District 30-4A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th & 8th Boys

7th Grade

Team - Devine

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:11:06.5

Ave Time:14:13.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2178 Tanner Davis 7 1 1 13:28.8 13:28.8 0:50.1
2 2180 Mario Vicente 7 2 3 13:30.6 26:59.4 0:51.9
3 2181 Bo Wheeler 7 3 6 14:27.1 41:26.6 1:48.4
4 2182 Geroge Garcia 7 4 10 14:30.2 55:56.8 1:51.5
5 2186 Cecilio Delagarza 7 5 15 15:09.6 1:11:06.5 2:30.9
6 2184 Aiden Harper 7 (7) (22) 15:11.0 1:26:17.6 2:32.3
7 2185 Bobby Herrea 7 (8) (30) 16:28.4 1:42:46.0 3:49.7
8 2183 Jaython Rosales 7 More Than 7   17:54.8 2:00:40.9 5:16.1

Team - Hondo

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:28:43.2

Ave Time:17:44.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2116 Mason Barr 7 6 6 15:10.5 15:10.5 2:31.8
2 2120 Anthony Knight 7 9 15 16:46.4 31:56.9 4:07.7
3 2118 Jackson Arcos 7 10 25 17:50.1 49:47.1 5:11.4
4 2117 Collin Sprenger 7 11 36 19:00.4 1:08:47.6 6:21.7
5 2119 Kyler Benavides 7 12 48 19:55.5 1:28:43.2 7:16.8

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2049 Christoper Martinez 7 Less Than 5   14:04.5 14:04.5 1:25.8
2 2048 Ayden Rodriguez 7 Less Than 5   14:51.5 28:56.1 2:12.8
3 2047 Jose Ortegon 7 Less Than 5   15:25.1 44:21.2 2:46.4

Team - CRYSTAL CITY

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2081 Alfredo Gallegos 7 Less Than 5   12:48.6 12:48.6 0:09.9
2 2083 Micheal Trevino 7 Less Than 5   13:57.0 26:45.7 1:18.3
3 2082 Logan Hernandez 7 Less Than 5   14:01.2 40:46.9 1:22.5

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2137 Julius Seiple 7 Less Than 5   13:32.8 13:32.8 0:54.1
2 2136 Joel Ulloa 7 Less Than 5   15:24.3 28:57.1 2:45.6

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2164 Carter Crow 7 Less Than 5   12:49.7 12:49.7 0:11.0

Final Team Results - Boys

7th & 8th Boys

8th Grade

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:09:11.0

Ave Time:13:50.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2050 Alejandro Briseno 8 1 1 12:38.7 12:38.7 0:00.0
2 2051 Kingston Martinez 8 2 3 13:12.8 25:51.5 0:34.1
3 2053 Romeo Vega 8 3 6 13:22.3 39:13.8 0:43.6
4 2054 Jonathan Viesa 8 4 10 14:31.7 53:45.5 1:53.0
5 2052 Jevan Torres 8 5 15 15:25.5 1:09:11.0 2:46.8

Team - CRYSTAL CITY

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2078 Ricardo Rios 8 Less Than 5   12:44.0 12:44.0 0:05.3
2 2077 Abraham Martinez 8 Less Than 5   14:01.0 26:45.0 1:22.3
3 2076 Jesus Arenas 8 Less Than 5   15:57.2 42:42.3 3:18.5

Team - Hondo

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2115 Riley Seitz 8 Less Than 5   13:47.7 13:47.7 1:09.0

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2132 Brando Cruz 8 Less Than 5   14:53.1 14:53.1 2:14.4

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2161 Cesar Cahue 8 Less Than 5   14:31.8 14:31.8 1:53.1
2 2162 Isaul Torres 8 Less Than 5   15:00.0 29:31.9 2:21.3
3 2163 Ryan Menchaca 8 Less Than 5   15:05.8 44:37.8 2:27.1

Team - Devine

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2188 Edwin Belor 8 Less Than 5   14:23.6 14:23.6 1:44.9
2 2189 Ruger Cote 8 Less Than 5   15:46.0 30:09.6 3:07.3