District 29-6A XC Championships

October 18, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:41:58.8

Ave Time:20:23.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 616 Karina Fernandez 12 8 8 20:21.0 20:21.0 1:38.3
2 619 Isel Garza 12 9 17 20:22.7 40:43.7 1:40.0
3 609 Victoria Bartlett 9 10 27 20:22.7 1:01:06.5 1:40.1
4 617 Andrea Garcia 12 11 38 20:23.1 1:21:29.7 1:40.5
5 636 Analia Trevino 9 13 51 20:29.1 1:41:58.8 1:46.4
6 608 Ana Cristina Alvarez 12 (17) (68) 20:46.1 2:02:45.0 2:03.5
7 634 Jenna Roiz 11 (19) (87) 20:57.4 2:23:42.5 2:14.7

Team - United

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:41:15.4

Ave Time:20:15.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 463 Valerie Garcia 11 2 2 18:49.6 18:49.6 0:06.9
2 464 Magaly Lopez 12 4 6 20:09.4 38:59.0 1:26.7
3 466 Emma Gomez 11 5 11 20:12.5 59:11.5 1:29.8
4 465 Nicole Gonzalez 11 12 23 20:25.1 1:19:36.7 1:42.4
5 469 Rebecca Rodriguez 11 33 56 21:38.7 1:41:15.4 2:56.0
6 471 Karina Huerta 9 (37) (93) 22:05.5 2:03:20.9 3:22.8
7 470 Angela Morales 10 (41) (134) 22:31.6 2:25:52.6 3:49.0

Team - DEL RIO

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:41:37.5

Ave Time:20:19.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 402 Ozlynn Urias 11 1 1 18:42.6 18:42.6 0:00.0
2 403 Kimberly Gloria 9 3 4 20:04.9 38:47.6 1:22.2
3 404 Mackenzie Pulliam 9 7 11 20:19.2 59:06.8 1:36.5
4 408 Uritzy Gonzalez 10 23 34 21:09.3 1:20:16.1 2:26.6
5 406 Camila Chavez 11 25 59 21:21.3 1:41:37.5 2:38.7
6 405 Skylar Urias 9 (27) (86) 21:23.4 2:03:00.9 2:40.7
7 407 Sydney Ballard 10 (28) (114) 21:23.9 2:24:24.9 2:41.2

Team - USHS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:43:32.9

Ave Time:20:42.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 548 Giselle Aguilar 10 6 6 20:17.9 20:17.9 1:35.2
2 550 Kailey Salazar 9 14 20 20:31.0 40:48.9 1:48.3
3 549 Julissa Garza 12 16 36 20:42.3 1:01:31.3 1:59.7
4 552 Cristina Benavides 12 20 56 21:00.4 1:22:31.8 2:17.8
5 554 Jenesis Castillo 11 21 77 21:01.1 1:43:32.9 2:18.4
6 551 Karyme Murillo 12 (29) (106) 21:31.6 2:05:04.6 2:48.9
7 553 Bridgette Tello 9 (35) (141) 21:50.7 2:26:55.3 3:08.0

Team - LAREDO NIXON

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:46:30.0

Ave Time:21:18.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 521 Audrey Ayala 9 15 15 20:34.4 20:34.4 1:51.7
2 522 Annalise Paul 11 18 33 20:49.8 41:24.2 2:07.1
3 523 Asaris Dandicourt 11 24 57 21:14.5 1:02:38.8 2:31.8
4 524 Kelly Gonzalez 12 26 83 21:22.4 1:24:01.2 2:39.7
5 528 Abdiana Marines 9 40 123 22:28.8 1:46:30.0 3:46.1
6 525 Marlen Garcia Diaz 10 (44) (167) 23:01.5 2:09:31.5 4:18.8
7 527 Larissa Madrigal 10 (48) (215) 25:04.8 2:34:36.4 6:22.1

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:47:36.1

Ave Time:21:31.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 Kaitlin Kelly 11 22 22 21:06.1 21:06.1 2:23.4
2 396 Andrea Ramon 11 30 52 21:33.2 42:39.3 2:50.5
3 385 Samantha Alvarez 9 31 83 21:34.1 1:04:13.5 2:51.5
4 395 Sofia Pena 9 32 115 21:38.2 1:25:51.7 2:55.5
5 389 Ava Glaze 10 34 149 21:44.3 1:47:36.1 3:01.6
6 393 Gabriella Martinez 11 (39) (188) 22:13.2 2:09:49.3 3:30.5
7 386 Ariana Botello 9 (47) (235) 23:13.7 2:33:03.0 4:31.0

Team - LB Johnson

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 1:52:45.8

Ave Time:22:33.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 641 Alyssa Cruz 9 36 36 22:00.8 22:00.8 3:18.2
2 648 Miah Sanchez 12 38 74 22:11.6 44:12.5 3:29.0
3 643 Jaqueline Gonzalez 9 42 116 22:41.1 1:06:53.6 3:58.4
4 644 Marlenne Hernandez Mendoza 11 43 159 22:44.9 1:29:38.5 4:02.2
5 647 Jada Rios 10 45 204 23:07.3 1:52:45.8 4:24.6
6 650 Grace Yanez 12 (46) (250) 23:11.2 2:15:57.1 4:28.6