 21:20.3 6:53/M 12
32 30 2249 Fabian Ramirez Rio Grande City 21:23.6 6:54/M 9
33 (< 5) 2231 Jesus Vargas Roma HS 21:24.7 6:54/M 10
34 31 2219 Angel Villareal Palmview 22:20.5 7:12/M 10
35 32 2248 Miguel Carreon Rio Grande City 22:54.8 7:23/M 9
36 (< 5) 2234 Fernando Gallardo Roma HS 25:12.7 8:08/M 10