District 31-2A XC Championships

October 12, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Driscoll

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:07:35.2

Ave Time:13:31.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Reid Garcia 8 1 1 12:30.4 12:30.4 0:00.0
2 209 Arnold Sanchez 8 3 4 13:20.3 25:50.8 0:49.9
3 208 Oscar Salinas 8 4 8 13:53.4 39:44.2 1:22.9
4 205 Damon Perez 8 6 14 13:54.8 53:39.0 1:24.3
5 199 Nick Cruz 8 7 21 13:56.1 1:07:35.2 1:25.6
6 202 Deven Guerrero 8 (12) (33) 15:02.6 1:22:37.8 2:32.1
7 206 Samuel Ronje 8 (16) (49) 15:54.9 1:38:32.8 3:24.4
8 204 Kace Owen 8 More Than 7   16:08.0 1:54:40.8 3:37.5
9 210 David Taylor 8 More Than 7   16:11.8 2:10:52.7 3:41.3
10 203 Osbel Martinez 8 More Than 7   16:50.0 2:27:42.7 4:19.5
11 198 Isaac Colunga 8 More Than 7   16:54.7 2:44:37.5 4:24.2
12 207 Isaiah Saenz 8 More Than 7   16:57.8 3:01:35.3 4:27.3

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:13:06.3

Ave Time:14:37.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 55 Cesar Alvarez 8 5 5 13:54.7 13:54.7 1:24.2
2 52 Jacob Mendietta 8 8 13 13:58.6 27:53.4 1:28.2
3 57 Leroy Salinas 8 9 22 14:26.8 42:20.3 1:56.3
4 59 Derek Jordan 8 13 35 15:16.2 57:36.5 2:45.7
5 53 Urban Garcia 8 14 49 15:29.8 1:13:06.3 2:59.3
6 58 David Castillo 8 (15) (64) 15:43.3 1:28:49.7 3:12.8
7 54 Landon Longoria 8 (19) (83) 17:16.3 1:46:06.0 4:45.8
8 56 Walker Dobson 8 More Than 7   17:18.1 2:03:24.2 4:47.6

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:15:32.2

Ave Time:15:06.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 156 Isaiah Torres 8 2 2 13:12.8 13:12.8 0:42.4
2 153 Rene Martinez 8 10 12 14:56.6 28:09.4 2:26.1
3 155 Enrique Rubio 8 11 23 14:58.4 43:07.9 2:27.9
4 154 Cristian Perez 8 17 40 16:09.5 59:17.4 3:39.0
5 152 Ramiro Luna 8 18 58 16:14.8 1:15:32.2 3:44.3

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 16 Angel Perez 8 Less Than 5   20:54.2 20:54.2 8:23.7