District 31-2A XC Championships

October 12, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:32:22.6

Ave Time:18:28.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 136 Mathew Moralez 11 1 1 17:07.2 17:07.2 0:00.0
2 138 Jesus Nino 11 5 6 17:39.9 34:47.2 0:32.6
3 137 Aiden Sanchez 9 7 13 18:36.1 53:23.4 1:28.8
4 142 Austin Silguero 12 8 21 19:28.3 1:12:51.7 2:21.0
5 141 Esteban Lafuente 9 9 30 19:30.9 1:32:22.6 2:23.6
6 143 Zachary Garcia 11 (12) (42) 20:12.3 1:52:35.0 3:05.1
7 139 Travis Braswell 12 (17) (59) 20:29.9 2:13:04.9 3:22.6

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:35:53.7

Ave Time:19:10.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 69 Lupe Garcia 11 3 3 17:14.6 17:14.6 0:07.3
2 66 Jaime Ramirez 9 6 9 18:22.0 35:36.7 1:14.7
3 64 Noah Estrada 10 11 20 19:46.5 55:23.2 2:39.2
4 68 Isaiah Lopez 8 13 33 20:13.0 1:15:36.2 3:05.7
5 67 Deion Vega 10 15 48 20:17.4 1:35:53.7 3:10.1
6 62 Cruz Garza 12 (16) (64) 20:19.4 1:56:13.1 3:12.1
7 71 Nemo Jacobo 9 (26) (90) 22:17.7 2:18:30.9 5:10.4

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:42:53.0

Ave Time:20:34.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Jayden Garcia 9 4 4 17:36.7 17:36.7 0:29.4
2 9 Ryan Pena 11 10 14 19:34.8 37:11.5 2:27.5
3 8 Nathaniel Arizpe 12 18 32 20:34.2 57:45.8 3:26.9
4 10 Juan Charles 12 23 55 21:55.6 1:19:41.5 4:48.3
5 13 Talaine Mohamed 9 29 84 23:11.5 1:42:53.0 6:04.2
6 12 Travis Whitley 9 (31) (115) 26:17.1 2:09:10.1 9:09.8

Team - RIVIERA

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:42:39.0

Ave Time:20:31.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 29 Cresencio Benavides 10 2 2 17:08.2 17:08.2 0:00.9
2 30 Bill Brodnax 11 19 21 20:49.9 37:58.1 3:42.6
3 33 Noah Olivarez 12 21 42 20:57.1 58:55.3 3:49.8
4 31 Judah Jones 9 22 64 21:23.5 1:20:18.8 4:16.2
5 32 Josh Jones 9 27 91 22:20.1 1:42:39.0 5:12.8
6 34 Westin Chambliss 11 (30) (121) 23:18.3 2:05:57.4 6:11.0

Team - Freer

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:47:42.2

Ave Time:21:32.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 130 Jordan Benavides 10 14 14 20:17.3 20:17.3 3:10.0
2 132 Emeterio Arredondo 9 20 34 20:55.1 41:12.4 3:47.8
3 129 Embry Trevino 10 24 58 22:02.3 1:03:14.7 4:55.0
4 128 Eddie Garza 11 25 83 22:04.3 1:25:19.0 4:57.0
5 131 Austin Utley 9 28 111 22:23.1 1:47:42.2 5:15.8

Team - Benavides

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Samuel Vela 9 Less Than 5   21:24.9 21:24.9 4:17.6
2 111 Jose Hinojosa 11 Less Than 5   23:05.4 44:30.4 5:58.1
3 114 Richard Vela 11 Less Than 5   25:16.0 1:09:46.4 8:08.7
4 115 Phillip Trevino 11 Less Than 5   26:31.1 1:36:17.5 9:23.8

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - PREMONT HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 140 Santiago De Leon 11 Less Than 5   20:15.9 20:15.9 3:08.6