District 31-2A XC Championships

October 12, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Giirls

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:23:46.1

Ave Time:16:45.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Ariela Garcia 7 2 2 15:35.2 15:35.2 0:53.5
2 94 Jocelyn Flores 7 4 6 16:09.0 31:44.3 1:27.4
3 99 Kristyn McGuire 7 8 14 16:46.1 48:30.5 2:04.5
4 103 Avery Calvez 7 9 23 17:21.9 1:05:52.4 2:40.2
5 96 Celest Garza 7 12 35 17:53.7 1:23:46.1 3:12.0
6 95 Kylie Garza 7 (13) (48) 18:36.0 1:42:22.2 3:54.4
7 98 Alyssa Vinton 7 (17) (65) 19:47.0 2:02:09.3 5:05.3
8 97 Zyhra Paiz 7 More Than 7   19:48.7 2:21:58.0 5:07.0
9 102 Natalia Ramirez 7 More Than 7   19:50.9 2:41:48.9 5:09.2
10 101 Thalia Ramirez 7 More Than 7   21:12.7 3:03:01.6 6:31.0

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:27:34.1

Ave Time:17:30.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Kate Rendon 7 1 1 14:41.6 14:41.6 0:00.0
2 38 Destinee Reyes 7 7 8 16:32.8 31:14.4 1:51.1
3 42 Olivia Ramos 7 11 19 17:34.2 48:48.7 2:52.5
4 40 Eliana Arroyo 7 14 33 18:48.0 1:07:36.7 4:06.3
5 39 Brooke Willmore 7 18 51 19:57.4 1:27:34.1 5:15.7
6 41 Sienna Colin 7 (20) (71) 21:22.4 1:48:56.5 6:40.8

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:31:10.0

Ave Time:18:14.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 216 Delilah Saenz 7 3 3 15:56.4 15:56.4 1:14.7
2 213 Carolina Garcia 7 6 9 16:22.1 32:18.6 1:40.4
3 212 Jayden Galvan 7 10 19 17:32.7 49:51.3 2:51.0
4 215 Monica Reyna 7 15 34 19:22.5 1:09:13.9 4:40.9
5 217 Emmi Sotelo 7 21 55 21:56.1 1:31:10.0 7:14.4

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:43:51.0

Ave Time:20:46.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 187 Mariah Gonzalez 7 5 5 16:20.4 16:20.4 1:38.7
2 190 Aaralyn Silguero 7 16 21 19:28.0 35:48.4 4:46.3
3 188 Aaliyah Moreno 7 19 40 20:02.7 55:51.2 5:21.1
4 189 Angelica Muniz 7 22 62 22:18.9 1:18:10.1 7:37.2
5 186 Veronika Garza 7 23 85 25:40.8 1:43:51.0 10:59.1
6 185 Abigail Garcia 7 (24) (109) 25:43.4 2:09:34.4 11:01.7

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 19 Aliyah Medina 7 Less Than 5   18:49.0 18:49.0 4:07.4
2 20 Allyana Rodriguez 7 Less Than 5   20:31.1 39:20.2 5:49.5

Team - Benvides

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 121 Abree Garcia 7 Less Than 5   25:37.5 25:37.5 10:55.8