District 32-2A XC Championships

October 16, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:13:07.6

Ave Time:14:37.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 249 Kristen Aleman 12 1 1 13:27.9 13:27.9 0:00.0
2 255 Joselyn Villasana 10 3 4 14:19.6 27:47.6 0:51.6
3 252 Julissa Garcia 12 4 8 14:36.4 42:24.0 1:08.4
4 251 Joanna Garcia 12 8 16 15:11.6 57:35.6 1:43.6
5 250 Lucero Chavez 10 13 29 15:32.0 1:13:07.6 2:04.0
6 254 Leilani Morales 11 (18) (47) 16:35.0 1:29:42.6 3:07.0

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:16:37.4

Ave Time:15:19.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 299 Selissa Gonzales 10 2 2 13:43.7 13:43.7 0:15.7
2 302 Jennifer Martinez 9 6 8 14:55.6 28:39.3 1:27.6
3 300 Victoria Velazquez 10 7 15 14:56.8 43:36.2 1:28.9
4 297 Daniela Rivera 12 14 29 15:59.1 59:35.4 2:31.1
5 296 Elizabeth Zuniga 12 21 50 17:01.9 1:16:37.4 3:34.0
6 298 Charlotte Garcia 11 (24) (74) 18:09.6 1:34:47.0 4:41.6
7 301 Kristal Contreras 9 (26) (100) 20:47.3 1:55:34.3 7:19.3

Team - LA VILLA

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:19:17.0

Ave Time:15:51.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 264 Lindsey Gutierrez 12 5 5 14:50.1 14:50.1 1:22.1
2 262 Sarah Almazan 9 11 16 15:19.8 30:09.9 1:51.8
3 266 Kassandra Vallejo 11 12 28 15:26.8 45:36.7 1:58.8
4 265 Jesselen Tijerina 11 16 44 16:05.5 1:01:42.2 2:37.5
5 261 Pauline Almazan 9 22 66 17:34.7 1:19:17.0 4:06.8
6 263 Zulema Gonzalez 10 (23) (89) 17:41.7 1:36:58.7 4:13.7

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:19:50.9

Ave Time:15:58.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 328 Perla Moreno 11 9 9 15:16.2 15:16.2 1:48.2
2 330 Hailey Gutierrez 9 10 19 15:16.6 30:32.9 1:48.6
3 329 Megan Kinney 12 15 34 16:04.4 46:37.3 2:36.5
4 331 Daniella Ramos 9 17 51 16:33.0 1:03:10.4 3:05.1
5 332 Elyssa Nieto 10 19 70 16:40.4 1:19:50.9 3:12.5
6 334 Jasmine Rodriguez 10 (20) (90) 16:47.7 1:36:38.6 3:19.7
7 341 Aliyah Garcia 10 (25) (115) 18:46.1 1:55:24.7 5:18.1

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 232 Selma Trevino 10 Less Than 5   17:06.1 17:06.1 3:38.1
2 231 Briana Trevino 9 Less Than 5   18:32.8 35:38.9 5:04.8
3 234 Jasmine Vela 9 Less Than 5   20:20.6 55:59.6 6:52.7
4 233 Juliana Mendiola 9 Less Than 5   25:09.8 1:21:09.5 11:41.8