District 29-6A XC Championships

October 18, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - DEL RIO

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:24:23.4

Ave Time:16:52.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 433 Raymon Gonzalez 12 1 1 16:21.1 16:21.1 0:00.0
2 434 Itzcoatl Vazquez 12 2 3 16:26.0 32:47.1 0:04.9
3 437 Mikael Perez 9 13 16 17:00.4 49:47.5 0:39.3
4 435 Robert Moore 11 20 36 17:14.6 1:07:02.1 0:53.5
5 436 Jakob Ortiz 11 21 57 17:21.3 1:24:23.4 1:00.2
6 438 Jose Ramirez 9 (34) (91) 18:05.6 1:42:29.0 1:44.5
7 439 Damian Espinoza 9 (35) (126) 18:08.0 2:00:37.0 1:46.9

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:25:01.8

Ave Time:17:00.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 599 Oscar Ruiz 10 5 5 16:38.6 16:38.6 0:17.5
2 594 Noah Gonzalez 11 10 15 16:54.2 33:32.8 0:33.1
3 584 Jaime Barrera 10 14 29 17:04.3 50:37.1 0:43.2
4 587 Diego Davila 10 15 44 17:10.2 1:07:47.3 0:49.1
5 582 Jorge Aguilar 9 19 63 17:14.5 1:25:01.8 0:53.4
6 588 Alan Davila 12 (26) (89) 17:33.2 1:42:35.0 1:12.1
7 605 Sebastian Villarreal 12 (28) (117) 17:39.4 2:00:14.4 1:18.3

Team - NIXON

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:25:33.5

Ave Time:17:06.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 491 Margarito Benavides 10 3 3 16:33.3 16:33.3 0:12.2
2 493 Arturo Garza 10 12 15 16:58.5 33:31.8 0:37.4
3 492 Marquel Garza 10 16 31 17:11.3 50:43.1 0:50.2
4 494 Aaron Medrano 11 22 53 17:23.1 1:08:06.2 1:02.0
5 490 Edgar Reyes 12 23 76 17:27.3 1:25:33.5 1:06.2
6 496 Alfonso Garza 10 (30) (106) 17:44.3 1:43:17.8 1:23.2
7 497 Adrien Medellin 10 (37) (143) 18:23.5 2:01:41.3 2:02.4

Team - LB Johnson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:25:35.6

Ave Time:17:07.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 656 Chris Navarrete 11 4 4 16:36.4 16:36.4 0:15.3
2 660 Matthew Ruiz 12 6 10 16:39.1 33:15.5 0:18.0
3 657 Dylan Navarrete 9 18 28 17:13.6 50:29.1 0:52.5
4 663 Carlos Toscano 9 24 52 17:28.4 1:07:57.5 1:07.3
5 652 Manuel Castanon 10 27 79 17:38.1 1:25:35.6 1:17.0
6 654 Aaron Martinez 10 (39) (118) 18:29.4 1:44:05.0 2:08.3
7 661 Amando Sanchez 9 (40) (158) 18:30.7 2:02:35.7 2:09.6

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:25:39.8

Ave Time:17:07.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 373 Joseph Gonzalez 11 7 7 16:40.2 16:40.2 0:19.1
2 384 Daniel Villarreal 12 9 16 16:50.4 33:30.6 0:29.3
3 374 Alan Hernandez 11 11 27 16:57.1 50:27.7 0:36.0
4 381 Josue Sandoval Hernandez 11 25 52 17:29.5 1:07:57.2 1:08.4
5 383 Carlos Villanueva 11 29 81 17:42.6 1:25:39.8 1:21.5
6 369 Kabir Abboud 11 (43) (124) 18:57.7 1:44:37.5 2:36.6
7 377 Roman Marchan 10 (46) (170) 19:14.2 2:03:51.7 2:53.1

Team - USHS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:28:06.9

Ave Time:17:37.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 565 Renato Byrd 12 8 8 16:42.4 16:42.4 0:21.3
2 566 Leonardo Leal 11 17 25 17:11.4 33:53.8 0:50.3
3 567 Antonio Jimenez 10 31 56 17:45.1 51:38.9 1:24.0
4 569 Juan Mendieta 12 33 89 18:02.4 1:09:41.3 1:41.3
5 573 Isaiah Nieto 12 38 127 18:25.6 1:28:06.9 2:04.5
6 571 Joel Salazar 10 (41) (168) 18:40.6 1:46:47.5 2:19.5
7 568 Gerardo Del Toro 10 (42) (210) 18:46.4 2:05:33.9 2:25.3

Team - United

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 1:34:20.3

Ave Time:18:52.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 481 Jared Nava 12 32 32 17:51.6 17:51.6 1:30.5
2 480 Matthew Esparza 9 36 68 18:11.1 36:02.7 1:50.0
3 483 Aldo Cantu 9 44 112 18:59.1 55:01.8 2:38.0
4 484 Joshua Zapico 10 45 157 19:06.4 1:14:08.2 2:45.3
5 482 Carlos Velazquez 11 47 204 20:12.1 1:34:20.3 3:51.0