District 30-5A XC Championships

October 31, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - MISSION VETERANS HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:54:30.4

Ave Time:22:54.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2205 Sarah Luna 10 4 4 22:05.0 22:05.0 2:07.5
2 2201 Kassidy Villalobos 11 9 13 22:50.2 44:55.2 2:52.7
3 2207 Kimberly Villalobos 9 10 23 23:00.1 1:07:55.3 3:02.5
4 2202 Genevieve Martinez 11 11 34 23:03.2 1:30:58.6 3:05.7
5 2200 Jocelyn Mora 11 15 49 23:31.8 1:54:30.4 3:34.3
6 2203 Lauren Ochoa 10 (19) (68) 24:06.1 2:18:36.5 4:08.6
7 2198 Halle Milam 12 (25) (93) 25:47.4 2:44:23.9 5:49.8

Team - Roma HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:56:55.9

Ave Time:23:23.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2227 Lexiss Vasquez 9 5 5 22:09.7 22:09.7 2:12.2
2 2221 Ada Cordero 12 7 12 22:27.5 44:37.2 2:29.9
3 2225 Lynette Garcia 11 13 25 23:12.8 1:07:50.1 3:15.3
4 2222 Maria Cantu 12 14 39 23:31.2 1:31:21.3 3:33.7
5 2226 Hannah Garza 11 24 63 25:34.5 1:56:55.9 5:37.0
6 2223 Mareli Alfaro 12 (26) (89) 25:52.2 2:22:48.2 5:54.7
7 2224 Georgette Barrera 12 (30) (119) 28:13.1 2:51:01.3 8:15.6

Team - LAREDO MARTIN

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:57:03.2

Ave Time:23:24.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2239 Shelby Botello 9 1 1 20:41.3 20:41.3 0:43.7
2 2243 Meredith Rojo 11 6 7 22:10.6 42:51.9 2:13.1
3 2241 Jennifer Espinoza 10 12 19 23:10.0 1:06:02.0 3:12.5
4 2238 Angie Benavides 10 17 36 23:45.8 1:29:47.8 3:48.3
5 2240 Dania Cadena 9 28 64 27:15.3 1:57:03.2 7:17.8
6 2242 Noemi Medina 11 (33) (97) 29:43.1 2:26:46.3 9:45.6

Team - CIGARROA

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:58:20.0

Ave Time:23:40.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2212 Itzel Rojo 10 2 2 21:58.2 21:58.2 2:00.7
2 2211 Marlen Garcia 11 8 10 22:39.2 44:37.5 2:41.7
3 2213 Dainelly Cortez 9 20 30 24:15.4 1:08:52.9 4:17.9
4 2214 Valerie Esparza 9 21 51 24:16.4 1:33:09.4 4:18.9
5 2208 Lexia Garza 12 23 74 25:10.5 1:58:20.0 5:13.0
6 2210 Consuelo Ramos 12 (27) (101) 25:56.1 2:24:16.1 5:58.6
7 2209 Priscilla Malacara 12 (31) (132) 28:28.9 2:52:45.1 8:31.4

Team - RGC

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 2:01:56.7

Ave Time:24:23.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2193 Lynn Fuentes 10 3 3 22:04.4 22:04.4 2:06.9
2 2196 Morgan Ramos 9 16 19 23:44.8 45:49.2 3:47.3
3 2194 Angela Zavala 11 18 37 23:46.8 1:09:36.0 3:49.3
4 2192 Lesley Martinez 11 22 59 24:21.4 1:33:57.5 4:23.9
5 2195 Anaiza Guajardo 10 29 88 27:59.2 2:01:56.7 8:01.7
6 2191 Sara Cantu 12 (32) (120) 28:50.4 2:30:47.2 8:52.9

Team - Palm View HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2268 Destiny Quintanilla Less Than 5   19:57.5 19:57.5 0:00.0