District 29-6A XC Championships

October 18, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 409 Ella Dyer DEL RIO 20:22.1 6:34/M 9  
2 2 555 Carolyn Maldonado USHS 21:36.1 6:58/M 9  
3 3 607 Yahaira Almaguer Eagle Pass High 21:42.3 7:00/M 12  
4 4 638 Briana Vasquez Eagle Pass High 21:49.1 7:02/M 12  
5 5 556 Itzel Soto USHS 22:08.4 7:08/M 10  
6 6 557 Lizette Mondragon USHS 22:10.4 7:09/M 11  
7 7 645 Angeles Marquez-Espinoza LB Johnson 22:14.3 7:10/M 10  
8 (< 5) 472 Destiny Villarreal United 22:17.1 7:11/M 10  
9 8 612 Stephanie De Leon Eagle Pass High 22:17.2 7:11/M 9  
10 9 614 Roxana Escareno Eagle Pass High 22:22.4 7:13/M 12  
11 10 629 Eileen Marines Eagle Pass High 22:33.5 7:16/M 11  
12 11 606 Karla Aguilar Eagle Pass High 22:34.7 7:17/M 11  
13 12 412 Alyssa Torres DEL RIO 22:43.6 7:20/M 11  
14 13 401 Vivianna Valle Alexander 22:52.4 7:23/M 11  
15 14 410 Nayeli Cordova DEL RIO 22:55.1 7:24/M 9  
16 15 559 Alejandra Mendoza USHS 22:59.6 7:25/M 11  
17 16 649 Isaura Vidales LB Johnson 23:00.7 7:25/M 11  
18 17 561 Jazlynn Villalobos USHS 23:04.8 7:26/M 9  
19 18 526 Julieta Lopez LAREDO NIXON 23:12.6 7:29/M 11  
20 (< 5) 473 Mariana Velasco United 23:15.5 7:30/M 10  
21 19 630 Gabriela Montes Eagle Pass High 23:23.4 7:33/M 11  
22 20 390 Graciela Gomez-Salinas Alexander 23:28.9 7:34/M 11  
23 21 391 Alondra Hernandez Alexander 23:29.1 7:35/M 11  
24 22 411 Annaliz Rustad DEL RIO 23:31.2 7:35/M 9  
25 23 419 Ariela Smith DEL RIO 23:36.4 7:37/M 10  
26 24 560 Jazmin Prado USHS 23:38.5 7:37/M 12  
27 25 418 Yanez Saucedo DEL RIO 23:40.4 7:38/M 12  
28 26 423 Jadyn Casillas DEL RIO 23:46.5 7:40/M 10  
29 (> 7) 633 Perla Polendo Eagle Pass High 23:47.5 7:40/M 10  
30 (< 5) 477 Viviana Sanchez United 23:56.4 7:43/M 10  
31 27 558 Tiari Garcia USHS 23:57.1 7:44/M 9  
32 (> 7) 416 Marina Jimenez DEL RIO 23:58.4 7:44/M 9  
33 28 640 Juliana Barrientos LB Johnson 23:59.2 7:44/M 12  
34 29 642 Destiny Echeverria LB Johnson 24:19.1 7:51/M 10  
35 (> 7) 562 Karina Hinojosa USHS 24:25.2 7:53/M 11  
36 (> 7) 628 Emilee Lozano Eagle Pass High 24:32.5 7:55/M 9  
37 30 387 Ana Dewart Montes Alexander 24:44.3 7:59/M 11  
38 31 400 Anya Uvalle Alexander 24:46.2 7:59/M 12  
39 (> 7) 563 Azeneth Buentello USHS 24:48.3 8:00/M 12  
40 (> 7) 422 Natalie Cordova DEL RIO 24:52.5 8:01/M 9  
41 32 531 Arleth Rojas LAREDO NIXON 24:55.6 8:02/M 11  
42 (> 7) 564 Leslie Hernandez USHS 25:21.4 8:11/M 11  
43 (> 7) 430 Karen Palacios DEL RIO 25:36.4 8:15/M 10  
44 33 532 Sibeth Hernandez LAREDO NIXON 25:46.3 8:19/M 11  
45 34 646 Vyvyana Ossorio LB Johnson 27:19.4 8:49/M 12  
46 35 533 Viviana Caballero LAREDO NIXON 30:40.1 9:54/M 11  
47 36 535 Elizabeth Flores LAREDO NIXON 31:34.3 10:11/M 11