District 31-2A XC Championships

October 12, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Giirls

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:12:54.7

Ave Time:14:34.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 194 Adam Hinojosa 7 1 1 13:00.3 13:00.3 0:00.0
2 197 Julian Calderon 7 4 5 14:35.1 27:35.4 1:34.8
3 191 Jerry Bayardo 7 5 10 14:56.8 42:32.3 1:56.5
4 192 Isiah Campos 7 7 17 15:04.1 57:36.4 2:03.8
5 195 Florencio Lopez 7 9 26 15:18.3 1:12:54.7 2:18.0
6 196 Freddy Sanchez 7 (14) (40) 16:25.6 1:29:20.4 3:25.3

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:16:16.0

Ave Time:15:15.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 158 Demarcos Gonzalez 7 2 2 13:18.2 13:18.2 0:17.9
2 157 Leland Garcia 7 3 5 13:54.8 27:13.0 0:54.5
3 160 Michael Luna 7 11 16 15:37.0 42:50.0 2:36.7
4 162 Dylan Perez 7 15 31 16:40.6 59:30.7 3:40.3
5 159 Mario Gonzalez 7 16 47 16:45.2 1:16:16.0 3:44.9
6 164 Deigo Villarreal 7 (19) (66) 20:57.4 1:37:13.5 7:57.1

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:17:58.0

Ave Time:15:35.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 109 Alex Cadena 7 6 6 14:58.1 14:58.1 1:57.8
2 105 Aden Vera 7 8 14 15:12.3 30:10.4 2:12.0
3 106 Juan Ramirez 7 10 24 15:22.3 45:32.7 2:22.0
4 110 Josh Smith 7 12 36 16:05.2 1:01:38.0 3:04.9
5 104 Shawn Zuniga 7 13 49 16:20.0 1:17:58.0 3:19.7
6 107 Lane Ranly 7 (17) (66) 17:11.7 1:35:09.7 4:11.4
7 108 Adan Lopez 7 (18) (84) 18:45.1 1:53:54.9 5:44.8

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 John Charles 7 Less Than 5   15:34.1 15:34.1 2:33.8

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Eduardo Alvarez 7 Less Than 5   14:36.5 14:36.5 1:36.2
2 48 Roan Bell 7 Less Than 5   17:16.8 31:53.4 4:16.5
3 51 Aaron Ramirez 7 Less Than 5   18:05.0 49:58.4 5:04.7
4 50 Branden Solomen 7 Less Than 5   20:51.3 1:10:49.8 7:51.0