District 30-4A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th & 8th Boys

7th Grade

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 (< 5) 2081 Alfredo Gallegos CRYSTAL CITY 12:48.6 6:24/M 7 IND
2 (< 5) 2164 Carter Crow Uvalde 12:49.7 6:25/M 7 IND
3 1 2178 Tanner Davis Devine 13:28.8 6:44/M 7 TM
4 2 2180 Mario Vicente Devine 13:30.6 6:45/M 7 TM
5 (< 5) 2137 Julius Seiple Carrizo Springs 13:32.8 6:46/M 7 IND
6 (< 5) 2083 Micheal Trevino CRYSTAL CITY 13:57.0 6:59/M 7 IND
7 (< 5) 2082 Logan Hernandez CRYSTAL CITY 14:01.2 7:01/M 7 IND
8 (< 5) 2049 Christoper Martinez Pearsall 14:04.5 7:02/M 7 IND
9 3 2181 Bo Wheeler Devine 14:27.1 7:14/M 7 TM
10 4 2182 Geroge Garcia Devine 14:30.2 7:15/M 7 TM
11 (< 5) 2048 Ayden Rodriguez Pearsall 14:51.5 7:26/M 7 IND
12 5 2186 Cecilio Delagarza Devine 15:09.6 7:35/M 7 TM
13 6 2116 Mason Barr Hondo 15:10.5 7:35/M 7 TM
14 7 2184 Aiden Harper Devine 15:11.0 7:36/M 7 TM
15 (< 5) 2136 Joel Ulloa Carrizo Springs 15:24.3 7:42/M 7 IND
16 (< 5) 2047 Jose Ortegon Pearsall 15:25.1 7:43/M 7 IND
17 8 2185 Bobby Herrea Devine 16:28.4 8:14/M 7 TM
18 9 2120 Anthony Knight Hondo 16:46.4 8:23/M 7 TM
19 10 2118 Jackson Arcos Hondo 17:50.1 8:55/M 7 TM
20 (> 7) 2183 Jaython Rosales Devine 17:54.8 8:57/M 7 TM
21 11 2117 Collin Sprenger Hondo 19:00.4 9:30/M 7 TM
22 12 2119 Kyler Benavides Hondo 19:55.5 9:58/M 7 TM

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th & 8th Boys

8th Grade

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 2050 Alejandro Briseno Pearsall 12:38.7 6:19/M 8 TM
2 (< 5) 2078 Ricardo Rios CRYSTAL CITY 12:44.0 6:22/M 8 IND
3 2 2051 Kingston Martinez Pearsall 13:12.8 6:36/M 8 TM
4 3 2053 Romeo Vega Pearsall 13:22.3 6:41/M 8 TM
5 (< 5) 2115 Riley Seitz Hondo 13:47.7 6:54/M 8 IND
6 (< 5) 2077 Abraham Martinez CRYSTAL CITY 14:01.0 7:01/M 8 IND
7 (< 5) 2188 Edwin Belor Devine 14:23.6 7:12/M 8 IND
8 4 2054 Jonathan Viesa Pearsall 14:31.7 7:16/M 8 TM
9 (< 5) 2161 Cesar Cahue Uvalde 14:31.8 7:16/M 8 IND
10 (< 5) 2132 Brando Cruz Carrizo Springs 14:53.1 7:27/M 8 IND
11 (< 5) 2162 Isaul Torres Uvalde 15:00.0 7:30/M 8 IND
12 (< 5) 2163 Ryan Menchaca Uvalde 15:05.8 7:33/M 8 IND
13 5 2052 Jevan Torres Pearsall 15:25.5 7:43/M 8 TM
14 (< 5) 2189 Ruger Cote Devine 15:46.0 7:53/M 8 IND
15 (< 5) 2076 Jesus Arenas CRYSTAL CITY 15:57.2 7:59/M 8 IND