District 32-2A XC Championships

October 12, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - San Perlita Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:32:16.9 Ave Time:18:27.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

914

James Herrera

9

2

2

18:15.3

18:15.3

0:00.0

2

912

Bryan Herrera

11

3

5

18:22.1

36:37.4

0:06.8

3

915

Victor Galvan

12

4

9

18:24.7

55:02.1

0:09.4

4

911

Adam Barrientez

12

5

14

18:25.6

1:13:27.7

0:10.3

5

913

Jamie Zallar

12

6

20

18:49.2

1:32:16.9

0:33.9

6

917

Noah Olivarez

11

8

28

19:04.6

1:51:21.5

0:49.3

7

916

Julian Herrera

11

9

37

19:16.7

2:10:38.2

1:01.4

 
Team - Santa Maria Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:38:10.9 Ave Time:19:38.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

939

Josue Guzman

12

7

7

18:50.4

18:50.4

0:00.0

2

943

Mark Sanchez

9

10

17

19:22.1

38:12.5

0:31.7

3

944

Chris Villasana

12

11

28

19:30.6

57:43.1

0:40.2

4

940

Jimmy Mascorro

12

15

43

20:02.1

1:17:45.2

1:11.7

5

941

Dathan Ortiz

10

17

60

20:25.7

1:38:10.9

1:35.3

6

938

Albert Briones

12

18

78

20:33.9

1:58:44.8

1:43.5

7

942

Jose Rodriguez

12

20

98

20:47.4

2:19:32.2

1:57.0

 
Team - Lasara Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:37:38.3 Ave Time:19:31.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

860

Avram Vasquez

12

1

1

16:59.4

16:59.4

0:00.0

2

865

Nicholas Gonzales

9

12

13

19:36.7

36:36.1

2:37.3

3

863

Jose Castillon

9

14

27

20:00.8

56:36.9

3:01.4

4

861

Adrian Beas

10

16

43

20:22.3

1:16:59.2

3:22.9

5

866

Rolando Gonzalez

11

19

62

20:39.1

1:37:38.3

3:39.7

6

862

Andrew Cantu

9

21

83

24:55.6

2:02:33.9

7:56.2

 
Team - San Isidro Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 2:08:34.2 Ave Time:25:42.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

898

Ruben Gamez

10

13

13

19:38.5

19:38.5

0:00.0

2

897

Francisco Bazan

9

22

35

25:39.1

45:17.6

6:00.6

3

903

Rumaldo Soto

12

23

58

25:56.7

1:11:14.3

6:18.2

4

900

Kaleb Garza

9

24

82

28:35.7

1:39:50.0

8:57.2

5

899

Kris Garza

9

25

107

28:44.2

2:08:34.2

9:05.7

6

902

Manuel Rodriguez

9

26

133

31:33.1

2:40:07.3

11:54.6

7

901

Ruben Lopez

9

27

160

31:40.2

3:11:47.5

12:01.7

 
Team - La Villa Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

893

Refugio Montelongo

12

Less Than 5

 

16:13.2

16:13.2

0:00.0

2

894

Orlando Vallejo

11

Less Than 5

 

19:43.5

35:56.7

3:30.3