District 31-2A XC Championships

October 12, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 136 Mathew Moralez Premont 17:07.2 5:31/M 11  
2 2 29 Cresencio Benavides RIVIERA 17:08.2 5:32/M 10  
3 3 69 Lupe Garcia Agua Dulce 17:14.6 5:34/M 11  
4 4 11 Jayden Garcia Ben Bolt 17:36.7 5:41/M 9  
5 5 138 Jesus Nino Premont 17:39.9 5:42/M 11  
6 6 66 Jaime Ramirez Agua Dulce 18:22.0 5:55/M 9  
7 7 137 Aiden Sanchez Premont 18:36.1 6:00/M 9  
8 8 142 Austin Silguero Premont 19:28.3 6:17/M 12  
9 9 141 Esteban Lafuente Premont 19:30.9 6:17/M 9  
10 10 9 Ryan Pena Ben Bolt 19:34.8 6:19/M 11  
11 11 64 Noah Estrada Agua Dulce 19:46.5 6:23/M 10  
12 12 143 Zachary Garcia Premont 20:12.3 6:31/M 11  
13 13 68 Isaiah Lopez Agua Dulce 20:13.0 6:31/M 8  
14 14 130 Jordan Benavides Freer 20:17.3 6:33/M 10  
15 15 67 Deion Vega Agua Dulce 20:17.4 6:33/M 10  
16 16 62 Cruz Garza Agua Dulce 20:19.4 6:33/M 12  
17 17 139 Travis Braswell Premont 20:29.9 6:36/M 12  
18 18 8 Nathaniel Arizpe Ben Bolt 20:34.2 6:38/M 12  
19 19 30 Bill Brodnax RIVIERA 20:49.9 6:43/M 11  
20 20 132 Emeterio Arredondo Freer 20:55.1 6:45/M 9  
21 21 33 Noah Olivarez RIVIERA 20:57.1 6:45/M 12  
22 22 31 Judah Jones RIVIERA 21:23.5 6:54/M 9  
23 (< 5) 113 Samuel Vela Benavides 21:24.9 6:54/M 9  
24 23 10 Juan Charles Ben Bolt 21:55.6 7:04/M 12  
25 24 129 Embry Trevino Freer 22:02.3 7:06/M 10  
26 25 128 Eddie Garza Freer 22:04.3 7:07/M 11  
27 26 71 Nemo Jacobo Agua Dulce 22:17.7 7:11/M 9  
28 27 32 Josh Jones RIVIERA 22:20.1 7:12/M 9  
29 28 131 Austin Utley Freer 22:23.1 7:13/M 9  
30 (< 5) 111 Jose Hinojosa Benavides 23:05.4 7:27/M 11  
31 29 13 Talaine Mohamed Ben Bolt 23:11.5 7:29/M 9  
32 30 34 Westin Chambliss RIVIERA 23:18.3 7:31/M 11  
33 (< 5) 114 Richard Vela Benavides 25:16.0 8:09/M 11  
34 31 12 Travis Whitley Ben Bolt 26:17.1 8:29/M 9  
35 (< 5) 115 Phillip Trevino Benavides 26:31.1 8:33/M 11  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 140 Santiago De Leon PREMONT HS 20:15.9 6:32/M 11