District 30-5A XC Championships

October 31, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - MARTIN

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:30:39.5

Ave Time:18:07.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2269 Bryan Zavala 11 2 2 17:19.1 17:19.1 1:06.7
2 2270 Jose Labra 10 8 10 18:00.0 35:19.1 1:47.6
3 2271 Gael De La O 12 10 20 18:07.4 53:26.5 1:55.0
4 2272 Ricky Martinez 12 12 32 18:24.5 1:11:51.1 2:12.1
5 2273 Jorge Perez 9 16 48 18:48.4 1:30:39.5 2:36.0
6 2274 Diego Ortiz 9 (20) (68) 18:53.8 1:49:33.4 2:41.4
7 2275 Mike Martinez 10 (28) (96) 20:52.2 2:10:25.6 4:39.8

Team - Mission Veterans

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:30:59.4

Ave Time:18:11.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2258 Daniel Alamilla 10 3 3 17:26.2 17:26.2 1:13.8
2 2259 Manuel Flores 10 5 8 17:43.9 35:10.1 1:31.5
3 2260 Micah Sanchez 10 11 19 18:14.5 53:24.7 2:02.1
4 2262 Torian Vera 9 13 32 18:43.6 1:12:08.3 2:31.2
5 2261 Juan Gutierrez 11 18 50 18:51.0 1:30:59.4 2:38.6
6 2264 Abraham Haro 11 (21) (71) 19:22.2 1:50:21.7 3:09.8
7 2263 Jose Ayala 12 (23) (94) 19:37.0 2:09:58.7 3:24.6

Team - Laredo Cigarroa

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:31:14.1

Ave Time:18:14.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2253 Gilbert Garcia 12 6 6 17:44.9 17:44.9 1:32.5
2 2256 Miguel Nieto 11 7 13 17:53.8 35:38.8 1:41.4
3 2255 Robert Meza 12 9 22 18:00.8 53:39.6 1:48.4
4 2252 Jesus Chaires 10 14 36 18:46.1 1:12:25.7 2:33.7
5 2251 Angel Calleja 12 15 51 18:48.3 1:31:14.1 2:35.9
6 2254 Daniel Mejia 10 (19) (70) 18:51.6 1:50:05.7 2:39.2
7 2257 Wrandon Soveranes 12 (22) (92) 19:24.0 2:09:29.8 3:11.6

Team - Palmview

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:40:00.5

Ave Time:20:00.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2215 Gabriel Garza 12 4 4 17:38.8 17:38.8 1:26.4
2 2218 Eduardo Cruz 10 17 21 18:48.7 36:27.5 2:36.3
3 2217 Anakin Robles 10 24 45 19:52.0 56:19.5 3:39.6
4 2216 Ernesto Cruz 12 29 74 21:20.3 1:17:39.9 5:07.9
5 2219 Angel Villareal 10 31 105 22:20.5 1:40:00.5 6:08.1

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:38:23.8

Ave Time:19:40.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2244 Alex Canales 12 1 1 16:12.4 16:12.4 0:00.0
2 2245 Ricardo Villarreal 11 25 26 20:03.5 36:15.9 3:51.1
3 2246 Luis Hinojosa 10 26 52 20:11.3 56:27.2 3:58.9
4 2247 Jonah Gonzalez 9 27 79 20:32.9 1:17:00.1 4:20.5
5 2249 Fabian Ramirez 9 30 109 21:23.6 1:38:23.8 5:11.2
6 2248 Miguel Carreon 9 (32) (141) 22:54.8 2:01:18.6 6:42.4

Team - Roma HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2232 Edgar Benitez 10 Less Than 5   21:01.7 21:01.7 4:49.3
2 2233 Kasiel Angiano 10 Less Than 5   21:12.1 42:13.9 4:59.7
3 2231 Jesus Vargas 10 Less Than 5   21:24.7 1:03:38.6 5:12.3
4 2234 Fernando Gallardo 10 Less Than 5   25:12.7 1:28:51.3 9:00.3