District 30-4A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:09:56.7

Ave Time:13:59.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2124 Jalene Hodges 10 1 1 13:29.1 13:29.1 0:00.0
2 2125 Lorena Mendez 11 4 5 13:53.9 27:23.0 0:24.8
3 2126 Anissa Ojeda 9 5 10 13:56.0 41:19.0 0:26.9
4 2123 Destiny Davila 10 9 19 14:04.7 55:23.7 0:35.6
5 2122 Katelyn Briseno 10 15 34 14:33.0 1:09:56.7 1:03.9
6 2121 Bernice Asbury 9 (20) (54) 14:43.6 1:24:40.3 1:14.5
7 2138 Natalia Saenz 12 (27) (81) 15:34.4 1:40:14.7 2:05.3

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:11:13.6

Ave Time:14:14.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2146 Fiona White 9 3 3 13:47.0 13:47.0 0:17.9
2 2151 Michelle Hernandez 10 6 9 13:57.3 27:44.3 0:28.2
3 2150 Monica Vera 9 11 20 14:14.9 41:59.2 0:45.8
4 2148 Ariana Reyes 12 17 37 14:34.2 56:33.4 1:05.1
5 2149 Alexandria Nolasco 12 18 55 14:40.2 1:11:13.6 1:11.1
6 2147 Brisa Rodriguez 12 (19) (74) 14:43.3 1:25:56.9 1:14.2
7 2152 Desirae Vera 11 (24) (98) 15:17.3 1:41:14.2 1:48.2

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:12:03.5

Ave Time:14:24.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2038 Kiana Kebbi 12 2 2 13:41.8 13:41.8 0:12.7
2 2036 Esmeralda Gonzaelez 11 10 12 14:09.8 27:51.6 0:40.7
3 2034 Tayla Elizondo 9 14 26 14:30.0 42:21.6 1:00.9
4 2037 Emma Hernandez 10 16 42 14:33.1 56:54.7 1:04.0
5 2042 Saynika Weaver 11 22 64 15:08.8 1:12:03.5 1:39.7
6 2033 Alba Dominguez 12 (25) (89) 15:31.2 1:27:34.7 2:02.1
7 2041 Tori Vega 11 (31) (120) 15:51.4 1:43:26.1 2:22.3

Team - Hondo

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:14:42.8

Ave Time:14:56.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2098 Sarah Windrow 10 8 8 13:59.3 13:59.3 0:30.2
2 2103 Alexandra Sandoval 12 13 21 14:24.1 28:23.4 0:55.0
3 2101 Camryn Cary 11 23 44 15:12.1 43:35.5 1:43.0
4 2102 Megan Buerger 11 26 70 15:32.6 59:08.1 2:03.5
5 2097 Rozlin Haynie 10 28 98 15:34.7 1:14:42.8 2:05.6
6 2100 Karlie Aguilar 11 (29) (127) 15:35.4 1:30:18.2 2:06.3
7 2099 Emilee Vaughn 10 (33) (160) 16:24.4 1:46:42.6 2:55.3

Team - CRYSTAL CITY

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:15:10.3

Ave Time:15:02.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2057 Meghan Huerta 10 7 7 13:58.9 13:58.9 0:29.8
2 2060 Relyla Rios 10 12 19 14:21.2 28:20.1 0:52.1
3 2061 Gabriella Roiz 11 21 40 14:43.8 43:03.9 1:14.7
4 2058 Reyna Martinez 10 30 70 15:49.7 58:53.6 2:20.6
5 2059 Nayeli Moncada 12 32 102 16:16.7 1:15:10.3 2:47.6
6 2055 Madison Acosta 11 (34) (136) 16:48.7 1:31:59.0 3:19.6
7 2056 Alina Estrada 12 (35) (171) 17:41.5 1:49:40.5 4:12.4