District 30-4A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th & 8th Girls

7th Grade

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 (< 5) 2135 Arianna Rivera Carrizo Springs 14:00.0 7:00/M 7 IND
2 (< 5) 2045 Kalista Gutierrez Pearsall 15:39.3 7:50/M 7 IND
3 (< 5) 2167 Kenadi Marek Devine 15:57.4 7:59/M 7 IND
4 (< 5) 2114 Victoria Fuentez Hondo 16:33.1 8:17/M 7 IND
5 (< 5) 2113 Annette Muniz Hondo 17:07.2 8:34/M 7 IND
6 (< 5) 2169 Aaralynn Garcia Devine 17:17.6 8:39/M 7 IND
7 (< 5) 2134 Julianna Lira Carrizo Springs 17:28.5 8:44/M 7 IND
8 (< 5) 2112 Sadi Villarreal Hondo 18:27.4 9:14/M 7 IND
9 (< 5) 2044 Christa Garcia Pearsall 18:42.0 9:21/M 7 IND
10 (< 5) 2075 Isabella Roiz CRYSTAL CITY 21:29.4 10:45/M 7 IND
11 (< 5) 2074 Jennipher Ramirez CRYSTAL CITY 22:11.1 11:06/M 7
12 (< 5) 2111 Kaylee Pickthall Hondo 22:40.8 11:20/M 7
13 (< 5) 2043 Destanie Ellis Pearsall 23:23.9 11:42/M 7
14 (< 5) 2133 Alex Chapa Carrizo Springs 24:06.0 12:03/M 7

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th & 8th Girls

8th Grade

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 2171 Airyanna Rodriguez Devine 14:14.1 7:07/M 8 TM
2 (< 5) 2107 Annalise Muennink Hondo 14:28.7 7:14/M 8 IND
3 2 2173 Kourtni Geyer Devine 14:33.7 7:17/M 8 TM
4 (< 5) 2155 Annalia Gonzalez Uvalde 14:36.7 7:18/M 8 IND
5 3 2170 Annacale Harrison Devine 14:36.7 7:18/M 8 TM
6 4 2172 Charlie Rangel Devine 14:37.6 7:19/M 8 TM
7 5 2174 Dani Gutierrez Devine 14:39.9 7:20/M 8 TM
8 (< 5) 2070 Madeleine Huerta CRYSTAL CITY 15:01.2 7:31/M 8 IND
9 (< 5) 2160 Karylyn Pargas Uvalde 16:09.8 8:05/M 8 IND
10 (< 5) 2156 Valleria Perez Uvalde 16:11.3 8:06/M 8 IND
11 (< 5) 2072 Ileena Ruvalcaba CRYSTAL CITY 16:15.9 8:08/M 8 IND
12 (< 5) 2157 Delilah Dela Cruz Uvalde 16:19.0 8:10/M 8 IND
13 6 2176 Jillian Guajardo Devine 16:30.9 8:15/M 8 TM
14 (< 5) 2110 Molly Lessing Hondo 17:23.4 8:42/M 8 IND
15 7 2175 Natalie Valle Devine 17:38.0 8:49/M 8 TM
16 (< 5) 2073 Ieisha Ruvalcaba CRYSTAL CITY 17:54.8 8:57/M 8 IND
17 (> 7) 2177 Angelina Garcia Devine 18:40.8 9:20/M 8 TM
18 (< 5) 2131 Areiella Solis Carrizo Springs 19:43.1 9:52/M 8 IND
19 (< 5) 2071 Elissa Ramirez CRYSTAL CITY 20:08.1 10:04/M 8
20 (< 5) 2108 Aebony Mendoza Hondo 20:42.8 10:21/M 8
21 (< 5) 2109 Alexis Montoya Hondo 20:43.4 10:22/M 8
22 (< 5) 2130 Sacha Rodriguez Carrizo Springs 21:34.5 10:47/M 8