District 31-2A XC Championships

October 12, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:14:20.2

Ave Time:14:52.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 24 Larryna Holland 11 1 1 14:00.8 14:00.8 0:27.4
2 25 Meagan May 10 2 3 14:29.8 28:30.6 0:56.4
3 22 Mikaela Castillo 9 5 8 14:49.0 43:19.7 1:15.7
4 26 Layla McKnight 12 6 14 14:57.4 58:17.2 1:24.1
5 23 Estrella Garcia 10 13 27 16:03.0 1:14:20.2 2:29.7
6 27 Deandra Jordan 9 (14) (41) 16:04.7 1:30:25.0 2:31.3
7 28 Giana Cantu 9 (21) (62) 17:39.4 1:48:04.4 4:06.0

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:16:44.0

Ave Time:15:20.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 174 Sarah Moralez 9 3 3 14:40.7 14:40.7 1:07.3
2 171 Hannah Lozano 9 8 11 15:07.0 29:47.7 1:33.6
3 166 Sierra Cantu 9 9 20 15:20.6 45:08.4 1:47.3
4 175 Tiffany Moreno 11 10 30 15:28.0 1:00:36.4 1:54.6
5 176 Justine Pena 12 15 45 16:07.6 1:16:44.0 2:34.2
6 165 Andrea Cantu 9 (16) (61) 16:17.7 1:33:01.8 2:44.3
7 173 Audrey Moralez 12 (20) (81) 17:37.9 1:50:39.7 4:04.5

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:32:54.2

Ave Time:18:34.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Nadia Lopez 11 4 4 14:48.7 14:48.7 1:15.3
2 2 Aaliyah Munoz 9 11 15 15:35.5 30:24.2 2:02.1
3 4 Riley Carrillo 9 18 33 16:21.5 46:45.8 2:48.1
4 5 Kirstyn Arizpe 11 19 52 16:33.8 1:03:19.6 3:00.4
5 3 Jewel Utley 11 25 77 29:34.5 1:32:54.2 16:01.2

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:22:37.4

Ave Time:16:31.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 72 Renee Saenz 9 7 7 15:00.0 15:00.0 1:26.7
2 73 Megan Brest 12 12 19 15:43.0 30:43.1 2:09.7
3 75 Jade Hernandez 9 17 36 16:18.7 47:01.8 2:45.3
4 78 Veronica Ramirez 9 22 58 17:43.8 1:04:45.6 4:10.4
5 77 Maria Elena Ramirez 10 23 81 17:51.7 1:22:37.4 4:18.4
6 79 Joann Flores 11 (24) (105) 17:57.5 1:40:34.9 4:24.1

Team - Benavides

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 119 Hailie Cervantes 9 Less Than 5   15:54.0 15:54.0 2:20.6
2 118 Araceli Garza 10 Less Than 5   17:17.7 33:11.8 3:44.4

Team - Freer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Arianna Carballeira 11 Less Than 5   13:33.3 13:33.3 0:00.0
2 123 Liliana Garcia 11 Less Than 5   14:09.0 27:42.3 0:35.6
3 124 Haedyn Carrillo 9 Less Than 5   16:39.5 44:21.8 3:06.1
4 125 Lorena Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   17:29.5 1:01:51.4 3:56.2